Sport | Short Track | |
FederationID | STTUR10112199801 | |
NOC | Türkiye | |
Born | 01 Dec 1998 in Erzurum | |
Gender | Men |
Residence | Seoul, KOR | |
Languages | English, Korean, Turkish | |
Occupation | Athlete |
Personal Bests | Event | Record | Date | Location | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Personal Bests | ||||||
Event | Record | Date | Location | |||
500m | 42.301 | 08 Feb 2019 | Turin | |||
1000m | 1:26.768 | 01 Nov 2019 | Salt Lake City, UT |
Club / Team | Istanbul Buyuksehir Belediyespor: Türkiye |
Hero / Idol | Hungarian short track skater Sandor Liu Shaolin. (Athlete, 08 Nov 2017) |
Name of coach | Kim Hye-Kyung, KOR | |
When and where did you begin this sport? | He took up short track in 2010 in Erzurum, Turkiye. | |
Reason for choosing this sport | His brother encouraged him to start short track. |
Most influential person in career | Russian short track skater Victor An. (Athlete, 08 Nov 2017) |
www.facebook.com/19davut98 |
Championships results | Year | Competition | Event | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championships results
|
||||||
2016/2017 | European Championships | 5000m Relay | 9 | |||
2015/2016 | European Championships | 5000m Relay | 10 | |||
2015/2016 | World Junior Championships | 3000m Relay | 10 | |||
2017/2018 | World Junior Championships | 3000m Relay | 12 | |||
2014/2015 | World Junior Championships | 3000m Relay | 12 | |||
2013/2014 | World Junior Championships | 3000m Relay | 14 | |||
2016/2017 | World Junior Championships | 3000m Relay | 16 | |||
2016/2017 | European Championships | 1000m | 30 | |||
2016/2017 | European Championships | 1500m | 32 | |||
2016/2017 | European Championships | 500m | 32 | |||
2016/2017 | European Championships | Overall | 34 | |||
2016/2017 | World Junior Championships | Overall | 35 | |||
2017/2018 | World Junior Championships | Overall | 40 | |||
2014/2015 | World Junior Championships | Overall | 55 | |||
2013/2014 | World Junior Championships | Overall | 56 | |||
2015/2016 | World Junior Championships | Overall | 61 |
World Cups | Year | Competition | Event | Rank | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
World Cups
|
||||||
2019/2020 | Salt Lake City, UT | 5000m Relay | 10 | |||
2016/2017 | Minsk | 5000m Relay | 12 | |||
2016/2017 | Shanghai | 5000m Relay | 13 | |||
2016/2017 | Gangneung | 5000m Relay | 13 | |||
2016/2017 | Calgary, AB | 5000m Relay | 13 | |||
2016/2017 | Salt Lake City, UT | 5000m Relay | 14 | |||
2018/2019 | Dresden | 5000m Relay | 15 | |||
2015/2016 | Dresden | 5000m Relay | 19 | |||
2016/2017 | Shanghai | 1000m | 27 | |||
2017/2018 | Shanghai | 500m | 27 | |||
2016/2017 | Salt Lake City, UT | 500m | 29 | |||
2016/2017 | Gangneung | 1000m | 34 | |||
2019/2020 | Salt Lake City, UT | 1000m | 37 | |||
2015/2016 | Dresden | 500m | 38 | |||
2016/2017 | Calgary, AB | 500m | 39 | |||
2019/2020 | Salt Lake City, UT | 500m | 39 | |||
2016/2017 | Minsk | 1000m | 43 | |||
2016/2017 | Calgary, AB | 1000m | 44 | |||
2016/2017 | Gangneung | 1500m | 45 | |||
2017/2018 | World Cup Classification | 500m | 46 | |||
2016/2017 | Minsk | 500m | 47 | |||
2016/2017 | Shanghai | 500m | 47 | |||
2018/2019 | Dresden | 1000m | 48 | |||
2015/2016 | Dresden | 1000m | 48 | |||
2016/2017 | Salt Lake City, UT | 1000m | 53 | |||
2018/2019 | Dresden | 1000m | 56 | |||
2016/2017 | World Cup Classification | 1000m | 88 | |||
2016/2017 | World Cup Classification | 500m | 89 | |||
2017/2018 | World Cup Classification | 1000m | 94 | |||
2019/2020 | World Cup Classification | 1000m | 97 | |||
2015/2016 | World Cup Classification | 1000m | 101 | |||
2015/2016 | World Cup Classification | 500m | 105 | |||
2019/2020 | World Cup Classification | 500m | 111 | |||
2017/2018 | World Cup Classification | 1500m | 115 | |||
2018/2019 | World Cup Classification | 500m | 123 | |||
2018/2019 | World Cup Classification | 1000m | 130 | |||
2016/2017 | World Cup Classification | 1500m | 154 |