Men - 1500m

- Calgary

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Noh Jin-Kyu Noh Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak Charles Hamelin Hamelin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:14.588    
    2 Final A Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:14.813 +0.225  
    3 Final A Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:14.871 +0.283  
    4 Final A Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:14.951 +0.363  
    5 Final A Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:14.983 +0.395  
    6 Final A Yu Yongjun   China 2:16.932 +2.344  
    7 Final B Victor An   Russia    
    8 Final B Yuri Confortola   Italy    
    9 Final B Guillaume Bastille   Canada    
    10 Final B Chen Dequan   China    
    11 Final B Christopher Creveling   United States    
    12 Final B Yuma Sakurai   Japan    
    13 Final B Kyle Carr   United States    
    14 Semifinal Roberto Pukitis   Latvia    
    15 Semifinal Kim Yun-Jae   Korea    
    16 Semifinal Michael Gilday   Canada    
    17 Semifinal Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    18 Semifinal Maxime Chataignier   France    
    19 Semifinal Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    20 Repechage Semi Final Travis Jayner   United States    
    21 Repechage Semi Final Jeroen Sonneveld   Netherlands    
    22 Repechage Semi Final Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands    
    23 Repechage Semi Final Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    24 Repechage Semi Final Lachlan Hay   Australia    
    25 Repechage Semi Final Daisuke Uemura   Japan    
    26 Repechage Semi Final Thibault Crolet   France    
    27 Repechage Semi Final Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    28 Repechage Semi Final Csaba Burjan   Hungary    
    29 Repechage Semi Final Andrea Cassinelli   Italy    
    30 Repechage Semi Final Paul Herrmann   Germany    
    31 Repechage Semi Final Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic    
    32 Repechage Semi Final Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland    
    33 Repechage Semi Final Konrád Nagy   Hungary    
    34 Repechage Semi Final Christoph Milz   Germany    
    35 Repechage Heats Jose Cavalli   Switzerland    
    36 Repechage Heats Muekerrem Top   Turkey    
    37 Repechage Heats Billy Simms   Great Britain    
    38 Repechage Heats Nathaniel Henry   Australia    
    39 Repechage Heats Aslan Daumov   Kazakhstan    
    40 Repechage Heats Daniel Zetzsche   Germany    
    41 Repechage Heats Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan    
    42 Repechage Heats Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan    
    43 Repechage Heats Mykyta Sokolov   Ukraine    
    44 Repechage Heats Ian Upcott   Great Britain    
    45 Repechage Heats Oleksandr Zheltonog   Ukraine    
    46 Repechage Heats Sébastien Lepape   France    
    47 Repechage Heats Sebastian Klosinski   Poland    
    48 Heats Han Tianyu   China    
    Preliminary round Tommaso Dotti   Italy PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:14.588    
    2 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:14.813 +0.225  
    3 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:14.871 +0.283  
    4 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:14.951 +0.363  
    5 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:14.983 +0.395  
    6 Yu Yongjun   China 2:16.932 +2.344  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 2:15.719    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:15.882 +0.163  
    3 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:16.271 +0.552  
    4 Chen Dequan   China 2:16.287 +0.568  
    5 Christopher Creveling   United States 2:17.475 +1.756  
    6 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:35.722 +20.003  
    7 Kyle Carr   United States 2:56.837 +41.118  
Semifinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:10.675 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:10.822 Q +0.147  
    3 Victor An   Russia 2:10.917 Q +0.242  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:11.057 Q +0.382  
    5 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:11.492 +0.817  
      Yuzo Takamido   Japan PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:13.635 Q    
    2 Yu Yongjun   China 2:14.727 Q +1.092  
    3 Chen Dequan   China 2:15.263 Q +1.628  
    4 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:38.566 Q +24.931  
    5 Kyle Carr   United States 2:47.875 +34.240  
      Michael Gilday   Canada PEN    
      Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:12.397 Q    
    2 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:12.776 Q +0.379  
    3 Christopher Creveling   United States 2:12.919 Q +0.522  
    4 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:14.225 Q +1.828  
    5 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 2:55.521 +43.124  
      Maxime Chataignier   France PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:19.289 Q    
    2 Jeroen Sonneveld   Netherlands 2:20.212 +0.923  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:20.237 +0.948  
    4 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:20.854 +1.565  
    5 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:21.684 +2.395  
    6 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 2:21.761 +2.472  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chen Dequan   China 2:18.872 Q    
    2 Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands 2:18.960 +0.088  
    3 Lachlan Hay   Australia 2:19.188 +0.316  
    4 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:19.322 +0.450  
    5 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:20.498 +1.626  
    6 Konrád Nagy   Hungary 2:22.192 +3.320  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:18.988 Q    
    2 Travis Jayner   United States 2:19.547 +0.559  
    3 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 2:19.682 +0.694  
    4 Thibault Crolet   France 2:19.830 +0.842  
    5 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 2:21.651 +2.663  
    6 Christoph Milz   Germany 2:24.360 +5.372  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chen Dequan   China 2:22.920 Q    
    2 Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands 2:22.996 Q +0.076  
    3 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:23.296 q +0.376  
