Ladies - 1000m

- Calgary

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Shim Suk Hee Shim Marie-»ve Drolet Drolet Kim Min-Jung Kim  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:29.247    
    2 Final A Marie-»ve Drolet   Canada 1:29.449 +0.202  
    3 Final A Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:01.154 +31.907  
    4 Final A Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:12.419 +43.172  
    5 Final A Olga Belyakova   Russia PEN    
    6 Final B Jessica Gregg   Canada    
    7 Final B Emily Scott   United States    
    8 Semifinal Cho Ha-Ri   Korea    
    9 Semifinal Lana Gehring   United States    
    10 Quarterfinal Kong Xue   China    
    11 Quarterfinal Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    12 Quarterfinal Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    13 Quarterfinal Caroline Truchon   Canada    
    14 Quarterfinal Ekaterina Baranok   Russia    
    15 Quarterfinal Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    16 Quarterfinal Li Jianrou   China    
    17 Quarterfinal Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    18 Repechage Semi Final Katerina NovotnŠ   Czech Republic    
    19 Repechage Semi Final Rianne de Vries   Netherlands    
    20 Repechage Semi Final Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    21 Repechage Semi Final Tina Grassow   Germany    
    22 Repechage Semi Final Deanna Lockett   Australia    
    23 Repechage Semi Final Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan    
    24 Repechage Semi Final Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    25 Repechage Semi Final Han Yutong   China    
    26 Repechage Heats Julia Riedel   Germany    
    27 Repechage Heats Zsofia Konya   Hungary    
    28 Repechage Heats Patricia Toth   Hungary    
    29 Repechage Heats Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia    
    30 Repechage Heats Paula Bzura   Poland    
    31 Repechage Heats Marta Wojcik   Poland    
    32 Repechage Heats Arianna Valcepina   Italy    
    33 Repechage Heats Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine    
    34 Repechage Heats Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    35 Repechage Heats Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    36 Repechage Heats Lucia Peretti   Italy    
    37 Repechage Heats Yasuko Sakashita   Japan    
    38 Heats Yui Sakai   Japan    
    Preliminary round Veronika Windisch   Austria PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:29.247    
    2 Marie-»ve Drolet   Canada 1:29.449 +0.202  
    3 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:01.154 +31.907  
    4 Elise Christie   Great Britain 2:12.419 +43.172  
      Olga Belyakova   Russia PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
            
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:29.681 Q    
    2 Marie-»ve Drolet   Canada 1:29.756 Q +0.075  
    3 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:30.723 +1.042  
      Lana Gehring   United States PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:26.661 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:26.741 Q +0.080  
    3 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:28.279 Q +1.618  
    4 Emily Scott   United States 1:32.213 Q +5.552  
    5 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:33.216 +6.555  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:28.843 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:28.911 Q +0.068  
    3 Kong Xue   China 1:29.230 +0.387  
    4 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:29.647 +0.804  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:32.047 Q    
    2 Emily Scott   United States 1:32.226 Q +0.179  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:32.265 +0.218  
    4 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:32.329 +0.282  
      Biba Sakurai   Japan PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:30.893 Q    
    2 Marie-»ve Drolet   Canada 1:30.989 Q +0.096  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:31.248 +0.355  
    4 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:31.736 +0.843  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:28.887 Q    
    2 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:29.260 Q +0.373  
    3 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:48.087 ADV +19.200  
      Li Jianrou   China PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:31.180 Q    
    2 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:31.306 +0.126  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:31.516 +0.336  
    4 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 1:33.542 +2.362  
    5 Han Yutong   China 2:13.969 +42.789  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:30.285 Q    
    2 Katerina NovotnŠ   Czech Republic 1:30.380 +0.095  
    3 Tina Grassow   Germany 1:30.675 +0.390  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:31.102 +0.817  
    5 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:32.713 +2.428  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina NovotnŠ   Czech Republic 1:33.259 Q    
    2 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 1:36.520 ADV +3.261  
      Lucia Peretti   Italy PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:32.290 Q    
    2 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:32.342 q +0.052  
    3 Patricia Toth   Hungary 1:32.896 +0.606  
    4 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 1:34.924 +2.634  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:31.156 Q    
    2 Han Yutong   China 1:31.180 q +0.024  
    3 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:32.960 +1.804  
    4 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 1:33.267 +2.111  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:32.969 Q    
    2 Tina Grassow   Germany 1:33.548 ADV +0.579  
    3 Marta Wojcik   Poland 1:34.406 +1.437  
      Yasuko Sakashita   Japan PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:33.023 Q    
    2 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:33.172 +0.149  
    3 Paula Bzura   Poland 1:34.275 +1.252  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:35.012 Q    
    2 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:35.088 +0.076  
    3 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:35.917 +0.905  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:36.069 +1.057  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:30.641 Q    
    2 Kong Xue   China 1:30.692 Q +0.051  
    3 Marie-»ve Drolet   Canada 1:30.867 q +0.226  
    4 Katerina NovotnŠ   Czech Republic 1:31.026 +0.385  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:30.006 Q    
    2 Li Jianrou   China 1:30.075 Q +0.069  
    3 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:30.323 q +0.317  
    4 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:30.654 +0.648  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:29.989 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:30.040 Q +0.051  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:30.163 q +0.174  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:30.840 +0.851  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:29.937 Q    
    2 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:30.584 Q +0.647  
    3 Emily Scott   United States 1:30.967 q +1.030  
    4 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:31.707 +1.770  
    5 Tina Grassow   Germany 1:33.873 +3.936  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:31.282 Q    
    2 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:31.407 Q +0.125  
    3 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:31.671 ADV +0.389  
      Yui Sakai   Japan PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shim Suk Hee   Korea 1:30.076 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:30.298 Q +0.222  
    3 Kong Xue   China 1:30.378 q +0.302  
    4 Paula Bzura   Poland 1:33.505 +3.429  
    5 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:33.600 +3.524  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marie-»ve Drolet   Canada 1:31.371 Q    
    2 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:31.430 Q +0.059  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:31.538 q +0.167  
    4 Deanna Lockett   Australia 1:31.883 +0.512  
    5 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:36.136 +4.765  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:30.307 Q    
    2 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:30.479 Q +0.172  
    3 Zsofia Konya   Hungary 1:30.706 q +0.399  
    4 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:33.334 +3.027  
    5 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 1:34.178 +3.871  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:32.000 Q    
    2 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:32.105 Q +0.105  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:32.129 +0.129  
    4 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:32.570 +0.570  
    5 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 1:32.668 +0.668  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Li Jianrou   China 1:33.655 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:34.586 Q +0.931  
    3 Tina Grassow   Germany 1:35.986 ADV +2.331  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:35.996 +2.341  
      Veronika Windisch   Austria PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:30.692 Q    
    2 Emily Scott   United States 1:30.832 Q +0.140  
    3 Ekaterina Baranok   Russia 1:31.282 q +0.590  
    4 Patricia Toth   Hungary 1:34.397 +3.705  
    5 Marta Wojcik   Poland 1:34.653 +3.961  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:31.910 Q    
    2 Katerina NovotnŠ   Czech Republic 1:32.130 Q +0.220  
    3 Rianne de Vries   Netherlands 1:33.771 +1.861  
    4 Dariya Volokitina   Kazakhstan 1:34.105 +2.195  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lana Gehring   United States 1:32.078 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:32.238 Q +0.160  
    3 Han Yutong   China 1:32.278 +0.200  
    4 Julia Riedel   Germany 1:33.087 +1.009  
    5 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 1:36.086 +4.008