Sport | Short Track | |
FederationID | STPOL10204200202 | |
NOC | Poland | |
Born | 02 Apr 2002 | |
Gender | Men |
Residence | Bialystok, POL | |
Higher education | Logistics - Bialystok University of Technology: Poland | |
Occupation | Armed Forces Athlete, Student | |
Languages | English, Polish |
Personal Bests | Event | Record | Date | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Personal Bests | ||||||
Event | Record | Date | Location | |||
500m | 41.575 | 01 Oct 2023 | Bormio | |||
1000m | 1:27.486 | 20 Oct 2019 | Bormio | |||
1500m | 2:14.857 | 01 Feb 2020 | Bormio | |||
3000m | 5:02.553 | 17 Mar 2019 | Tomaszów Mazowiecki |
Club / Team | Juvenia Bialystok: Poland | |
Name of coach | Urszula Kaminska [national], POL; Gregory Durand [national], FRA |
www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100004208502775 |
Championships results | Year | Competition | Event | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championships results
|
||||||
2019/2020 | World Junior Championships | 3000m Relay | 13 | |||
2020/2021 | European Championships | 500m | 22 | |||
2019/2020 | World Junior Championships | 1500m | 28 | |||
2018/2019 | World Junior Championships | 1500m | 29 | |||
2018/2019 | World Junior Championships | 1000m | 30 | |||
2020/2021 | European Championships | Overall | 33 | |||
2018/2019 | World Junior Championships | 500m | 35 | |||
2020/2021 | European Championships | 1500m | 36 | |||
2020/2021 | European Championships | 1000m | 40 | |||
2019/2020 | World Junior Championships | 500m | 43 |
World Cups | Year | Competition | Event | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
World Cups
|
||||||
2022/2023 | Almaty | 1000m | 24 | |||
2022/2023 | Dresden | 1500m | 29 | |||
2022/2023 | Almaty | 1500m | 30 | |||
2022/2023 | Salt Lake City, UT | 1500m | 30 | |||
2022/2023 | Salt Lake City, UT | 500m | 33 | |||
2022/2023 | Almaty | 1500m | 36 | |||
2022/2023 | Almaty | 1500m | 42 | |||
2022/2023 | Dresden | 1500m | 49 | |||
2022/2023 | World Cup Classification | 1500m | 61 | |||
2022/2023 | World Cup Classification | Overall | 89 |