Ladies - 1000m

- Calgary

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Lee Soyoun Lee Elise Christie Christie Liu Qiuhong Liu  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Lee Soyoun   Korea 1:30.440    
    2 Final A Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:30.462 +0.022  
    3 Final A Liu Qiuhong   China 1:30.549 +0.109  
    4 Final A Valérie Maltais   Canada PEN    
    5 Final B Yui Sakai   Japan    
    6 Final B Bianca Walter   Germany    
    7 Final B Fan Kexin   China    
    8 Semifinal Jessica Smith   United States    
    9 Semifinal Tatyana Borodulina   Russia    
    10 Quarterfinal Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    11 Quarterfinal Caroline Truchon   Canada    
    12 Quarterfinal Kim Min-Jung   Korea    
    13 Quarterfinal Jessica Hewitt   Canada    
    14 Quarterfinal Sayuri Shimizu   Japan    
    15 Quarterfinal Liya Stepanova   Russia    
    16 Quarterfinal Wang Meng   China    
    17 Repechage Semi Final Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    18 Repechage Semi Final Alyson Dudek   United States    
    19 Repechage Semi Final Martina Valcepina   Italy    
    20 Repechage Semi Final Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    21 Repechage Semi Final Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia    
    22 Repechage Semi Final Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine    
    23 Repechage Semi Final Elena Viviani   Italy    
    24 Repechage Heats Tina Grassow   Germany    
    25 Repechage Heats Andrea Keszler   Hungary    
    26 Repechage Heats Szandra Lajtos   Hungary    
    27 Repechage Heats Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    28 Repechage Heats Arianna Valcepina   Italy    
    29 Repechage Heats Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands    
    30 Repechage Heats Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    31 Repechage Heats Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    32 Repechage Heats Aida Bella   Poland    
    33 Repechage Heats Lenka Zahumenska   Czech Republic    
    34 Repechage Heats Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    35 Repechage Heats Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    36 Repechage Heats Julie Jung   Australia    
    Preliminary round Natalia Plugina   Russia DNF    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Soyoun   Korea 1:30.440    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:30.462 +0.022  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:30.549 +0.109  
      Valérie Maltais   Canada PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:31.842    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:32.177 +0.335  
    3 Fan Kexin   China 1:33.136 +1.294  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:29.037 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:29.339 Q +0.302  
    3 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:29.719 Q +0.682  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:30.869 Q +1.832  
    5 Jessica Smith   United States 1:40.790 +11.753  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:29.453 Q    
    2 Lee Soyoun   Korea 1:29.515 Q +0.062  
    3 Fan Kexin   China 1:30.568 Q +1.115  
      Tatyana Borodulina   Russia PEN    
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:30.267 Q    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 1:30.337 Q +0.070  
    3 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:30.434 +0.167  
    4 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:30.590 +0.323  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:29.073 Q    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:29.448 Q +0.375  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:29.609 +0.536  
    4 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:30.043 +0.970  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:31.114 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:31.121 Q +0.007  
    3 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:31.216 +0.102  
    4 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:31.570 +0.456  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:29.389 Q    
    2 Lee Soyoun   Korea 1:29.604 Q +0.215  
    3 Jessica Smith   United States 1:38.550 ADV +9.161  
      Wang Meng   China PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:32.194 Q    
    2 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:32.221 +0.027  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:32.394 +0.200  
    4 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:32.966 +0.772  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:30.724 Q    
    2 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:31.481 +0.757  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:32.572 +1.848  
    4 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 1:34.422 +3.698  
    5 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:36.397 +5.673  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:34.867 Q    
    2 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 1:35.323 +0.456  
    3 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:35.643 +0.776  
    4 Lenka Zahumenska   Czech Republic 1:35.719 +0.852  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:33.860 Q    
    2 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:34.084 q +0.224  
    3 Elena Viviani   Italy 2:27.524 ADV +53.664  
      Julie Jung   Australia PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:34.203 Q    
    2 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:34.474 +0.271  
    3 Aida Bella   Poland 2:13.923 +39.720  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:32.872 Q    
    2 Tina Grassow   Germany 1:34.199 +1.327  
    3 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 1:52.662 +19.790  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:32.837 Q    
    2 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 1:33.961 q +1.124  
    3 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:34.108 +1.271  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:53.861 +21.024  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:35.591 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:35.636 +0.045  
    3 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:35.791 +0.200  
    4 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:35.983 +0.392  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:29.765 Q    
    2 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:29.933 Q +0.168  
    3 Jessica Smith   United States 1:30.296 q +0.531  
    4 Tina Grassow   Germany 1:30.750 +0.985  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:30.828 Q    
    2 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:30.879 Q +0.051  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:31.268 +0.440  
    4 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:31.976 +1.148  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:28.723 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:29.681 Q +0.958  
    3 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:29.859 q +1.136  
    4 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:31.032 +2.309  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:30.965 Q    
    2 Fan Kexin   China 1:31.089 Q +0.124  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:31.227 q +0.262  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:31.678 +0.713  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:27.653 Q    
    2 Lee Soyoun   Korea 1:27.664 Q +0.011  
    3 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:27.785 q +0.132  
    4 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:41.242 +13.589  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 1:31.099 Q    
    2 Lee Soyoun   Korea 1:31.186 Q +0.087  
    3 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:34.297 +3.198  
    4 Elena Viviani   Italy 1:35.158 +4.059  
    5 Szandra Lajtos   Hungary 2:05.907 +34.808  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Russia 1:31.943 Q    
    2 Bianca Walter   Germany 1:32.037 Q +0.094  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:32.199 q +0.256  
    4 Lara van Ruijven   Netherlands 1:34.862 +2.919  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fan Kexin   China 1:32.988 Q    
    2 Caroline Truchon   Canada 1:33.088 Q +0.100  
    3 Julie Jung   Australia 1:33.231 +0.243  
    4 Olena Korinchuk   Ukraine 1:35.157 +2.169  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:31.111 Q    
    2 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:31.465 Q +0.354  
    3 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:33.129 +2.018  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 1:34.509 +3.398  
    5 Arianna Valcepina   Italy 1:34.514 +3.403  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Dudek   United States 1:31.740 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 1:31.902 Q +0.162  
    3 Lenka Zahumenska   Czech Republic 1:36.775 +5.035  
      Natalia Plugina   Russia DNF    
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:32.809 Q    
    2 Tina Grassow   Germany 1:32.963 Q +0.154  
    3 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:33.029 q +0.220  
    4 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:33.506 +0.697  
    5 Tatiana Bodova   Slovakia 1:33.535 +0.726  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Smith   United States 1:32.546 Q    
    2 Liya Stepanova   Russia 1:32.598 Q +0.052  
    3 Sayuri Shimizu   Japan 1:32.701 q +0.155  
    4 Aida Bella   Poland 1:32.864 +0.318  
    5 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:33.310 +0.764  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valérie Maltais   Canada 1:29.162 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:29.941 Q +0.779  
    3 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:30.571 q +1.409  
    4 Wang Meng   China 1:31.162 +2.000  
    5 Yara van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:31.686 +2.524