European Short Track Speed Skating Championships Overview

Men
YearEventLocationWinner2nd3rd 
Men
 YearEventLocationWinnerSecondThird 
    2017 5000m Relay Torino
   Netherlands    Russia    Italy
    2017 Overall Torino
   Semion Elistratov    Sandor Liu Shaolin    Sjinkie Knegt
    2016 5000m Relay Sochi
   Netherlands    Hungary    Great Britain
    2016 Overall Sochi
   Semion Elistratov    Sandor Liu Shaolin    Vincent Jeanne
    2015 5000m Relay Dordrecht
   Russia    Hungary    Netherlands
    2015 Overall Dordrecht
   Sjinkie Knegt    Victor An    Semion Elistratov
    2014 5000m Relay Dresden
   Russia    Netherlands    Germany
    2014 Overall Dresden
   Victor An    Semion Elistratov    Niels Kerstholt
    2013 5000m Relay Malmö
   Russia    Netherlands    Hungary
    2013 Overall Malmö
   Freek van der Wart    Sjinkie Knegt    Vladimir Grigorev
    2012 5000m Relay Mladá Boleslav
   Netherlands    Russia    Germany
    2012 Overall Mladá Boleslav
   Sjinkie Knegt    Niels Kerstholt    Semion Elistratov
    2011 5000m Relay Heerenveen
   Netherlands    Russia    Great Britain
    2011 Overall Heerenveen
   Haralds Silovs    Sjinkie Knegt    Ruslan Zakharov
    2010 5000m Relay Dresden
   Italy    Germany    Great Britain
    2010 Overall Dresden
   Nicola Rodigari    Thibaut Fauconnet    Maxime Chataignier
    2009 5000m Relay Torino
   Italy    Netherlands    Hungary
    2009 Overall Torino
   Nicola Rodigari    Haralds Silovs    Viktor Knoch
    2008 5000m Relay Ventspils
   Italy    Great Britain    France
    2008 Overall Ventspils
   Haralds Silovs    Niels Kerstholt    Nicola Rodigari
    2007 5000m Relay Sheffield
   Germany    Hungary    Great Britain
    2007 Overall Sheffield
   Nicola Rodigari    Pieter Gysel    Yuri Confortola
    2006 5000m Relay Krynica
   Italy    France    Germany
    2006 Overall Krynica
   Nicola Rodigari    Fabio Carta    Pieter Gysel
    2005 5000m Relay Torino
   Germany    Netherlands    Ukraine
    2005 Overall Torino
   Fabio Carta    Arian Nachbar    Nicola Franceschina
    2004 5000m Relay Zoetermeer
   Italy    Russia    Germany
    2004 Overall Zoetermeer
   Nicola Rodigari    Fabio Carta    Nicola Franceschina
    2003 5000m Relay St. Petersburg
   Italy    Great Britain    France
    2003 Overall St. Petersburg
   Fabio Carta    Michele Antonioli    Nicola Franceschina
    2002 5000m Relay Grenoble
   Italy    Belgium    Germany
    2002 Overall Grenoble
   Fabio Carta    Nicola Rodigari    Bruno Loscos
    2001 5000m Relay The Hague
   Italy    Great Britain    Hungary
    2001 Overall The Hague
   Bruno Loscos    Cees Juffermans    Nicky Gooch
    2000 5000m Relay Bormio
   Italy    Great Britain    France
    2000 Overall Bormio
   Fabio Carta    Nicky Gooch    Nicola Franceschina
    1999 5000m Relay Oberstdorf
   Italy    Netherlands    Great Britain
    1999 Overall Oberstdorf
   Fabio Carta    Nicola Franceschina    Michele Antonioli
    1998 5000m Relay Budapest
   Great Britain    Italy    Netherlands
    1998 Overall Budapest
   Fabio Carta    Ex Aequo    
    1997 5000m Relay Malmö
   Great Britain    Netherlands    Italy
    1997 Overall Malmö
   Fabio Carta    Mirko Vuillermin    Bruno Loscos
