Men - 1000m

- Calgary

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Victor An An Michael Gilday Gilday Kwak Yoon-Gy Kwak  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Victor An   Russia 1:24.519    
    2 Final A Michael Gilday   Canada 1:24.613 +0.094  
    3 Final A Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:24.711 +0.192  
    4 Final A Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:24.746 +0.227  
    5 Final B Ruslan Zakharov   Russia    
    6 Final B Christopher Creveling   United States    
    7 Final B Yuzo Takamido   Japan    
    8 Final B Liam McFarlane   Canada    
    9 Quarterfinal Kyle Carr   United States    
    10 Quarterfinal Kim Yun-Jae   Korea    
    11 Quarterfinal Semion Elistratov   Russia    
    12 Quarterfinal Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands    
    13 Quarterfinal Andrea Cassinelli   Italy    
    14 Quarterfinal Yuma Sakurai   Japan    
    15 Quarterfinal Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    16 Quarterfinal Maxime Chataignier   France    
    17 Quarterfinal Thibault Crolet   France    
    18 Repechage Semi Final Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan    
    19 Repechage Semi Final Guillaume Bastille   Canada    
    20 Repechage Semi Final Han Tianyu   China    
    21 Repechage Semi Final Travis Jayner   United States    
    22 Repechage Semi Final Chen Dequan   China    
    23 Repechage Semi Final Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany    
    24 Repechage Heats Ian Upcott   Great Britain    
    25 Repechage Heats Roberto Pukitis   Latvia    
    26 Repechage Heats Nathaniel Henry   Australia    
    27 Repechage Heats Tommaso Dotti   Italy    
    28 Repechage Heats Jeroen Sonneveld   Netherlands    
    29 Repechage Heats Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan    
    30 Repechage Heats Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands    
    31 Repechage Heats Oleksandr Zheltonog   Ukraine    
    32 Repechage Heats Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland    
    33 Repechage Heats Konrád Nagy   Hungary    
    34 Repechage Heats Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine    
    35 Repechage Heats Daniel Zetzsche   Germany    
    36 Repechage Heats Sebastian Klosinski   Poland    
    37 Repechage Heats Billy Simms   Great Britain    
    38 Repechage Heats Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic    
    39 Repechage Heats Aslan Daumov   Kazakhstan    
    40 Repechage Heats Bence Olah   Hungary    
    41 Repechage Heats Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey    
    42 Repechage Heats Lachlan Hay   Australia    
    43 Repechage Heats Christoph Milz   Germany    
    44 Repechage Heats Mykyta Sokolov   Ukraine    
    45 Repechage Heats Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    46 Repechage Heats Yu Yongjun   China    
    47 Repechage Heats Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain    
    48 Heats Yuri Confortola   Italy    
    49 Preliminary round Sébastien Lepape   France    
    Preliminary round Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:24.519    
    2 Michael Gilday   Canada 1:24.613 +0.094  
    3 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:24.711 +0.192  
    4 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:24.746 +0.227  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:25.364    
    2 Christopher Creveling   United States 1:25.394 +0.030  
    3 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:25.739 +0.375  
    4 Liam McFarlane   Canada 1:25.791 +0.427  
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:23.007 Q    
    2 Michael Gilday   Canada 1:23.114 Q +0.107  
    3 Christopher Creveling   United States 1:23.187 Q +0.180  
    4 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:23.438 Q +0.431  
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:24.760 Q    
    2 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:24.972 Q +0.212  
    3 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:25.209 Q +0.449  
    4 Liam McFarlane   Canada 1:25.229 Q +0.469  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:24.130 Q    
    2 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:25.350 Q +1.220  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:25.534 +1.404  
    4 Maxime Chataignier   France 2:04.719 +40.589  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:25.619 Q    
    2 Christopher Creveling   United States 1:25.709 Q +0.090  
    3 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:25.742 +0.123  
    4 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:26.176 +0.557  
    5 Thibault Crolet   France 1:26.281 +0.662  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:25.327 Q    
    2 Liam McFarlane   Canada 1:25.464 Q +0.137  
    3 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 1:25.468 +0.141  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.541 +1.214  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Michael Gilday   Canada 1:24.041 Q    
    2 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:24.150 Q +0.109  
    3 Kyle Carr   United States 1:24.344 +0.303  
    4 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:25.636 +1.595  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibault Crolet   France 1:31.584 Q    
    2 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:44.986 +13.402  
    3 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:53.360 ADV +21.776  
    4 Travis Jayner   United States 2:04.221 +32.637  
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:26.221 Q    
    2 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:26.367 +0.146  
    3 Han Tianyu   China 1:26.396 +0.175  
    4 Chen Dequan   China 1:27.242 +1.021  
    5 Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 1:28.082 +1.861  
Repechage Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Thibault Crolet   France 1:30.527 Q    
    2 Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands 1:30.637 +0.110  
    3 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 1:31.439 +0.912  
    4 Christoph Milz   Germany 1:32.503 +1.976  
