Ladies - 500m

- Beijing

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Liu Qiuhong Liu Fu Tianyu Fu Zhao Nannan Zhao  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 43.590    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 43.617 +0.027  
    3 Zhao Nannan   China 43.749 +0.159  
    4 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 44.639 +1.049  
    5 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria    
    6 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia    
    7 Alyson Dudek   United States    
    8 Jessica Gregg   Canada    
    9 Valerie Lambert   Canada    
    10 Martina Valcepina   Italy    
    11 Maaike Vos   Netherlands    
    12 Arianna Fontana   Italy    
    13 Ekaterina Belova   Russia    
    14 Jung Ba-Ra   Korea    
    15 Kim Jong-Mi   DPR Korea    
    16 Andrea Keszler   Hungary    
    17 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
    18 Park Seung-Hi   Korea    
    19 Susanne Rudolph   Germany    
    20 Tina Grassow   Germany    
    21 Lana Gehring   United States    
    22 Annik Plamondon   Canada    
    23 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria    
    24 Aida Bella   Poland    
    25 Maria Garcia   United States    
    26 Bianca Walter   Germany    
    27 Chika Ishida   Japan    
    28 Debora Secchi   Italy    
    29 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    30 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China    
    31 Margriet de Schutter   Netherlands    
    32 Liya Stepanova   Russia    
    33 Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    34 Ilsiyar Sharafutdinova   Russia    
    35 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan    
      Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain PEN    
      Yui Sakai   Japan PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 43.590    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 43.617 +0.027  
    3 Zhao Nannan   China 43.749 +0.159  
    4 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 45.016 +1.426  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 44.660    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 44.747 +0.087  
    3 Alyson Dudek   United States 44.962 +0.302  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 43.739 Q    
    2 Fu Tianyu   China 43.799 Q +0.060  
    3 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 43.896 +0.157  
    4 Alyson Dudek   United States 44.977 +1.238  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 44.556 Q    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 44.639 Q +0.083  
    3 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 44.671 +0.115  
      Jessica Gregg   Canada PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Gregg   Canada 44.122 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 44.672 Q +0.550  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 45.243 +1.121  
    4 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 45.937 +1.815  
      Stéphanie Bouvier   France PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.179 Q    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 45.673 Q +1.494  
    3 Arianna Fontana   Italy 46.129 +1.950  
    4 Kim Jong-Mi   DPR Korea 46.540 +2.361  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 44.615 Q    
    2 Alyson Dudek   United States 44.716 Q +0.101  
    3 Valerie Lambert   Canada 44.729 +0.114  
    4 Jung Ba-Ra   Korea 46.200 +1.585  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 44.366 Q    
    2 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 44.403 Q +0.037  
    3 Maaike Vos   Netherlands 46.055 +1.689  
    4 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 1:10.951 +26.585  
Repechage Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 45.089 Q    
    2 Valerie Lambert   Canada 45.315 Q +0.226  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 45.325 ADV/Q +0.236  
      Park Seung-Hi   Korea PEN    
Repechage Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 45.918    
    2 Tina Grassow   Germany 45.974 +0.056  
    3 Lana Gehring   United States 46.138 +0.220  
    4 Annik Plamondon   Canada 55.096 +9.178  
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Martina Valcepina   Italy 45.544 Q    
    2 Valerie Lambert   Canada 45.550 Q +0.006  
    3 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 45.708 +0.164  
    4 Lana Gehring   United States 46.000 +0.456  
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 45.179 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 45.274 Q +0.095  
    3 Tina Grassow   Germany 45.401 +0.222  
    4 Annik Plamondon   Canada 45.732 +0.553  
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 44.871 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 44.923 Q +0.052  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 44.971 +0.100  
    4 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 45.812 +0.941  
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Martina Valcepina   Italy 45.694 Q    
    2 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 45.827 Q +0.133  
    3 Aida Bella   Poland 45.888 +0.194  
    4 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 46.078 +0.384  
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annik Plamondon   Canada 45.566 Q    
    2 Tina Grassow   Germany 45.623 Q +0.057  
    3 Maria Garcia   United States 45.652 +0.086  
    4 Chika Ishida   Japan 47.432 +1.866  
