World Short Track Speed Skating Team Championships Overview

Men
YearEventLocationWinner2nd3rd 
Men
 YearEventLocationWinnerSecondThird 
    2011 Team Warsaw
   Korea    China    Canada
    2010 Team Bormio
   Korea    Canada    China
    2009 Team Heerenveen
   Korea    Canada    United States
    2008 Team Harbin
   United States    Canada    Korea
    2007 Team Budapest
   Canada    Korea    Italy
    2006 Team Montreal
   Korea    Canada    China
    2005 Team Chuncheon
   Canada    Italy    China
    2004 Team St. Petersburg
   Korea    China    Japan
    2003 Team Sofia
   Canada    Korea    China
    2002 Team Milwaukee, WI
   China    Canada    Korea
    2001 Team Nobeyama
   Canada    China    Korea
    2000 Team The Hague
   Canada    Korea    Italy
    1999 Team St. Louis, MO
   China    Canada    Japan
    1998 Team Bormio
   Canada    Korea    Italy
    1997 Team Seoul
   Korea    Japan    Italy
    1996 Team Lake Placid, NY
   Canada    Korea    Italy
    1995 Team Zoetermeer
   Canada    Korea    United States
    1994 Team Cambridge
   Korea    Canada    Italy
    1993 Team Budapest
   Italy    Canada    Korea
    1992 Team Nobeyama
   Korea    Italy    Japan
    1991 Team Seoul
   Japan    Korea    Canada
Ladies
YearEventLocationWinner2nd3rd 
Ladies
 YearEventLocationWinnerSecondThird 
    2011 Team Warsaw
   Korea    China    United States
    2010 Team Bormio
   Korea    Canada    Italy
    2009 Team Heerenveen
   China    Korea    United States
    2008 Team Harbin
   China    Korea    Canada
    2007 Team Budapest
   Korea    China    Canada
    2006 Team Montreal
   Korea    China    Canada
    2005 Team Chuncheon
   China    Japan    Canada
    2004 Team St. Petersburg
   Korea    Russia    Canada
    2003 Team Sofia
   Korea    China    Italy
    2002 Team Milwaukee, WI
   Korea    China    Canada
    2001 Team Nobeyama
   China    Korea    Canada
    2000 Team The Hague
   China    Korea    Japan
    1999 Team St. Louis, MO
   China    Canada    Korea
    1998 Team Bormio
   China    Korea    Canada
    1997 Team Seoul
   Korea    Canada    Japan
    1996 Team Lake Placid, NY
   Korea    Italy    United States
    1995 Team Zoetermeer
   Korea    China    Canada
    1994 Team Cambridge
   Canada    Korea    Italy
    1993 Team Budapest
   Italy    Korea    Russia
    1992 Team Nobeyama
   Korea    Japan    China
    1991 Team Seoul
   Canada    China    Netherlands