Ladies - 1500m

- Beijing

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Jung Eun-Ju Jung Zhou Yang Zhou Allison Baver Baver  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:25.001    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 2:25.280 +0.279  
    3 Allison Baver   United States 2:26.670 +1.669  
    4 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:29.936 +4.935  
    5 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:43.562 +18.561  
    6 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea PEN    
    7 Katherine Reutter   United States    
    8 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    9 Zhang Hui   China    
    10 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    11 Katia Zini   Italy    
    12 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan    
    13 Annik Plamondon   Canada    
    14 Kalyna Roberge   Canada    
    15 Zhao Nannan   China    
    16 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    17 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    18 Andrea Keszler   Hungary    
    19 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary    
    20 Stéphanie Bouvier   France    
      Jessica Hewitt   Canada PEN    
    22 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    23 Aika Klein   Germany    
    24 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    25 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    26 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    27 Aida Bella   Poland    
    28 Margriet de Schutter   Netherlands    
    29 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China    
    30 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    31 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    32 Ju Yun-Mi   DPR Korea    
    33 Lucia Peretti   Italy    
    34 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    35 Ilsiyar Sharafutdinova   Russia    
    36 Vera Antanenka   Belarus    
    37 Kristina Vuteva   Bulgaria    
    38 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    39 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
    40 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:25.001    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 2:25.280 +0.279  
    3 Allison Baver   United States 2:26.670 +1.669  
    4 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:29.936 +4.935  
    5 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:43.562 +18.561  
      Shin Sae-Bom   Korea PEN    
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:28.700    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:29.232 +0.532  
    3 Zhang Hui   China 2:29.468 +0.768  
    4 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:29.499 +0.799  
    5 Katia Zini   Italy 2:29.881 +1.181  
      Yasuko Sakashita   Japan PEN    
Repechage Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 2:27.927 Q    
    2 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:27.946 Q +0.019  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:28.026 +0.099  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 2:28.571 +0.644  
    5 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 2:33.664 ADV/Q +5.737  
      Veronika Windisch   Austria PEN    
Repechage Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:43.883    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:43.975 +0.092  
    3 Aida Bella   Poland 2:44.055 +0.172  
    4 Margriet de Schutter   Netherlands 2:44.299 +0.416  
Final - Semifinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Final - Semifinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:25.213 Q    
    2 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:25.662 Q +0.449  
    3 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:25.776 +0.563  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:26.446 +1.233  
    5 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:26.792 +1.579  
    6 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:27.206 +1.993  
    7 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 3:17.955 +52.742  
Final - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Final - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 2:24.892 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:25.061 Q +0.169  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:26.153 +1.261  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 2:27.950 +3.058  
    5 Zhao Nannan   China 2:51.108 +26.216  
      Stéphanie Bouvier   France PEN    
Final - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Final - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:24.514 Q    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 2:24.700 Q +0.186  
    3 Zhang Hui   China 2:25.292 +0.778  
    4 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 2:26.000 +1.486  
    5 Annik Plamondon   Canada 2:26.122 +1.608  
    6 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 2:27.918 +3.404  
    7 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 2:30.191 +5.677  
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:32.074 Q    
    2 Aika Klein   Germany 2:32.178 Q +0.104  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 2:32.231 Q +0.157  
    4 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:32.302 +0.228  
    5 Aida Bella   Poland 2:32.308 +0.234  
    6 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:41.442 +9.368  
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 2:32.484 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:32.564 Q +0.080  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:32.674 Q +0.190  
    4 Margriet de Schutter   Netherlands 2:38.403 +5.919  
      Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan PEN    
      Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China PEN    
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:30.525 Q    
    2 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:30.898 Q +0.373  
    3 Margriet de Schutter   Netherlands 2:32.033 Q +1.508  
    4 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:32.164 +1.639  
    5 Ilsiyar Sharafutdinova   Russia 2:32.226 +1.701  
    6 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 3:11.042 +40.517  
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Aika Klein   Germany 2:50.473 Q    
    2 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:50.717 Q +0.244  
    3 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:51.322 Q +0.849  
    4 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 2:52.303 +1.830  
      Annita van Doorn   Netherlands DNS    
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:30.081 Q    
    2 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 2:31.116 Q +1.035  
    3 Aida Bella   Poland 2:31.414 Q +1.333  
    4 Ju Yun-Mi   DPR Korea 2:32.782 +2.701  
      Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia PEN    
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:35.979 Q    
    2 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 2:36.087 Q +0.108  
    3 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 2:36.192 Q +0.213  
    4 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:37.817 +1.838  
    5 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 2:37.840 +1.861  
    6 Kristina Vuteva   Bulgaria 2:47.241 +11.262  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 2:31.684 Q    
    2 Zhang Hui   China 2:31.866 Q +0.182  
    3 Katalin Kristo   Romania 2:32.089 +0.405  
    4 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:32.323 +0.639  
    5 Lucia Peretti   Italy 2:32.449 +0.765  
    6 Kristina Vuteva   Bulgaria 2:42.194 +10.510  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 2:33.029 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 2:33.469 Q +0.440  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:34.640 +1.611  
    4 Andrea Keszler   Hungary 2:37.686 +4.657  
    5 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 2:41.319 +8.290  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 2:23.804 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 2:23.987 Q +0.183  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 2:24.410 q +0.606  
    4 Wang Xinyue   Hong Kong, China 2:27.421 +3.617  
    5 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:27.874 +4.070  
    6 Aida Bella   Poland 2:28.774 +4.970  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 2:29.015 Q    
    2 Annik Plamondon   Canada 2:29.273 Q +0.258  
    3 Aika Klein   Germany 2:29.385 +0.370  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 2:30.295 +1.280  
    5 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 2:31.168 +2.153  
    6 Vera Antanenka   Belarus 2:33.071 +4.056  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 2:25.914 Q    
    2 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 2:28.637 Q +2.723  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 2:28.720 q +2.806  
    4 Yasuko Sakashita   Japan 2:29.413 ADV/Q +3.499  
      Jessica Hewitt   Canada PEN    
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 2:31.333 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 2:31.456 Q +0.123  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 2:31.718 +0.385  
    4 Rózsa Darázs   Hungary 2:33.149 +1.816  
    5 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 2:34.321 +2.988  
    6 Margriet de Schutter   Netherlands 2:36.092 +4.759  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Stéphanie Bouvier   France 2:28.797 Q    
    2 Zhao Nannan   China 2:29.032 Q +0.235  
    3 Mika Ozawa   Japan 2:29.629 +0.832  
    4 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 2:29.678 +0.881  
    5 Ju Yun-Mi   DPR Korea 2:33.503 +4.706  
    6 Ilsiyar Sharafutdinova   Russia 3:04.272 +35.475