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valerie Lambert   Canada 45.778 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 45.816 Q +0.038  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 45.925 +0.147  
    4 Debora Secchi   Italy 46.298 +0.520  
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Annik Plamondon   Canada 45.943 Q    
    2 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 45.989 Q +0.046  
    3 Bianca Walter   Germany 46.084 q +0.141  
    4 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 48.046 +2.103  
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aida Bella   Poland 46.457 Q    
    2 Maria Garcia   United States 46.483 Q +0.026  
    3 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 46.613 q +0.156  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 46.831 +0.374  
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 45.613 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 45.787 Q +0.174  
    3 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 46.719 q +1.106  
    4 Ilsiyar Sharafutdinova   Russia 47.417 +1.804  
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valerie Lambert   Canada 45.790 Q    
    2 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 45.832 Q +0.042  
    3 Tina Grassow   Germany 45.851 q +0.061  
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Martina Valcepina   Italy 46.557 Q    
    2 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 46.587 Q +0.030  
    3 Margriet de Schutter   Netherlands 47.264 +0.707  
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Chika Ishida   Japan 47.742 Q    
    2 Debora Secchi   Italy 47.844 Q +0.102  
    3 Liya Stepanova   Russia 55.048 +7.306  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.389 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 44.889 Q +0.500  
    3 Liya Stepanova   Russia 47.182 +2.793  
    4 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 1:00.695 +16.306  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Gregg   Canada 44.185 Q    
    2 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.274 Q +0.089  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 45.916 q +1.731  
    4 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 49.646 +5.461  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 44.363 Q    
    2 Alyson Dudek   United States 44.479 Q +0.116  
    3 Maaike Vos   Netherlands 46.041 q +1.678  
    4 Annik Plamondon   Canada 46.091 +1.728  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 44.439 Q    
    2 Jung Ba-Ra   Korea 45.329 Q +0.890  
    3 Kim Jong-Mi   DPR Korea 45.943 q +1.504  
    4 Tina Grassow   Germany 46.340 +1.901  
    5 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 59.117 +14.678  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 44.557 Q    
    2 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 44.636 Q +0.079  
    3 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 44.667 q +0.110  
    4 Lana Gehring   United States 45.219 +0.662  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Susanne Rudolph   Germany 45.909 Q    
    2 Lana Gehring   United States 46.089 Q +0.180  
    3 Margriet de Schutter   Netherlands 47.814 +1.905  
    4 Ilsiyar Sharafutdinova   Russia 48.071 +2.162  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Evgenia Radanova   Bulgaria 44.899 Q    
    2 Tina Grassow   Germany 44.993 Q +0.094  
    3 Aida Bella   Poland 45.117 +0.218  
    4 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 47.571 +2.672  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Liu Qiuhong   China 44.731 Q    
    2 Yang Shin-Young   Korea 45.261 Q +0.530  
    3 Valerie Lambert   Canada 45.383 +0.652  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alyson Dudek   United States 45.433 Q    
    2 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 45.545 Q +0.112  
    3 Park Seung-Hi   Korea 1:01.895 +16.462  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ekaterina Belova   Russia 45.997 Q    
    2 Annik Plamondon   Canada 46.002 Q +0.005  
    3 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 1:35.734 +49.737  
      Yui Sakai   Japan PEN    
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Fu Tianyu   China 44.931 Q    
    2 Liya Stepanova   Russia 46.828 Q +1.897  
    3 Debora Secchi   Italy 46.905 +1.974  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Arianna Fontana   Italy 44.965 Q    
    2 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 45.075 Q +0.110  
    3 Marina Georgieva-Nikolova   Bulgaria 45.198 +0.233  
    4 Maria Garcia   United States 45.277 +0.312  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Tatyana Borodulina   Australia 45.517 Q    
    2 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 46.049 Q +0.532  
    3 Kim Jong-Mi   DPR Korea 46.733 ADV/Q +1.216  
      Sarah Lindsay   Great Britain PEN    
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jessica Gregg   Canada 45.386 Q    
    2 Jung Ba-Ra   Korea 46.176 Q +0.790  
    3 Chika Ishida   Japan 47.257 +1.871  
    4 Bianca Walter   Germany 47.351 +1.965  
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Preliminary Round 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhao Nannan   China 44.563 Q    
    2 Maaike Vos   Netherlands 45.439 Q +0.876  
    3 Martina Valcepina   Italy 45.439 +0.876  
    4 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 47.002 +2.439