Ladies - 1000m

- Beijing

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Wang Meng Wang Zhou Yang Zhou Shin Sae-Bom Shin  
Distance Classification
RankNameCountryResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:30.028    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 1:30.117 +0.089  
    3 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 1:30.389 +0.361  
    4 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:30.407 +0.379  
    5 Kim Min-Jung   Korea    
    6 Kalyna Roberge   Canada    
    7 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic    
    8 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea    
    9 Mika Ozawa   Japan    
    10 Zhang Hui   China    
    11 Anne Maltais   Canada    
    12 Allison Baver   United States    
    13 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary    
    14 Biba Sakurai   Japan    
    15 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China    
    16 Jessica Hewitt   Canada    
    17 Kimberly Derrick   United States    
    18 Valeria Potemkina   Russia    
    19 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia    
    20 Veronika Windisch   Austria    
    21 Katalin Kristo   Romania    
    22 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands    
    23 Kang Kyong Hwa   DPR Korea    
    24 Aika Klein   Germany    
    25 Nina Evteeva   Russia    
    26 Katia Zini   Italy    
    27 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland    
    28 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria    
    29 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan    
    30 Christin Priebst   Germany    
    31 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand    
    32 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden    
    33 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands    
    34 Patricia Toth   Hungary    
    35 Cecilia Maffei   Italy    
    36 Kristina Vuteva   Bulgaria    
    37 Julia Elsakova   Belarus    
    38 Ju Yun-Mi   DPR Korea    
    39 Veronique Pierron   France    
    40 Olga Maskaikina   Russia    
    41 Hwang Hye Jong   DPR Korea    
    42 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands    
    43 Ayuko Ito   Japan    
      Erika Huszar   Hungary PEN    
      Lucia Peretti   Italy PEN    
Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:30.028    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 1:30.117 +0.089  
    3 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 1:30.389 +0.361  
    4 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:30.407 +0.379  
Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:37.711    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:37.825 +0.114  
    3 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:37.979 +0.268  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:31.441 Q    
    2 Zhou Yang   China 1:31.526 Q +0.085  
    3 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:31.553 +0.112  
    4 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:31.734 +0.293  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:31.082 Q    
    2 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 1:31.836 Q +0.754  
    3 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:32.414 +1.332  
      Jung Eun-Ju   Korea PEN    
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:32.597 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:32.677 Q +0.080  
    3 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:32.785 +0.188  
    4 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:32.872 +0.275  
    5 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:33.091 +0.494  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:32.187 Q    
    2 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:32.284 Q +0.097  
    3 Zhang Hui   China 1:33.088 +0.901  
    4 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:33.530 +1.343  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:33.580 Q    
    2 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 1:33.677 Q +0.097  
    3 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:34.161 +0.581  
    4 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 1:38.019 +4.439  
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:35.581 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:35.805 Q +0.224  
    3 Allison Baver   United States 1:35.858 +0.277  
    4 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 2:02.776 +27.195  
Repechage Final A
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final A
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:34.897 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:35.010 Q +0.113  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:35.057 +0.160  
    4 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:35.102 +0.205  
    5 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:35.867 +0.970  
Repechage Final B
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Final B
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:40.350    
    2 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands 1:40.471 +0.121  
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:36.423 Q    
    2 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:36.474 Q +0.051  
    3 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:36.521 +0.098  
    4 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands 1:36.798 +0.375  
    5 Kang Kyong Hwa   DPR Korea 1:39.017 +2.594  
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1
RankNameCountryResult
Semifinal Repechage - Semifinal Repechage 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:37.838 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:55.169 Q +17.331  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 2:02.149 ADV/Q +24.311  
      Aika Klein   Germany PEN    
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:36.881 Q    
    2 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:36.996 Q +0.115  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:37.269 +0.388  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:37.290 +0.409  
    5 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:37.354 +0.473  
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:39.189 Q    
    2 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:39.235 Q +0.046  
    3 Katia Zini   Italy 1:39.306 +0.117  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:39.489 +0.300  
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:39.307 Q    
    2 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands 1:39.583 Q +0.276  
    3 Kang Kyong Hwa   DPR Korea 1:40.177 ADV/Q +0.870  
    4 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 1:40.282 +0.975  
      Patricia Toth   Hungary PEN    
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1
RankNameCountryResult
Quarterfinal Repechage - Quarterfinal Repechage 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:38.928 Q    
    2 Aika Klein   Germany 1:38.992 Q +0.064  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:39.760 +0.832  
    4 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 1:40.038 +1.110  
      Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands DNS    
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 7
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:39.282 Q    
