Men - 1000m

- Calgary

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Vladimir Grigorev Grigorev Olivier Jean Jean John Celski Celski  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Final A Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:24.670    
    2 Final A Olivier Jean   Canada 1:24.813 +0.143  
    3 Final A John Celski   United States 1:24.889 +0.219  
    4 Final A Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 1:25.040 +0.370  
    5 Final A Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
    6 Final B John-Henry Krueger   United States    
    7 Final B Liang Wenhao   China    
    8 Semifinal Franšois Hamelin   Canada    
    9 Quarterfinal Gong Qiuwen   China    
    10 Quarterfinal Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands    
    11 Quarterfinal Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain    
    12 Quarterfinal Paul Stanley   Great Britain    
    13 Quarterfinal Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia    
    14 Quarterfinal Freek van der Wart   Netherlands    
    15 Quarterfinal Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand    
    16 Quarterfinal Yu Jiyang   China    
    17 Quarterfinal Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan    
    18 Repechage Semi Final Bartosz Konopko   Poland    
    19 Repechage Semi Final Jeremy Masson   France    
    20 Repechage Semi Final Lee Han-Bin   Korea    
    21 Repechage Semi Final Liam McFarlane   Canada    
    22 Repechage Semi Final Eduard Strelkov   Russia    
    23 Repechage Semi Final Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary    
    24 Repechage Heats Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei    
    25 Repechage Heats Jeff Simon   United States    
    26 Repechage Heats Vincent Jeanne   France    
    27 Repechage Heats Davide Viscardi   Italy    
    28 Repechage Heats Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia    
    29 Repechage Heats Takayuki Muratake   Japan    
    30 Repechage Heats Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands    
    31 Repechage Heats Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany    
    32 Repechage Heats Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine    
    33 Repechage Heats Pierre Boda   Australia    
    34 Repechage Heats Bence Beres   Hungary    
    35 Repechage Heats Adam Filipowicz   Poland    
    36 Repechage Heats Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan    
    37 Repechage Heats Jakub Jaworski   Poland    
    38 Repechage Heats Bence Olah   Hungary    
    39 Repechage Heats Ronald Caldecutt   Australia    
    40 Repechage Heats Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan    
    41 Repechage Heats Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan    
    42 Repechage Heats Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine    
    43 Repechage Heats Armstrong Lazenby   Australia    
    44 Repechage Heats Viktor Korolov   Ukraine    
    45 Repechage Heats Kirath Singh   India    
    46 Repechage Heats Vladislav Bykanov   Israel    
    47 Repechage Heats Jakub Apeltauer   Czech Republic    
    48 Repechage Heats Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany    
    49 Heats Sin Da-Woon   Korea    
    50 Heats Jon Eley   Great Britain    
    Preliminary round Edoardo Reggiani   Italy PEN    
    Preliminary round Keita Watanabe   Japan PEN    
    Preliminary round Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:24.670    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:24.813 +0.143  
    3 John Celski   United States 1:24.889 +0.219  
    4 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 1:25.040 +0.370  
      Thibaut Fauconnet   France PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
            
Semifinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:25.658 Q    
    2 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 1:25.789 Q +0.131  
    3 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:26.453 +0.795  
      Franšois Hamelin   Canada PEN    
Semifinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:25.509 Q    
    2 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:25.596 Q +0.087  
    3 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:25.632 Q +0.123  
    4 Liang Wenhao   China 1:26.462 Q +0.953  
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:23.748 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 1:23.759 Q +0.011  
    3 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:24.204 +0.456  
    4 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:24.582 +0.834  
    5 Yu Jiyang   China 1:25.166 +1.418  
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:24.292 Q    
    2 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 1:24.443 Q +0.151  
    3 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:26.605 +2.313  
    4 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:49.736 +25.444  
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 1:24.013 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:24.087 Q +0.074  
    3 Gong Qiuwen   China 1:24.174 +0.161  
    4 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:24.594 +0.581  
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 1:26.856 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:26.930 Q +0.074  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:27.278 +0.422  
      Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:25.909 Q    
    2 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:27.071 +1.162  
    3 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:39.182 +13.273  
      Eduard Strelkov   Russia PEN    
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Semi Final - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Jiyang   China 1:26.007 Q    
    2 Jeremy Masson   France 1:52.036 +26.029  
      Liam McFarlane   Canada PEN    
      Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jeremy Masson   France 1:28.145 Q    
    2 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:28.600 +0.455  
    3 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:28.605 +0.460  
    4 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 1:30.989 +2.844  
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:32.615 Q    
    2 Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 1:32.968 +0.353  
    3 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia 1:33.648 +1.033  
    4 Kirath Singh   India 1:36.149 +3.534  
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:26.656 Q    
    2 Jeff Simon   United States 1:26.783 +0.127  
    3 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 1:28.406 +1.750  
    4 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine 1:28.575 +1.919  
    5 Jakub Apeltauer   Czech Republic 1:29.135 +2.479  
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Jiyang   China 1:27.350 Q    
    2 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:27.667 +0.317  
    3 Bence Beres   Hungary 1:27.769 +0.419  
      Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany PEN    
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:30.746 Q    
    2 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:30.787 +0.041  
    3 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:31.188 +0.442  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:36.593 +5.847  
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:26.333 Q    
    2 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:26.789 +0.456  
    3 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:27.339 +1.006  
    4 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:28.385 +2.052  
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liam McFarlane   Canada 1:25.705 Q    
    2 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 1:26.540 +0.835  
    3 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:27.128 +1.423  
    4 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:28.170 +2.465  
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Eduard Strelkov   Russia 1:28.522 Q    
    2 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 1:28.609 +0.087  
    3 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 1:29.560 +1.038  
    4 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 1:31.316 +2.794  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 1:26.044 Q    
    2 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:26.192 Q +0.148  
    3 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 1:26.324 +0.280  
    4 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia 1:28.870 +2.826  
    5 Jeremy Masson   France 2:11.600 +45.556  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:26.513 Q    
    2 John Celski   United States 1:26.638 Q +0.125  
    3 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:26.742 +0.229  
    4 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:26.886 +0.373  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 1:26.030 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:26.240 Q +0.210  
    3 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:26.260 +0.230  
      Sin Da-Woon   Korea PEN    
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:26.617 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:26.646 Q +0.029  
    3 Liam McFarlane   Canada 1:26.701 +0.084  
    4 Yu Jiyang   China 1:26.830 +0.213  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 1:25.237 Q    
    2 Gong Qiuwen   China 1:25.400 Q +0.163  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:25.749 q +0.512  
    4 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.126 +0.889  
    5 Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 1:27.272 +2.035  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:24.610 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:25.074 Q +0.464  
    3 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:25.766 q +1.156  
    4 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:28.217 ADV +3.607  
      Jon Eley   Great Britain PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Sin Da-Woon   Korea 1:26.963 Q    
    2 Richard Shoebridge   Great Britain 1:27.459 Q +0.496  
    3 Bence Beres   Hungary 1:27.497 +0.534  
    4 Kirath Singh   India 1:35.751 +8.788  
    5 Jeff Simon   United States 2:00.837 +33.874  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Niels Kerstholt   Netherlands 1:28.099 Q    
    2 Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev   Kazakhstan 1:28.372 Q +0.273  
    3 Eduard Strelkov   Russia 1:28.568 +0.469  
    4 Sandor Liu Shaolin   Hungary 1:28.940 +0.841  
    5 Serhiy Lifyrenko   Ukraine 1:29.449 +1.350  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 John Celski   United States 1:26.094 Q    
    2 Takayuki Muratake   Japan 1:26.390 Q +0.296  
    3 Vincent Jeanne   France 1:27.558 +1.464  
    4 Bartosz Konopko   Poland 1:28.107 +2.013  
    5 Denis Nikisha   Kazakhstan 1:28.609 +2.515  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Gong Qiuwen   China 1:29.327 Q    
    2 Ronald Caldecutt   Australia 1:32.553 Q +3.226  
    3 Blake Skjellerup   New Zealand 1:57.483 ADV +28.156  
      Selim Tanrikulu   Turkey PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Vladimir Grigorev   Russia 1:26.643 Q    
    2 Lee Han-Bin   Korea 1:27.013 Q +0.370  
    3 Adam Filipowicz   Poland 1:29.092 +2.449  
    4 Jeremy Masson   France 1:46.446 ADV +19.803  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yu Jiyang   China 1:27.601 Q    
    2 Vyacheslav Kurginyan   Russia 1:27.689 Q +0.088  
    3 Aidar Bekzhanov   Kazakhstan 1:27.812 +0.211  
    4 Jekabs Saulitis   Latvia 1:28.681 +1.080  
    5 Viktor Korolov   Ukraine 1:30.211 +2.610  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ryosuke Sakazume   Japan 1:27.878 Q    
    2 Liam McFarlane   Canada 1:27.935 Q +0.057  
    3 Valentyn Danilovskyi   Ukraine 1:28.552 +0.674  
    4 Jonas Kaufmann-Ludwig   Germany 1:30.690 ADV +2.812  
      Edoardo Reggiani   Italy PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Byeong-Jun   Korea 1:25.791 Q    
    2 Jon Eley   Great Britain 1:25.846 Q +0.055  
    3 Freek van der Wart   Netherlands 1:26.066 q +0.275  
    4 Pierre Boda   Australia 1:27.377 +1.586  
      Keita Watanabe   Japan PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liang Wenhao   China 1:27.080 Q    
    2 John-Henry Krueger   United States 1:27.416 Q +0.336  
    3 Jakub Jaworski   Poland 1:29.106 +2.026  
    4 Armstrong Lazenby   Australia 1:29.271 +2.191  
    5 Jakub Apeltauer   Czech Republic 1:29.606 +2.526  
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Franšois Hamelin   Canada 1:25.744 Q    
    2 Vladislav Bykanov   Israel 1:26.225 Q +0.481  
    3 Paul Stanley   Great Britain 1:26.519 q +0.775  
    4 Mackenzie Blackburn   Chinese Taipei 1:27.009 +1.265  
    5 Torsten Kr÷ger   Germany 1:27.992 +2.248  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Olivier Jean   Canada 1:25.731 Q    
    2 Thibaut Fauconnet   France 1:25.879 Q +0.148  
    3 Daan Breeuwsma   Netherlands 1:26.549 +0.818  
    4 Davide Viscardi   Italy 1:27.589 +1.858  
    5 Bence Olah   Hungary 1:27.917 +2.186