Men - 5000m B

- Salt Lake City, UT

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Daniil Sinitsyn Sinitsyn Douwe de Vries de Vries Shane Dobbin Dobbin  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1 34 Daniil Sinitsyn Russia 6:14.01    
    2 6 Douwe de Vries Netherlands 6:14.53 +0.50  
    3 39 Shane Dobbin New Zealand 6:15.97 +1.94  
    4 33 Aleksandr Rumyantsev Russia 6:17.99 +3.98  
    5 38 Emery Lehman United States 6:19.86 +5.83  
    6 37 Alexej Baumgärtner Germany 6:20.90 +6.87  
    7 31 Ewen Fernandez France 6:21.43 +7.40  
    8 36 Yevgeny Seryaev Russia 6:21.60 +7.59  
    9 3 Haralds Silovs Latvia 6:23.35 +9.32  
    10 20 Kim Cheol-Min Korea 6:24.39 +10.36  
    11 23 Shane Williamson Japan 6:24.81 +10.78  
    12 30 Andrea Giovannini Italy 6:25.24 +11.21  
    13 28 Jordan Belchos Canada 6:25.28 +11.25  
    14 4 Konrad Niedzwiedzki Poland 6:25.62 +11.59  
    15 32 Simen Spieler Nilsen Norway 6:26.26 +12.23  
    16 27 Ko Byung-Wook Korea 6:26.46 +12.43  
    17 22 Mathieu Giroux Canada 6:26.69 +12.66  
    18 25 Sebastian Druszkiewicz Poland 6:27.73 +13.70  
    19 29 Patrick Meek United States 6:27.92 +13.91  
    20 21 Joo Hyung-Joon Korea 6:28.41 +14.38  
    21 13 Sun Longjiang China 6:28.46 +14.43  
    22 1 Jonas Pflug Germany 6:29.28 +15.25  
    23 35 Lucas Makowsky Canada 6:29.71 +15.68  
    24 24 Nils van der Poel Sweden 6:29.71 +15.68  
    25 17 Lee Jin-Yeong Korea 6:29.75 +15.72  
    26 26 Marco Cignini Italy 6:29.79 +15.76  
    27 14 Ferre Spruyt Belgium 6:33.43 +19.40  
    28 19 Vitaly Mikhailov Belarus 6:34.70 +20.67  
    29 12 Roger Schneider Switzerland 6:36.12 +22.09  
    30 15 Viktor Thorup Denmark 6:36.17 +22.14  
    31 18 Bram Smallenbroek Austria 6:36.76 +22.73  
    32 16 Roland Cieslak Poland 6:38.29 +24.26  
    33 2 Maxim Baklashkin Kazakhstan 6:38.64 +24.61  
    34 11 Martin Hänggi Switzerland 6:39.01 +24.98  
    35 10 Maarten Swings Belgium 6:41.91 +27.88  
    36 40 Robert Lehmann Germany 6:42.92 +28.89  
    37 9 Liu Yan China 6:44.10 +30.07  
    38 7 Reyon Kay New Zealand 6:54.92 +40.89  
    39 8 Zdenek Haselberger Czech Republic 7:04.42 +50.39  
      5 Robert Brandt Finland DNS