    2 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 1:39.389 Q +0.107  
    3 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:44.689 ADV/Q +5.407  
      Olga Maskaikina   Russia PEN    
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 6
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:36.610 Q    
    2 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:37.314 Q +0.704  
    3 Patricia Toth   Hungary 1:37.721 q +1.111  
    4 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 1:38.534 +1.924  
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 5
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:43.895 Q    
    2 Katia Zini   Italy 1:43.952 Q +0.057  
    3 Kristina Vuteva   Bulgaria 1:46.615 +2.720  
      Annita van Doorn   Netherlands DNS    
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 4
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kang Kyong Hwa   DPR Korea 1:45.235 Q    
    2 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 1:45.309 Q +0.074  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:56.295 ADV/Q +11.060  
    4 Veronique Pierron   France PEN    
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 3
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:40.967 Q    
    2 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:41.262 Q +0.295  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:41.344 +0.377  
    4 Ju Yun-Mi   DPR Korea 1:41.898 +0.931  
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 2
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:40.061 Q    
    2 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:40.182 Q +0.121  
    3 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands 1:41.145 ADV/Q +1.084  
      Hwang Hye Jong   DPR Korea PEN    
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 1
RankNameCountryResult
Repechage Round - Repechage Round 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:38.127 Q    
    2 Aika Klein   Germany 1:38.195 Q +0.068  
    3 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 1:41.051 q +2.924  
Heats - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:34.442 Q    
    2 Zhang Hui   China 1:34.517 Q +0.075  
    3 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:34.641 +0.199  
    4 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:34.760 +0.318  
    5 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 1:34.821 +0.379  
Heats - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:34.901 Q    
    2 Allison Baver   United States 1:35.271 Q +0.370  
    3 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:35.383 +0.482  
    4 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:36.221 +1.320  
Heats - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:33.669 Q    
    2 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:34.433 Q +0.764  
    3 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:34.576 +0.907  
    4 Hwang Hye Jong   DPR Korea 1:39.286 +5.617  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:38.805 Q    
    2 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:39.019 Q +0.214  
    3 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:39.162 +0.357  
    4 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 1:39.342 +0.537  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:33.395 Q    
    2 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:33.445 Q +0.050  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:33.691 +0.296  
    4 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:33.866 +0.471  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:34.734 Q    
    2 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 1:38.659 Q +3.925  
    3 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:43.094 ADV/Q +8.360  
      Ayuko Ito   Japan PEN    
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 1:34.495 Q    
    2 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:34.594 Q +0.099  
    3 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:34.716 +0.221  
    4 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:35.670 +1.175  
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 10
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Jung Eun-Ju   Korea 1:33.833 Q    
    2 Biba Sakurai   Japan 1:33.934 Q +0.101  
    3 Cecilia Maffei   Italy 1:34.733 q +0.900  
    4 Inna Simonova   Kazakhstan 1:38.659 +4.826  
    5 Kristina Vuteva   Bulgaria 1:50.663 +16.830  
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 9
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kim Min-Jung   Korea 1:34.915 Q    
    2 Kalyna Roberge   Canada 1:35.191 Q +0.276  
    3 Christin Priebst   Germany 1:40.222 ADV/Q +5.307  
      Erika Huszar   Hungary PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 8
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Allison Baver   United States 1:39.273 Q    
    2 Mika Ozawa   Japan 1:39.409 Q +0.136  
    3 Francesca Jackson   New Zealand 1:41.303 +2.030  
    4 Ranya Ezzi   Sweden 2:02.951 +23.678  
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 7
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhang Hui   China 1:32.632 Q    
    2 Anne Maltais   Canada 1:32.736 Q +0.104  
    3 Nina Evteeva   Russia 1:32.803 q +0.171  
    4 Katia Zini   Italy 1:33.747 +1.115  
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 6
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Katherine Reutter   United States 1:35.584 Q    
    2 Veronika Windisch   Austria 1:36.171 Q +0.587  
    3 Hwang Hye Jong   DPR Korea 1:36.404 q +0.820  
    4 Alix-Myra Anderson   Australia 1:36.498 +0.914  
    5 Jessica Ausma   Netherlands 1:37.020 +1.436  
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 5
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Wang Meng   China 1:34.444 Q    
    2 Katerina Novotná   Czech Republic 1:34.791 Q +0.347  
    3 Ju Yun-Mi   DPR Korea 1:39.016 +4.572  
    4 Annita van Doorn   Netherlands 2:02.511 ADV/Q +28.067  
      Lucia Peretti   Italy PEN    
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 4
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Zhou Yang   China 1:34.051 Q    
    2 Sanne van Kerkhof   Netherlands 1:36.223 Q +2.172  
    3 Olga Maskaikina   Russia 1:36.231 q +2.180  
    4 Julia Elsakova   Belarus 1:36.580 +2.529  
    5 Patricia Toth   Hungary 1:37.789 +3.738  
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 3
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Shin Sae-Bom   Korea 1:34.944 Q    
    2 Valeria Potemkina   Russia 1:36.329 Q +1.385  
    3 Han Yueshuang   Hong Kong, China 1:36.486 q +1.542  
    4 Kang Kyong Hwa   DPR Korea 1:37.810 +2.866  
    5 Patrycja Maliszewska   Poland 1:38.564 +3.620  
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 2
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Ayuko Ito   Japan 1:32.847 Q    
    2 Jessica Hewitt   Canada 1:32.897 Q +0.050  
    3 Veronique Pierron   France 1:33.033 q +0.186  
    4 Aika Klein   Germany 1:33.087 +0.240  
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RankNameCountryResult
Preliminary Round - Heat 1
RnkNameCountryResult
    1 Kimberly Derrick   United States 1:34.703    
    2 Bernadett Heidum   Hungary 1:34.768 +0.065  
    3 Katalin Kristo   Romania 1:34.836 +0.133  
    4 Gergana Patsova   Bulgaria 1:35.412 +0.709