Ladies
YearEventLocationWinner2nd3rd 
Ladies
 YearEventLocationWinnerSecondThird 
    2017 3000m Relay Torino
   Italy    Hungary    Netherlands
    2017 Overall Torino
   Arianna Fontana    Sofia Prosvirnova    Ekaterina Konstantinova
    2016 3000m Relay Sochi
   Netherlands    Russia    Italy
    2016 Overall Sochi
   Elise Christie    Charlotte Gilmartin    Suzanne Schulting
    2015 3000m Relay Dordrecht
   Russia    Netherlands    Hungary
    2015 Overall Dordrecht
   Elise Christie    Sofia Prosvirnova    Patrycja Maliszewska
    2014 3000m Relay Dresden
   Netherlands    Great Britain    Hungary
    2014 Overall Dresden
   Jorien ter Mors    Elise Christie    Arianna Fontana
    2013 3000m Relay Malmö
   Netherlands    Germany    Poland
    2013 Overall Malmö
   Arianna Fontana    Elise Christie    Jorien ter Mors
    2012 3000m Relay Mladá Boleslav
   Netherlands    Italy    Hungary
    2012 Overall Mladá Boleslav
   Arianna Fontana    Jorien ter Mors    Martina Valcepina
    2011 3000m Relay Heerenveen
   Netherlands    Hungary    Italy
    2011 Overall Heerenveen
   Arianna Fontana    Bernadett Heidum    Martina Valcepina
    2010 3000m Relay Dresden
   Germany    Russia    Netherlands
    2010 Overall Dresden
   Katerina Novotná    Arianna Fontana    Elise Christie
    2009 3000m Relay Torino
   Hungary    Germany    Netherlands
    2009 Overall Torino
   Arianna Fontana    Katerina Novotná    Stéphanie Bouvier
    2008 3000m Relay Ventspils
   Great Britain    Bulgaria    Germany
    2008 Overall Ventspils
   Arianna Fontana    Evgenia Radanova    Nina Evteeva
    2007 3000m Relay Sheffield
   Germany    Italy    Netherlands
    2007 Overall Sheffield
   Evgenia Radanova    Stéphanie Bouvier    Katia Zini
    2006 3000m Relay Krynica
   Italy    France    Hungary
    2006 Overall Krynica
   Evgenia Radanova    Arianna Fontana    Katia Zini
    2005 3000m Relay Torino
   Russia    France    Germany
    2005 Overall Torino
   Tatyana Borodulina    Evgenia Radanova    Marta Capurso
    2004 3000m Relay Zoetermeer
   Russia    Italy    Germany
    2004 Overall Zoetermeer
   Evgenia Radanova    Tatyana Borodulina    Marta Capurso
    2003 3000m Relay St. Petersburg
   Italy    Russia    Netherlands
    2003 Overall St. Petersburg
   Evgenia Radanova    Stéphanie Bouvier    Nina Evteeva
    2002 3000m Relay Grenoble
   Italy    Bulgaria    Germany
    2002 Overall Grenoble
   Evgenia Radanova    Mara Zini    Joanna Williams
    2001 3000m Relay The Hague
   Bulgaria    Netherlands    Russia
    2001 Overall The Hague
   Evgenia Radanova    Mara Zini    Stéphanie Bouvier
    2000 3000m Relay Bormio
   Bulgaria    Italy    Great Britain
    2000 Overall Bormio
   Evgenia Radanova    Katia Zini    Evelina Rodigari
    1999 3000m Relay Oberstdorf
   Italy    Bulgaria    Netherlands
    1999 Overall Oberstdorf
   Marinella Canclini    Evgenia Radanova    Maureen de Lange
    1998 3000m Relay Budapest
   Italy    Netherlands    Germany
    1998 Overall Budapest
   Marinella Canclini    Ex Aequo    
    1997 3000m Relay Malmö
   Italy    Bulgaria    Russia
    1997 Overall Malmö
   Marinella Canclini    Ellen Wiegers    Yelena Tihkanina