Asian World Allround Championships Qualifier Overview

Men
YearLocationWinner2nd3rd 
Men
 YearLocationWinnerSecondThird 
    2014 Tomakomai     Dmitry Babenko     Yang Fan     Sun Longjiang  
    2013 Changchun     Lee Seung-Hoon     Dmitry Babenko     Sun Longjiang  
    2012 Astana     Lee Seung-Hoon     Hiroki Hirako     Joo Hyung-Joon  
    2011 Harbin     Lee Seung-Hoon     Dmitry Babenko     Ko Byung-Wook  
    2010 Obihiro     Lee Seung-Hoon     Hiroki Hirako     Dmitry Babenko  
    2009 Tomakomai     Choi Kwun-Won     Hiroki Hirako     Dmitry Babenko  
    2008 Shenyang     Hiroki Hirako     Choi Kwun-Won     Song Xingyu  
    2007 Changchun     Choi Kwun-Won     Hiroki Hirako     Gao Xuefeng  
    2006 Harbin     Dmitry Babenko     Naoki Yasuda     Kesato Miyazaki  
    2005 Ikaho     Hiroki Hirako     Takahiro Ushiyama     Kesato Miyazaki  
    2004 Chuncheon     Li Changyu     Hiroki Hirako     Lee Seung-Hwan  
    2002 Harbin     Toshihiko Itokawa     Takahiro Ushiyama     Hiroki Hirako  
    2001 Harbin     Keiji Shirahata     Hiroyuki Noake     Toshihiko Itokawa  
    2000 Ulaanbaatar     Hiroyuki Noake     Sergey Tsybenko     Keiji Shirahata  
    1999 Nagano     Hiroyuki Noake     Takahiro Nozaki     Kazuki Sawaguchi  
Ladies
YearLocationWinner2nd3rd 
Ladies
 YearLocationWinnerSecondThird 
    2014 Tomakomai     Miho Takagi     Zhao Xin     Li Qishi  
    2013 Changchun     Masako Hozumi     Eriko Ishino     Kim Bo-Reum  
    2012 Astana     Miho Takagi     Ayaka Kikuchi     Park Do-Yeong  
    2011 Harbin     Eriko Ishino     Masako Hozumi     Ayaka Kikuchi  
    2010 Obihiro     Masako Hozumi     Shiho Ishizawa     Maki Tabata  
    2009 Tomakomai     Masako Hozumi     Maki Tabata     Yuri Obara  
    2008 Shenyang     Maki Tabata     Eriko Ishino     Wang Fei  
    2007 Changchun     Wang Fei     Maki Tabata     Eriko Ishino  
    2006 Harbin     Wang Fei     Eriko Ishino     Eriko Seo  
    2005 Ikaho     Nami Nemoto     Maki Tabata     Eriko Ishino  
    2004 Chuncheon     Maki Tabata     Eriko Ishino     Eriko Seo  
    2002 Harbin     Maki Tabata     Nami Nemoto     Eriko Seo  
    2001 Harbin     Maki Tabata     Nami Nemoto     Song Li  
    2000 Ulaanbaatar     Maki Tabata     Song Li     Gao Yang  
    1999 Nagano     Maki Tabata     Nami Nemoto     Eriko Seo