Ladies - 3000m Relay

- Calgary

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1 Final A   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Choi Jihyun
Shim Suk Hee
Kim Min-Jung
4:07.938    
    2 Final A   China Kong Xue
Li Jianrou
Liu Qiuhong
Wang Meng
Fan Kexin
4:07.982 +0.044  
    3 Final A   Japan Sayuri Shimizu
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Ayuko Ito
4:09.813 +1.875  
    4 Final A   Canada Jessica Gregg
Marianne St-Gelais
Marie-Čve Drolet
Jessica Hewitt
Valérie Maltai
4:17.342 +9.404  
    5   Italy Arianna Fontana
Cecilia Maffei
Elena Viviani
Lucia Peretti
Martina Valcepina
   
    6   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
Rózsa Darázs
Szandra Lajtos
Zsofia Konya
   
    7   United States Sarah Chen
Jessica Smith
Lana Gehring
Alyson Dudek
Emily Scott
   
    8   Netherlands Yara van Kerkhof
Jorien ter Mors
Lara van Ruijven
Sanne van Kerkhof
   
    9   Russia Olga Belyakova
Liya Stepanova
Tatyana Borodulina
Ekaterina Baranok
   
    10   Germany Bianca Walter
Tina Grassow
Julia Riedel
Elisa Lenke
   
    11   Poland Paula Bzura
Patrycja Maliszewska
Natalia Maliszewska
Aida Bella
   
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Choi Jihyun
Shim Suk Hee
Kim Min-Jung
4:07.938    
    2   China Li Jianrou
Liu Qiuhong
Fan Kexin
Wang Meng
4:07.982 +0.044  
    3   Japan Sayuri Shimizu
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Ayuko Ito
4:09.813 +1.875  
    4   Canada Jessica Hewitt
Jessica Gregg
Valérie Maltais
Marie-Čve Drolet
4:17.342 +9.404  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Italy Arianna Fontana
Cecilia Maffei
Martina Valcepina
Lucia Peretti
4:11.648    
    2   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
Rózsa Darázs
Zsofia Konya
4:12.035 +0.387  
    3   United States Alyson Dudek
Sarah Chen
Jessica Smith
Lana Gehring
4:12.159 +0.511  
    4   Netherlands Yara van Kerkhof
Jorien ter Mors
Lara van Ruijven
Sanne van Kerkhof
4:12.180 +0.532  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Li Jianrou
Liu Qiuhong
Fan Kexin
Wang Meng
4:07.530 Q    
    2   Canada Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
Marie-Čve Drolet
Caroline Truchon
4:07.628 Q +0.098  
    3   Italy Arianna Fontana
Cecilia Maffei
Martina Valcepina
Lucia Peretti
4:10.977 Q +3.447  
    4   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
Rózsa Darázs
Zsofia Konya
4:13.473 Q +5.943  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Choi Jihyun
Shim Suk Hee
Kim Min-Jung
4:08.695 Q    
    2   Japan Sayuri Shimizu
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Ayuko Ito
4:11.458 Q +2.763  
    3   United States Alyson Dudek
Jessica Smith
Emily Scott
Lana Gehring
4:11.661 Q +2.966  
    4   Netherlands Yara van Kerkhof
Jorien ter Mors
Lara van Ruijven
Sanne van Kerkhof
4:11.713 Q +3.018  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Cho Ha-Ri
Choi Jihyun
Shim Suk Hee
Kim Min-Jung
4:12.389 Q    
    2   China Kong Xue
Li Jianrou
Liu Qiuhong
Fan Kexin
4:13.136 Q +0.747  
    3   Netherlands Yara van Kerkhof
Jorien ter Mors
Lara van Ruijven
Sanne van Kerkhof
4:13.833 q +1.444  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Sayuri Shimizu
Yui Sakai
Biba Sakurai
Ayuko Ito
4:13.054 Q    
    2   Italy Arianna Fontana
Cecilia Maffei
Martina Valcepina
Elena Viviani
4:13.230 Q +0.176  
    3   Hungary Bernadett Heidum
Andrea Keszler
Rózsa Darázs
Szandra Lajtos
4:14.601 q +1.547  
    4   Germany Bianca Walter
Tina Grassow
Julia Riedel
Elisa Lenke
4:14.758 +1.704  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Jessica Gregg
Marianne St-Gelais
Valérie Maltais
Marie-Čve Drolet
4:07.933 Q    
    2   United States Sarah Chen
Jessica Smith
Emily Scott
Lana Gehring
4:13.836 Q +5.903  
    3   Russia Olga Belyakova
Liya Stepanova
Tatyana Borodulina
Ekaterina Baranok
4:14.729 +6.796  
    4   Poland Paula Bzura
Patrycja Maliszewska
Natalia Maliszewska
Aida Bella
4:18.193 +10.260