Ladies - 1000m

- Roseville, MN

Podium
1st 2nd 3rd  
Podium
  1st 2nd 3rd  
 
 
  Franziska Schenk Schenk Anke Baier-Loef Baier-Loef Chris Witty Witty  
Results
Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
Results
  Rank No. Name Country Time Gap  
    1   Franziska Schenk Germany 1:20.18    
    2   Anke Baier-Loef Germany 1:21.68 +1.50  
    3   Chris Witty United States 1:21.83 +1.65  
    4   Catriona Le May Doan Canada 1:21.97 +1.79  
    5   Sabine V÷lker Germany 1:22.29 +2.11  
    6   Eriko Sanmiya Japan 1:22.84 +2.66  
    7   Monique Garbrecht Germany 1:23.10 +2.92  
    8   Marianne Timmer Netherlands 1:23.14 +2.96  
    9   Aki Tonoike Japan 1:23.17 +2.99  
    10   Sandra Zwolle Netherlands 1:23.48 +3.30  
    11   Shiho Kusunose Japan 1:23.69 +3.51  
    12   Becky Sundstrom United States 1:23.91 +3.73  
    13   Oksana Ravilova Russia 1:24.03 +3.85  
    14   Moira D'Andrea United States 1:24.17 +3.99  
    15   Tatyana Danshina Russia 1:24.20 +4.02  
    16   Susan Auch Canada 1:24.56 +4.38  
    17   Christina Zummack Germany 1:24.97 +4.79  
    18   Krisztina Egyed Hungary 1:25.01 +4.83  
    19   Natalya Polozkova Russia 1:25.06 +4.88  
    19   Tomomi Shimizu Japan 1:25.06 +4.88  
    21   Edel Therese H°iseth Norway 1:25.15 +4.97  
    22   Marieke Wijsman Netherlands 1:25.59 +5.41  
    23   Frouke Oonk Netherlands 1:25.65 +5.47  
    24   Xue Ruihong China 1:25.79 +5.61  
    25   Tomomi Okazaki Japan 1:25.91 +5.73  
    26   Linda Johnson-Blair Canada 1:26.23 +6.05  
    27   Ester St°len Norway 1:26.26 +6.08  
    28   Michelle Morton Canada 1:26.28 +6.10  
    29   Kim Joo-Hyun Korea 1:26.53 +6.35  
    30   Alijona Korolijova Russia 1:26.60 +6.42  
    30   Kim Strzykalski United States 1:26.60 +6.42  
    32   Emese D÷rfler-Antal Austria 1:26.75 +6.57  
    33   Jin Hua China 1:26.77 +6.59  
    34   Tama Sundstrom United States 1:26.98 +6.80  
    35   Linda Olsen Norway 1:27.24 +7.06  
    36   Andrea Nuyt Netherlands 1:27.84 +7.66  
    37   Yang Chunyuan China 1:28.55 +8.37  
    38   Kang Mi-Young Korea 1:29.67 +9.49  
    39   Anzhelika Kotyuga Belarus 1:31.13 +10.95  
        Maigorzata Kocanda Poland