Ladies - 500m

- Beijing

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wang Meng Wang Liu Qiuhong Liu Tatyana Borodulina Borodulina  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 42.609    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 43.042 +0.433  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 43.595 +0.986  
    4 Fu Tianyu   China 43.800 +1.191  
    5 Park Seung-Hi   Korea    
    6 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    7 Alyson Dudek   United States    
    8 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    9 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    10 Maria Garcia   United States    
    11 Anne Maltais   Canada    
    12 Erika Huszar   Hungary    
    13 Martina Valcepina   Italy    
    14 Jung Ba-Ra   Korea    
    15 Valerie Lambert   Canada    
    16 Jessica Gregg   Canada    
    17 Susanne Rudolph   Germany    
    18 Yui Sakai   Japan    
    19 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
    20 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    21 Ri Hyang Mi   DPR Korea    
    22 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain    
    23 Yang Shin-Young   Korea    
    24 Veronique Pierron   France    
    25 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    26 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    27 Maaike Vos   Netherlands    
    28 Bianca Walter   Germany    
    29 Lana Gehring   United States    
    30 Debora Secchi   Italy    
    31 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    32 Hwang Hye Jong   DPR Korea    
    33 Chika Ishida   Japan    
    34 Olga Maskaikina   Russia    
    35 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China    
    36 Patricia Toth   Hungary    
    37 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands    
    38 Liya Stepanova   Russia    
    39 Tina Grassow   Germany    
    40 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
      Ekaterina Belova   Russia PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 42.609    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 43.042 +0.433  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 43.595 +0.986  
    4 Fu Tianyu   China 43.800 +1.191  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 44.307    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 44.371 +0.064  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 44.595 +0.288  
    4 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.714 +0.407  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.105 Q    
    2 Liu Qiuhong   China 43.246 Q +0.141  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 44.420 +1.315  
    4 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 44.422 +1.317  
    5 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 44.548 +1.443  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 44.724 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 44.796 Q +0.072  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.870 +0.146  
    4 Alyson Dudek   United States 44.947 +0.223  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 44.230 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 44.340 Q +0.110  
    3 Anne Maltais   Canada 44.414 +0.184  
    4 Jung Ba-Ra   Korea 46.047 +1.817  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.136 Q    
    2 Alyson Dudek   United States 44.273 Q +0.137  
    3 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.333 ADV/Q +0.197  
      Jessica Gregg   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 43.030 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 43.650 Q +0.620  
    3 Maria Garcia   United States 43.967 +0.937  
    4 Martina Valcepina   Italy 44.298 +1.268  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 44.912 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 44.915 Q +0.003  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 44.963 +0.051  
    4 Valerie Lambert   Canada 1:01.234 +16.322  
Repechage Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Dudek   United States 44.804 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 44.927 Q +0.123  
    3 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 45.040 +0.236  
    4 Yui Sakai   Japan 52.754 +7.950  
    5 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:22.023 +37.219  
Repechage Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 46.673    
    2 Ri Hyang Mi   DPR Korea 47.593 +0.920  
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Dudek   United States 45.025 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 45.091 Q +0.066  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 45.143 +0.118  
    4 Ri Hyang Mi   DPR Korea 46.091 +1.066  
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 45.435 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 45.575 Q +0.140  
    3 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:11.183 ADV/Q +25.748  
      Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain PEN    
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 45.455 Q    
    2 Ri Hyang Mi   DPR Korea 47.032 Q +1.577  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:02.230 +16.775  
    4 Maaike Vos   Netherlands 1:03.394 +17.939  
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yui Sakai   Japan 45.356 Q    
    2 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 45.737 Q +0.381  
    3 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 45.752 +0.396  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 45.877 +0.521  
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Martina Valcepina   Italy 45.966 Q    
    2 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 46.029 Q +0.063  
    3 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 46.225 +0.259  
    4 Lana Gehring   United States 46.344 +0.378  
