Ladies - 500m

- Calgary

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wang Meng Wang Liu Qiuhong Liu Arianna Fontana Fontana  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Wang Meng   China 43.240    
    2 Final A Liu Qiuhong   China 44.038 +0.798  
    3 Final A Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.236 +0.996  
    4 Final A Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:03.769 +20.529  
    5 Final B Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    6 Final B Fan Kexin   China    
    7 Final B Sayuri Shimizu   Japan    
    8 Final B Marianne St-Gelais   Canada    
    9 Quarterfinal Liya Stepanova   Russia    
    10 Quarterfinal Alyson Dudek   United States    
    11 Quarterfinal Jessica Smith   United States    
    12 Quarterfinal Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    13 Quarterfinal Aida Bella   Poland    
    14 Quarterfinal Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    15 Quarterfinal Bianca Walter   Germany    
    16 Quarterfinal Martina Valcepina   Italy    
    17 Repechage Semi Final Natalia Plugina   Russia    
    18 Repechage Semi Final Lee Soyoun   Korea    
    19 Repechage Semi Final Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    20 Repechage Semi Final Szandra Lajtos   Hungary    
    21 Repechage Semi Final Andrea Keszler   Hungary    
    22 Repechage Semi Final Elena Viviani   Italy    
    23 Repechage Heats Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands    
    24 Repechage Heats Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    25 Repechage Heats Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    26 Repechage Heats Elisa Lenke   Germany    
    27 Repechage Heats Marie Yoshida   Japan    
    28 Repechage Heats Sarah Chen   United States    
    29 Repechage Heats Natalia Maliszewska   Poland    
    30 Repechage Heats Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    31 Repechage Heats Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
    32 Repechage Heats Lenka Zahumenska   Czech Republic    
    33 Repechage Heats Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    34 Repechage Heats Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    35 Repechage Heats Jessica Hewitt   Canada    
    Preliminary round Julie Jung   Australia PEN    
    Preliminary round Choi Jihyun   Korea PEN    
    Preliminary round Ayuko Ito   Japan PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.240    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.038 +0.798  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.236 +0.996  
    4 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:03.769 +20.529  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 44.131    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 44.343 +0.212  
    3 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:06.005 +21.874  
      Marianne St-Gelais   Canada DNS    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 42.964 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 43.540 Q +0.576  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 57.697 Q +14.733  
    4 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada Q    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.029 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 43.117 Q +0.088  
    3 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 43.386 Q +0.357  
    4 Fan Kexin   China 43.602 Q +0.573  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 43.349 Q    
    2 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 54.620 Q +11.271  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 59.379 +16.030  
      Martina Valcepina   Italy PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.091 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 43.507 Q +0.416  
    3 Jessica Smith   United States 45.047 +1.956  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 45.192 +2.101  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 43.738 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 43.787 Q +0.049  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 44.139 +0.401  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 58.206 +14.468  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 43.441 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 43.457 Q +0.016  
    3 Liya Stepanova   Russia 43.590 +0.149  
    4 Aida Bella   Poland 45.159 +1.718  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 44.200 Q    
    2 Lee Soyoun   Korea 44.356 +0.156  
    3 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 44.455 +0.255  
    4 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:10.490 +26.290  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 43.500 Q    
    2 Natalia Plugina   Russia 45.131 +1.631  
    3 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 45.199 +1.699  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 45.324 +1.824  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elena Viviani   Italy 45.619 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 45.717 +0.098  
    3 Natalia Maliszewska   Poland 45.749 +0.130  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 46.507 +0.888  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 45.955 Q    
    2 Elisa Lenke   Germany 46.154 +0.199  
    3 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 46.349 +0.394  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Natalia Plugina   Russia 45.567 Q    
    2 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 45.649 +0.082  
    3 Sarah Chen   United States 45.693 +0.126  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 45.831 +0.264  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 44.620 Q    
    2 Lee Soyoun   Korea 44.673 q +0.053  
    3 Marie Yoshida   Japan 45.068 +0.448  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 44.270 Q    
    2 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 45.125 +0.855  
    3 Lenka Zahumenska   Czech Republic 47.711 +3.441  
    4 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:26.877 +42.607  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 44.961 Q    
    2 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 45.061 q +0.100  
    3 Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine 46.475 +1.514  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.341 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 43.413 Q +0.072  
    3 Lee Soyoun   Korea 44.916 +1.575  
    4 Sarah Chen   United States 45.522 +2.181  
    5 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 57.301 +13.960  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 43.981 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 44.111 Q +0.130  
    3 Liya Stepanova   Russia 44.171 q +0.190  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 45.938 +1.957  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marianne St-Gelais   Canada 43.729 Q    
    2 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 44.038 Q +0.309  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 44.231 q +0.502  
    4 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 44.581 +0.852  
    5 Natalia Plugina   Russia 45.804 +2.075  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 43.586 Q    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 43.671 Q +0.085  
    3 Aida Bella   Poland 44.662 q +1.076  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:30.508 +46.922  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 43.278 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 43.342 Q +0.064  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 43.906 q +0.628  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 44.167 +0.889  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
      Szandra Lajtos   Hungary    
      Arianna Fontana   Italy    
      Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
      Wang Meng   China    
      Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands    
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
      Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
      Sofiya Vlasova   Ukraine    
      Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
      Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
      Bianca Walter   Germany    
      Lenka Zahumenska   Czech Republic    
      Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
      Jessica Smith   United States    
      Ayuko Ito   Japan    
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
      Elena Viviani   Italy    
      Valérie Maltais   Canada    
      Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
      Alyson Dudek   United States    
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
      Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
      Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
      Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
      Martina Valcepina   Italy    
      Sayuri Shimizu   Japan    
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
      Aida Bella   Poland    
      Natalia Plugina   Russia    
      Fan Kexin   China    
      Choi Jihyun   Korea    
      Andrea Keszler   Hungary    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
      Liu Qiuhong   China    
      Lee Soyoun   Korea    
      Marie Yoshida   Japan    
      Jessica Hewitt   Canada    
      Natalia Maliszewska   Poland    
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
      Elisa Lenke   Germany    
      Sarah Chen   United States    
      Julie Jung   Australia    
      Marianne St-Gelais   Canada    
      Liya Stepanova   Russia