    4 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:51.232 +28.312  
      Sebastian Klosinski   Poland PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:32.873 Q    
    2 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:33.499 Q +0.626  
    3 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 2:33.557 q +0.684  
    4 Aslan Daumov   Kazakhstan 2:34.501 +1.628  
      Sébastien Lepape   France DNS    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:22.550 Q    
    2 Lachlan Hay   Australia 2:22.554 Q +0.004  
    3 Konrád Nagy   Hungary 2:22.887 q +0.337  
    4 Billy Simms   Great Britain 2:23.529 +0.979  
    5 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 2:23.634 +1.084  
    6 Oleksandr Zheltonog   Ukraine 2:24.334 +1.784  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:12.732 Q    
    2 Jeroen Sonneveld   Netherlands 2:14.141 Q +1.409  
    3 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:16.823 q +4.091  
    4 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 2:17.868 +5.136  
    5 Ian Upcott   Great Britain 2:38.157 +25.425  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:21.063 Q    
    2 Thibault Crolet   France 2:21.264 Q +0.201  
    3 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 2:21.758 q +0.695  
    4 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 2:21.902 +0.839  
    5 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 2:22.115 +1.052  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Travis Jayner   United States 2:24.277 Q    
    2 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 2:24.302 Q +0.025  
    3 Christoph Milz   Germany 2:24.972 q +0.695  
    4 Nathaniel Henry   Australia 2:25.376 +1.099  
    5 Mykyta Sokolov   Ukraine 2:25.773 +1.496  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Michael Gilday   Canada 2:13.019 Q    
    2 Kyle Carr   United States 2:13.063 Q +0.044  
    3 Yu Yongjun   China 2:13.386 Q +0.367  
    4 Ian Upcott   Great Britain 2:14.759 +1.740  
    5 Konrád Nagy   Hungary 2:15.287 +2.268  
    6 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:17.690 +4.671  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:18.902 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:19.194 Q +0.292  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:19.486 Q +0.584  
    4 Chen Dequan   China 2:19.688 +0.786  
    5 Lachlan Hay   Australia 2:20.312 +1.410  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 2:15.944 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 2:16.043 Q +0.099  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:16.091 Q +0.147  
    4 Travis Jayner   United States 2:16.701 +0.757  
    5 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 2:21.289 +5.345  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:14.273 Q    
    2 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:14.404 Q +0.131  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:15.707 Q +1.434  
    4 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:16.193 ADV +1.920  
      Han Tianyu   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:17.047 Q    
    2 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:17.130 Q +0.083  
    3 Christopher Creveling   United States 2:17.271 Q +0.224  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:17.530 +0.483  
    5 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:19.167 +2.120  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 2:17.695 Q    
    2 Travis Jayner   United States 2:17.725 Q +0.030  
    3 Paul Herrmann   Germany 2:18.921 +1.226  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 2:20.482 +2.787  
    5 Aslan Daumov   Kazakhstan 2:21.651 +3.956  
    6 Billy Simms   Great Britain 2:49.581 +31.886  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Michael Gilday   Canada 2:15.729 Q    
    2 Yu Yongjun   China 2:16.460 Q +0.731  
    3 Christopher Creveling   United States 2:16.525 Q +0.796  
    4 Daisuke Uemura   Japan 2:16.560 +0.831  
    5 Thibault Crolet   France 2:16.756 +1.027  
    6 Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan 2:21.436 +5.707  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 2:14.480 Q    
    2 Charles Hamelin   Canada 2:14.583 Q +0.103  
    3 Chen Dequan   China 2:15.455 +0.975  
    4 Muekerrem Top   Turkey 2:17.527 +3.047  
    5 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 2:18.064 +3.584  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kyle Carr   United States 2:14.994 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 2:15.377 Q +0.383  
    3 Han Tianyu   China 2:15.405 +0.411  
    4 Yuri Confortola   Italy 2:15.677 +0.683  
    5 Christoph Milz   Germany 2:19.458 +4.464  
    6 Oleksandr Zheltonog   Ukraine 2:20.931 +5.937  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 2:14.287 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:14.462 Q +0.175  
    3 Lachlan Hay   Australia 2:14.903 +0.616  
    4 Jeroen Sonneveld   Netherlands 2:15.366 +1.079  
    5 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 2:17.840 +3.553  
    6 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 2:19.500 +5.213  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 2:13.207 Q    
    2 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 2:13.433 Q +0.226  
    3 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 2:15.620 +2.413  
    4 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 2:16.593 +3.386  
    5 Nathaniel Henry   Australia 2:21.280 +8.073  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Semion Elistratov   Russia 2:17.884 Q    
    2 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:18.123 Q +0.239  
    3 Mykyta Sokolov   Ukraine 2:24.274 +6.390  
    4 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 2:45.552 ADV +27.668  
      Tommaso Dotti   Italy PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 2:13.604 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 2:14.324 Q +0.720  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 2:15.561 +1.957  
    4 Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands 2:16.759 +3.155  
    5 Csaba Burjan   Hungary 2:17.615 +4.011  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 2:15.871 Q    
    2 Ian Upcott   Great Britain 2:17.451 Q +1.580  
    3 Konrád Nagy   Hungary 2:17.642 +1.771  
    4 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 2:19.419 +3.548  
    5 Jose Cavalli   Switzerland 2:20.981 +5.110