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Dudek   United States 45.448 Q    
    2 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 45.592 Q +0.144  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 45.728 +0.280  
    4 Debora Secchi   Italy 47.306 +1.858  
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 45.935 Q    
    2 Maaike Vos   Netherlands 46.481 Q +0.546  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 47.121 +1.186  
    4 Liya Stepanova   Russia 47.335 +1.400  
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Martina Valcepina   Italy 45.961 Q    
    2 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 46.020 Q +0.059  
    3 Lana Gehring   United States 46.023 q +0.062  
    4 Patricia Toth   Hungary 47.179 +1.218  
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronique Pierron   France 47.054 Q    
    2 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 47.145 Q +0.091  
    3 Hwang Hye Jong   DPR Korea 47.222 +0.168  
    4 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands 47.308 +0.254  
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 46.188 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 46.285 Q +0.097  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 46.605 q +0.417  
    4 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 47.062 +0.874  
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Dudek   United States 45.730 Q    
    2 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 45.795 Q +0.065  
    3 Ri Hyang Mi   DPR Korea 46.408 q +0.678  
    4 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 47.048 +1.318  
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 45.861 Q    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 46.016 Q +0.155  
    3 Debora Secchi   Italy 46.854 q +0.993  
    4 Chika Ishida   Japan 46.995 +1.134  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 44.761 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.804 Q +0.043  
    3 Jung Ba-Ra   Korea 44.874 q +0.113  
    4 Yui Sakai   Japan 45.842 +1.081  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 44.678 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 44.760 Q +0.082  
    3 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 46.020 +1.342  
    4 Hwang Hye Jong   DPR Korea 46.714 +2.036  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 44.707 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 44.778 Q +0.071  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 45.380 +0.673  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France 46.155 +1.448  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 44.035 Q    
    2 Valerie Lambert   Canada 46.954 Q +2.919  
      Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands PEN    
      Tina Grassow   Germany PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.765 Q    
    2 Anne Maltais   Canada 45.110 Q +0.345  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 45.204 +0.439  
    4 Ayuko Ito   Japan 45.429 +0.664  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Gregg   Canada 44.674 Q    
    2 Maria Garcia   United States 44.797 Q +0.123  
    3 Erika Huszar   Hungary 44.958 q +0.284  
    4 Maaike Vos   Netherlands 45.101 +0.427  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 11
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 11
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Gregg   Canada 45.307 Q    
    2 Tina Grassow   Germany 45.397 Q +0.090  
    3 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 47.826 +2.519  
    4 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 48.001 +2.694  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 45.803 Q    
    2 Veronique Pierron   France 45.928 Q +0.125  
    3 Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain 46.249 +0.446  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Maria Garcia   United States 45.830 Q    
    2 Martina Valcepina   Italy 46.550 Q +0.720  
    3 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 46.772 +0.942  
      Ekaterina Belova   Russia PEN    
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 45.400 Q    
    2 Alyson Dudek   United States 45.505 Q +0.105  
    3 Ayuko Ito   Japan 45.715 q +0.315  
    4 Patricia Toth   Hungary 47.753 +2.353  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 45.662 Q    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 45.714 Q +0.052  
    3 Ri Hyang Mi   DPR Korea 46.479 +0.817  
    4 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 46.538 +0.876  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 45.917 Q    
    2 Hwang Hye Jong   DPR Korea 47.339 Q +1.422  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 47.415 +1.498  
    4 Debora Secchi   Italy 47.755 +1.838  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Anne Maltais   Canada 46.024 Q    
    2 Yui Sakai   Japan 46.100 Q +0.076  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 46.218 +0.194  
    4 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands 46.326 +0.302  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 45.062 Q    
    2 Maaike Vos   Netherlands 47.020 Q +1.958  
    3 Chika Ishida   Japan 47.103 +2.041  
    4 Liya Stepanova   Russia 47.184 +2.122  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 45.256 Q    
    2 Valerie Lambert   Canada 45.352 Q +0.096  
    3 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 45.884 q +0.628  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 45.796 Q    
    2 Jung Ba-Ra   Korea 45.870 Q +0.074  
    3 Lana Gehring   United States 46.250 +0.454  
    4 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 46.314 +0.518  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 44.338 Q    
    2 Erika Huszar   Hungary 45.817 Q +1.479  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 46.041 +1.703