Men - 5000m Relay

- Beijing

Distance Classification
RankNameMembersResult
Distance Classification
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Jeff Simon
Travis Jayner
Charles Leveille
John Celski
Ant
6:47.432    
    2   Canada Charles Hamelin
Franšois Hamelin
Olivier Jean
Franšois-Louis Tremblay
Michael G
6:47.484 +0.052  
    3   China Li Ye
Sui Baoku
Han Jialiang
Wang Hong Yang
Song Weilong
Zhang Zhiqiang
6:47.676 +0.244  
    4   Korea Kwak Yoon-Gy
Sung Si-Bak
Lee Ho-Suk
Lee Jung-Su
Park Jin-Hwan
Kim Yong-Sun
6:54.189 +6.757  
    5   Japan Yuzo Takamido
Satoru Terao
Takahiro Fujimoto
Fumihiko Kakubariu
Satoshi Sakashi
   
    6   Germany Sebastian Praus
Paul Herrmann
Robert Becker
Torsten Kr÷ger
Dennis Walzer
   
    7   Netherlands Sjinkie Knegt
Niels Kerstholt
Rudy Koek
Ingmar van Riel
Freek van der Wart
   
    8   Great Britain Jon Eley
Oliver Horsepool
Tom Iveson
Paul Stanley
Paul Worth
Anthony Dougl
   
    9   Russia Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Sergei Prankevitch
Ruslan Zakharov
Alexandr Gertsikov
Evge
   
    10   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Jean-Charles Mattei
Stephane Perier
SÚbastien Lepape
Benjamin
   
    11   Italy Nicolas Bean
Yuri Confortola
Claudio Rinaldi
Nicola Rodigari
Roberto Serra
   
    12   Kazakhstan Artur Sultangaliyev
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Andrey Smetanin
Aslan Daumov
Azamat
   
    13   Ukraine Dmytro Poltavets
Oleksiy Koshelenko
Serhiy Lifyrenko
Viktor Korolyov
Ievgen Gut
   
Final A
RankNameMembersResult
Final A
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Charles Leveille
Jeff Simon
Anthony Lobello
6:47.432 Q    
    2   Canada Olivier Jean
Charles Hamelin
Franšois Hamelin
Michael Gilday
6:47.484 Q +0.052  
    3   China Li Ye
Sui Baoku
Song Weilong
Han Jialiang
6:47.676 Q +0.244  
    4   Korea Sung Si-Bak
Lee Ho-Suk
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Lee Jung-Su
6:54.189 Q +6.757  
Final B
RankNameMembersResult
Final B
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Japan Satoru Terao
Takahiro Fujimoto
Yuzo Takamido
Fumihiko Kakubariu
6:52.385    
    2   Germany Sebastian Praus
Paul Herrmann
Robert Becker
Torsten Kr÷ger
6:53.326 +0.941  
    3   Netherlands Ingmar van Riel
Rudy Koek
Sjinkie Knegt
Niels Kerstholt
6:54.835 +2.450  
    4   Great Britain Oliver Horsepool
Jon Eley
Tom Iveson
Anthony Douglas
7:27.522 +35.137  
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Sung Si-Bak
Lee Ho-Suk
Kwak Yoon-Gy
Lee Jung-Su
6:54.226 Q    
    2   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Charles Leveille
Jeff Simon
Anthony Lobello
6:54.583 Q +0.357  
    3   Germany Sebastian Praus
Paul Herrmann
Robert Becker
Torsten Kr÷ger
6:57.401 +3.175  
    4   Japan Satoru Terao
Takahiro Fujimoto
Satoshi Sakashita
Fumihiko Kakubariu
7:05.822 +11.596  
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RankNameMembersResult
Semifinal - Semifinal 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Franšois-Louis Tremblay
Charles Hamelin
Franšois Hamelin
Michael Gilday
6:47.618 Q    
    2   China Li Ye
Sui Baoku
Song Weilong
Han Jialiang
6:48.710 Q +1.092  
    3   Great Britain Tom Iveson
Jon Eley
Paul Worth
Anthony Douglas
6:50.920 +3.302  
    4   Netherlands Ingmar van Riel
Rudy Koek
Sjinkie Knegt
Niels Kerstholt
6:56.186 +8.568  
Heats - Heat 4
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 4
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Korea Sung Si-Bak
Lee Ho-Suk
Park Jin-Hwan
Kim Yong-Sung
6:52.327 Q    
    2   Germany Sebastian Praus
Paul Herrmann
Robert Becker
Torsten Kr÷ger
6:52.828 Q +0.501  
    3   Russia Sergei Prankevitch
Vyacheslav Kurginyan
Evgeny Kozulin
Semion Elistratov
6:53.388 +1.061  
Heats - Heat 3
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 3
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   China Li Ye
Sui Baoku
Song Weilong
Han Jialiang
6:53.032 Q    
    2   Great Britain Jon Eley
Oliver Horsepool
Paul Worth
Anthony Douglas
6:56.117 Q +3.085  
    3   Kazakhstan Andrey Smetanin
Artur Sultangaliyev
Nurbergen Zhumagaziyev
Azamat Nurmagambetov
7:07.993 +14.961  
    4   Ukraine Serhiy Lifyrenko
Oleksiy Koshelenko
Dmytro Poltavets
Ievgen Gutenov
7:13.173 +20.141  
Heats - Heat 2
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 2
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   United States Apolo Anton Ohno
Travis Jayner
Charles Leveille
Anthony Lobello
6:56.043 Q    
    2   Netherlands Ingmar van Riel
Rudy Koek
Sjinkie Knegt
Niels Kerstholt
6:56.730 Q +0.687  
    3   Italy Yuri Confortola
Claudio Rinaldi
Nicolas Bean
Nicola Rodigari
7:01.300 +5.257  
Heats - Heat 1
RankNameMembersResult
Heats - Heat 1
RnkNameMembersResult
    1   Canada Charles Hamelin
Olivier Jean
Franšois Hamelin
Richard Shoebridge
6:55.266 Q    
    2   Japan Satoru Terao
Takahiro Fujimoto
Yuzo Takamido
Fumihiko Kakubariu
6:56.890 Q +1.624  
    3   France Thibaut Fauconnet
Jean-Charles Mattei
Stephane Perier
SÚbastien Lepape
6:59.292 +4.026