Print the Biography/Short

Fu Tianyu

China

SportShort Track
NOCChina
Born16 Jul 1978 in Qiqihar 
GenderWomen
Main Achievements
 
Main Achievements
World Championships
Event  
World Championships
    500m   1 2  
    1000m     1  
    3000m Relay 3 4 1  
World Team Championships
Event  
World Team Championships
    Team 2 4    
Championships results
Year Competition Event Rank  
Championships results
    2005/2006 World Championships 3000m Relay1  
    2002/2003 World Championships 3000m Relay1  
    2007/2008 World Team Championships Team1  
    2008/2009 World Championships 3000m Relay1  
    2008/2009 World Team Championships Team1  
    2005/2006 World Championships 500m2  
    2001/2002 World Championships 3000m Relay2  
    2005/2006 World Team Championships Team2  
    2002/2003 World Team Championships Team2  
    2001/2002 World Team Championships Team2  
    2006/2007 World Team Championships Team2  
    2004/2005 World Championships 3000m Relay2  
    2006/2007 World Championships 3000m Relay2  
    2003/2004 World Championships 3000m Relay2  
    2003/2004 World Championships 1000m3  
    2004/2005 World Championships 500m3  
    2002/2003 World Championships 500m3  
    2007/2008 World Championships 3000m Relay3  
    2006/2007 World Championships 1000m4  
    2005/2006 World Championships Overall4  
    2006/2007 World Championships 500m4  
    2003/2004 World Championships Overall4  
    2003/2004 World Championships 500m4  
    2003/2004 World Championships 1500m4  
    2002/2003 World Championships 1000m5  
    2006/2007 World Championships Overall6  
    2005/2006 World Championships 1000m6  
    2006/2007 World Championships 1500m6  
    2005/2006 World Championships 1500m7  
    2004/2005 World Championships Overall7  
    2004/2005 World Championships 1000m8  
    2002/2003 World Championships Overall8  
    2004/2005 World Championships 1500m8  
    2002/2003 World Championships 1500m15  
World Cups
Year Competition Event Rank  
World Cups
    2003/2004 World Cup 500m1  
    2002/2003 World Cup Overall1  
    2004/2005 World Cup Budapest 500m1  
    2002/2003 World Cup Saguenay, QC 3000m1  
    2003/2004 World Cup Bormio 500m1  
    2004/2005 World Cup Beijing 500m1  
    2002/2003 World Cup Saguenay, QC 1500m1  
    2003/2004 World Cup Mlada Boleslav 500m1  
    2002/2003 World Cup Saguenay, QC Overall1  
    2002/2003 World Cup St Petersburg 500m1  
    2004/2005 World Cup Budapest 3000m Relay1  
    2003/2004 World Cup Bormio 3000m Relay1  
    2003/2004 World Cup Mlada Boleslav 3000m Relay1  
    2004/2005 World Cup Madison, WI 3000m Relay1  
    2006/2007 World Cup Saguenay, QC 3000m Relay1  
    2007/2008 World Cup Heerenveen 3000m Relay1  
    2005/2006 World Cup Seoul 3000m Relay1  
    2002/2003 World Cup Beijing 3000m Relay1  
    2006/2007 World Cup Jeonju 3000m Relay1  
    2004/2005 World Cup Spisska Nova Ves 3000m Relay1  
    2006/2007 World Cup Budapest 3000m Relay1  
    2008/2009 World Cup Nagano 3000m Relay1  
    2008/2009 World Cup Beijing 3000m Relay1  
    2004/2005 World Cup Saguenay, QC 3000m Relay1  
    2001/2002 World Cup Sofia 3000m Relay1  
    2002/2003 World Cup St Petersburg 3000m Relay1  
    2008/2009 World Cup Salt Lake City, UT 3000m Relay1  
    2007/2008 World Cup Quebec City 3000m Relay1  
    2008/2009 World Cup Vancouver 3000m Relay1  
    2004/2005 World Cup 500m2  
    2007/2008 World Cup 500m2  
    2003/2004 World Cup Bormio Overall2  
    2006/2007 World Cup Jeonju 500m2  
    2008/2009 Dresden 500m2  
    2007/2008 World Cup Turin 500m2  
    2004/2005 World Cup Harbin 500m2  
    2008/2009 World Cup Beijing 500m2  
    2007/2008 World Cup Salt Lake City, UT 500m2  
    2005/2006 World Cup Seoul 500m2  
    2003/2004 World Cup Beijing 500m2  
    2006/2007 World Cup Changchun 1500m2  
    2006/2007 World Cup Changchun 500m2  
    2005/2006 World Cup Hangzhou 500m2  
    2006/2007 World Cup Budapest 500m2  
    2007/2008 World Cup Harbin 500m2  
    2003/2004 World Cup Mlada Boleslav Overall2  
    2002/2003 World Cup St Petersburg 1000m2  
    2002/2003 World Cup Saguenay, QC 500m2  
    2002/2003 World Cup Beijing 1000m2  
    2002/2003 World Cup Beijing Overall2  
    2002/2003 World Cup St Petersburg Overall2  
    2002/2003 World Cup Beijing 500m2  
    2006/2007 World Cup Montreal, QC 3000m Relay2  
    2003/2004 World Cup Calgary, AB 3000m Relay2  
    2007/2008 World Cup Salt Lake City, UT 3000m Relay2  
    2003/2004 World Cup Marquette, MI 3000m Relay2  
    2002/2003 World Cup Saguenay, QC 3000m Relay2  
    2003/2004 World Cup Jeonju 3000m Relay2  
    2003/2004 World Cup Beijing 3000m Relay2  
    2002/2003 World Cup Chuncheon 3000m Relay2  
    2006/2007 World Cup Changchun 3000m Relay2  
    2005/2006 World Cup 500m3  
    2002/2003 World Cup Chuncheon 3000m3  
    2008/2009 World Cup Nagano 500m3  
    2003/2004 World Cup Bormio 3000m3  
    2007/2008 World Cup Heerenveen 500m3  
    2007/2008 World Cup Heerenveen 500m3  
    2003/2004 World Cup Jeonju 500m3  
    2002/2003 World Cup St Petersburg 3000m3  
    2006/2007 World Cup Montreal, QC 1500m3  
    2003/2004 World Cup Calgary, AB 1000m3  
    2003/2004 World Cup Overall4  
    2002/2003 World Cup 500m4  
    2003/2004 World Cup 1000m4  
    2008/2009 World Cup 500m4  
    2008/2009 Dresden 500m4  
    2003/2004 World Cup 1500m5  
    2002/2003 World Cup 1500m6  
    2002/2003 World Cup 1000m10  
    2006/2007 World Cup 500m12  
    2006/2007 World Cup 1500m12  
    2007/2008 World Cup 1500m19  
    2004/2005 World Cup 1000m24  
    2008/2009 World Cup 1000m33  
    2008/2009 World Cup 1500m36  
    2007/2008 World Cup 1000m39  
    2004/2005 World Cup Overall52  
    2004/2005 World Cup 1500m55  
    2005/2006 World Cup 1000m73