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 1:32.968 Q    
    2 Oleksandr Zheltonog   Ukraine 1:33.559 +0.591  
    3 Chen Dequan   China 1:55.609 ADV +22.641  
      Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:27.040 Q    
    2 Ian Upcott   Great Britain 1:27.569 +0.529  
    3 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 1:27.762 +0.722  
    4 Aslan Daumov   Kazakhstan 1:29.359 +2.319  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Han Tianyu   China 1:28.882 Q    
    2 Jeroen Sonneveld   Netherlands 1:29.547 +0.665  
    3 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 1:29.752 +0.870  
    4 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 1:30.084 +1.202  
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:28.106 Q    
    2 Nathaniel Henry   Australia 1:28.479 +0.373  
    3 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:28.700 +0.594  
    4 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:29.723 +1.617  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:27.476 Q    
    2 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:27.859 +0.383  
    3 Konrád Nagy   Hungary 1:27.892 +0.416  
    4 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:56.671 +29.195  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Travis Jayner   United States 1:28.956 Q    
    2 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:29.058 +0.102  
    3 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 1:29.634 +0.678  
    4 Mykyta Sokolov   Ukraine 1:52.183 +23.227  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:28.726 Q    
    2 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 1:29.642 +0.916  
    3 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:29.990 +1.264  
    4 Lachlan Hay   Australia 1:30.861 +2.135  
      Yu Yongjun   China PEN    
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:24.715 Q    
    2 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:24.770 Q +0.055  
    3 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:25.718 q +1.003  
      Yuri Confortola   Italy PEN    
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:23.676 Q    
    2 Michael Gilday   Canada 1:23.791 Q +0.115  
    3 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:23.924 q +0.248  
    4 Travis Jayner   United States 2:07.071 +43.395  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Victor An   Russia 1:26.041 Q    
    2 Christopher Creveling   United States 1:26.104 Q +0.063  
    3 Liam McFarlane   Canada 1:26.145 q +0.104  
    4 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:26.183 +0.142  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 1:25.890 Q    
    2 Kyle Carr   United States 1:26.154 Q +0.264  
    3 Yu Yongjun   China 1:26.662 +0.772  
    4 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:27.358 +1.468  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:24.263 Q    
    2 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:24.622 Q +0.359  
    3 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:26.633 q +2.370  
    4 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:46.852 +22.589  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yuma Sakurai   Japan 1:27.644 Q    
    2 Victor An   Russia 1:27.935 Q +0.291  
    3 Tommaso Dotti   Italy 1:28.513 +0.869  
    4 Daniel Zetzsche   Germany 1:28.689 +1.045  
    5 Dawid Rzemieniecki   Poland 1:30.403 +2.759  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Guillaume Bastille   Canada 1:26.471 Q    
    2 Ruslan Zakharov   Russia 1:26.507 Q +0.036  
    3 Chen Dequan   China 1:26.569 +0.098  
    4 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:26.795 +0.324  
    5 Nathaniel Henry   Australia 1:41.956 +15.485  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Michael Gilday   Canada 1:26.524 Q    
    2 Kim Yun-Jae   Korea 1:26.617 Q +0.093  
    3 Thibault Crolet   France 1:26.770 +0.246  
    4 Ian Upcott   Great Britain 1:28.233 +1.709  
    5 Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 1:29.679 +3.155  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sjinkie Knegt   Netherlands 1:30.327 Q    
    2 Andrea Cassinelli   Italy 1:30.904 Q +0.577  
    3 Roberto Pukitis   Latvia 1:31.121 +0.794  
    4 Christoph Milz   Germany 1:34.270 +3.943  
    5 Billy Simms   Great Britain 1:45.732 +15.405  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kyle Carr   United States 1:27.446 Q    
    2 Yu Yongjun   China 1:27.521 Q +0.075  
    3 Jack Whelbourne   Great Britain 1:27.603 +0.157  
    4 Sebastian Klosinski   Poland 1:29.425 +1.979  
    5 Mykyta Sokolov   Ukraine 1:30.285 +2.839  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liam McFarlane   Canada 1:29.014 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:29.101 Q +0.087  
    3 Dmytro Poltavets   Ukraine 1:31.904 +2.890  
    4 Sébastien Lepape   France 2:19.928 +50.914  
      Abzal Azhgaliyev   Kazakhstan PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christopher Creveling   United States 1:26.398 Q    
    2 Yuzo Takamido   Japan 1:26.415 Q +0.017  
    3 Christiaan Bökkerink   Netherlands 1:26.632 +0.234  
    4 Lachlan Hay   Australia 1:26.702 +0.304  
    5 Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey 1:30.109 +3.711  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kwak Yoon-Gy   Korea 1:26.532 Q    
    2 Travis Jayner   United States 1:26.961 Q +0.429  
    3 Aslan Daumov   Kazakhstan 1:30.017 +3.485  
    4 Oleksandr Zheltonog   Ukraine 1:30.077 +3.545  
    5 Konrád Nagy   Hungary 1:40.779 +14.247  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maxime Chataignier   France 1:26.412 Q    
    2 Semion Elistratov   Russia 1:26.610 Q +0.198  
    3 Han Tianyu   China 1:26.810 +0.398  
    4 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:27.171 +0.759  
    5 Vojtech Loudin   Czech Republic 1:28.901 +2.489  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Noh Jin-Kyu   Korea 1:24.412 Q    
    2 Yuri Confortola   Italy 1:25.078 Q +0.666  
    3 Jeroen Sonneveld   Netherlands 1:26.030 +1.618  
    4 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:27.079 +2.667  
    5 Fedor Andreyev   Kazakhstan 1:45.231 +20.819