Ladies - 1000m

- Beijing

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Katherine Reutter Reutter Lee Eun-Byul Lee Jessica Smith Smith  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:32.047    
    2 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 1:32.156 +0.109  
    3 Jessica Smith   United States 1:34.165 +2.118  
    4 Wang Meng   China 2:18.764 +46.717  
    5 Zhou Yang   China    
    6 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea    
    7 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    8 Park Seung-Hi   Korea    
    9 Liu Qiuhong   China    
    10 Jessica Gregg   Canada    
    11 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    12 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    13 Aika Klein   Germany    
    14 Olga Belyakova   Russia    
    15 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    16 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China    
    17 Kalyna Roberge   Canada    
    18 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    19 Elise Christie   Great Britain    
    20 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    21 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    22 Allison Baver   United States    
    23 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    24 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    25 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    26 Veronique Pierron   France    
    27 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China    
    28 Lucia Peretti   Italy    
    29 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia    
    30 Tania Vicent   Canada    
    31 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands    
    32 Susanne Rudolph   Germany    
    33 Aida Bella   Poland    
    34 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    35 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    36 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands    
    37 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    38 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    39 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    40 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
    41 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    42 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain    
    43 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    44 Evita Krievane   Latvia    
    45 Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    46 Kristina Vuteva   Bulgaria    
    47 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan    
    48 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    49 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    50 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    51 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    52 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    53 Anna Romanowicz   Poland    
    54 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    54 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:32.047    
    2 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 1:32.156 +0.109  
    3 Jessica Smith   United States 1:34.165 +2.118  
    4 Wang Meng   China 2:18.764 +46.717  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:47.391    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:47.434 +0.043  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:49.227 +1.836  
Semifinal - Semi-final 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semi-final 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 1:32.343 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:32.348 Q +0.005  
    3 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:32.416 +0.073  
    4 Zhou Yang   China 1:32.742 +0.399  
Semifinal - Semi-final 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semi-final 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:37.810 Q    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 1:43.135 Q +5.325  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 2:16.365 +38.555  
      Park Seung-Hi   Korea PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 1:34.860 Q    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 1:34.917 Q +0.057  
    3 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:34.940 +0.080  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:35.233 +0.373  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:32.462 Q    
    2 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:32.534 Q +0.072  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:32.659 +0.197  
      Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:34.882 Q    
    2 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:35.001 Q +0.119  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:35.767 +0.885  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 1:36.545 +1.663  
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarter-final 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:35.252 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:35.720 Q +0.468  
    3 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:35.992 +0.740  
    4 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:36.377 +1.125  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:34.754 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:35.153 Q +0.399  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:35.219 +0.465  
    4 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:35.830 +1.076  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:33.941 Q    
    2 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:34.094 Q +0.153  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:34.314 q +0.373  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 1:35.626 +1.685  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:33.976 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:34.629 Q +0.653  
    3 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:34.653 +0.677  
    4 Allison Baver   United States 1:34.735 +0.759  
    5 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:35.796 +1.820  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 1:33.836 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:34.134 Q +0.298  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:34.931 +1.095  
    4 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:35.081 +1.245  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:34.497 Q    
    2 Aika Klein   Germany 1:35.185 Q +0.688  
    3 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 2:07.954 ADV/Q +33.457  
      Tatyana Borodulina   Australia PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:35.058 Q    
    2 Jessica Smith   United States 1:35.146 Q +0.088  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:35.181 +0.123  
    4 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 1:42.229 +7.171  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:32.118 Q    
    2 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:32.381 Q +0.263  
    3 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:32.999 q +0.881  
    4 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:34.721 +2.603  
Preliminary round - Heat 14
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 14
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 1:36.878 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:36.881 Q +0.003  
    3 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 1:39.312 +2.434  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:40.483 +3.605  
Preliminary round - Heat 13
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 13
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Gregg   Canada 1:37.788 Q    
    2 Olga Belyakova   Russia 1:37.977 Q +0.189  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:38.579 +0.791  
    4 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 1:42.670 +4.882  
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 12
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Lee Eun-Byul   Korea 1:37.099 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 1:37.216 Q +0.117  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 1:37.397 +0.298  
    4 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:39.840 +2.741  
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 1:36.388 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:36.626 Q +0.238  
    3 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:37.194 +0.806  
    4 Kristina Vuteva   Bulgaria 1:39.020 +2.632  
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:38.335 Q    
    2 Elise Christie   Great Britain 1:38.768 Q +0.433  
    3 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:39.479 +1.144  
    4 Kseniya Motova   Kazakhstan 1:39.592 +1.257  
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:38.086 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 1:38.208 Q +0.122  
    3 Jorien ter Mors   Netherlands 1:38.306 +0.220  
    4 Anna Romanowicz   Poland 2:06.215 +28.129  
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Cho Ha-Ri   Korea 1:37.785 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:38.038 Q +0.253  
    3 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:39.783 +1.998  
    4 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:40.098 +2.313  
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:37.591 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:37.816 Q +0.225  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:37.816 Q +0.225  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 1:38.765 +1.174  
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:40.461 Q    
    2 Lucia Peretti   Italy 1:41.246 Q +0.785  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:41.299 +0.838  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:41.735 +1.274  
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 1:37.388 Q    
    2 Aika Klein   Germany 1:38.020 Q +0.632  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 1:38.033 +0.645  
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 1:35.300 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:35.729 Q +0.429  
    3 Tania Vicent   Canada 1:35.939 +0.639  
    4 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 1:36.206 +0.906  
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:36.118 Q    
    2 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 1:36.909 Q +0.791  
    3 Aida Bella   Poland 1:37.205 +1.087  
      Annita van Doorn   Netherlands PEN    
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Smith   United States 1:35.724 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 1:35.765 Q +0.041  
    3 Liesbeth Mau-Asam   Netherlands 1:36.271 +0.547  
    4 Evita Krievane   Latvia 1:36.525 +0.801  
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:36.972 Q    
    2 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 1:38.322 Q +1.350  
    3 Charlotte Gilmartin   Great Britain 2:07.671 +30.699  
      Valeria Potemkina   Russia PEN