Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Rintje Ritsma Ritsma | Jeroen Straathof Straathof | Martin Hersman Hersman |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Rintje Ritsma | Netherlands | 1:55.53 | |||||
2 | Jeroen Straathof | Netherlands | 1:55.88 | +0.35 | ||||
3 | Martin Hersman | Netherlands | 1:56.38 | +0.85 | ||||
4 | Neil Marshall | Canada | 1:56.50 | +0.97 | ||||
5 | Toru Aoyanagi | Japan | 1:56.67 | +1.14 | ||||
6 | Falko Zandstra | Netherlands | 1:56.95 | +1.42 | ||||
7 | Hiroyuki Noake | Japan | 1:58.38 | +2.85 | ||||
8 | Arjan Schreuder | Netherlands | 1:58.47 | +2.94 | ||||
9 | Sergey Tsybenko | Kazakhstan | 1:58.54 | +3.01 | ||||
10 | Keiji Shirahata | Japan | 1:58.58 | +3.05 | ||||
11 | Vadim Sayutin | Russia | 1:58.91 | +3.38 | ||||
12 | Dave Tamburrino | United States | 1:59.08 | +3.55 | ||||
13 | Davide Carta | Italy | 1:59.11 | +3.58 | ||||
14 | Roberto Sighel | Italy | 1:59.23 | +3.70 | ||||
15 | Ådne Søndrål | Norway | 1:59.38 | +3.85 | ||||
16 | KC Boutiette | United States | 1:59.68 | +4.15 | ||||
16 | Gordon Reyes-Loredo | Germany | 1:59.68 | +4.15 | ||||
18 | Thomas Kumm | Germany | 1:59.74 | +4.21 | ||||
19 | Pawel Zygmunt | Poland | 1:59.89 | +4.36 | ||||
20 | Uwe Tonat | Germany | 2:00.33 | +4.80 | ||||
21 | Jonas Schön | Sweden | 2:00.49 | +4.96 | ||||
22 | Steinar Johansen | Norway | 2:01.07 | +5.54 | ||||
23 | Pawel Jaroszek | Poland | 2:01.12 | +5.59 | ||||
24 | Kevin Marshall | Canada | 2:01.99 | +6.46 | ||||
25 | Michael Spielmann | Germany | 2:02.12 | +6.59 | ||||
26 | Radik Bikchentayev | Kazakhstan | 2:02.37 | +6.84 | ||||
27 | Lasse Sætre | Norway | 2:02.99 | +7.46 | ||||
28 | Christian Eminger | Austria | 2:03.16 | +7.63 | ||||
29 | Vladimir Bitkin | Russia | 2:03.18 | +7.65 | ||||
30 | Jonas Tronet | Sweden | 2:04.05 | +8.52 | ||||
31 | Maurizio De Monte | Italy | 2:04.09 | +8.56 | ||||
32 | Remi Hereide | Norway | 2:05.09 | +9.56 | ||||
33 | Mikko Nieminen | Finland | 2:05.32 | +9.79 | ||||
34 | Andrei Anufriyenko | Russia | 2:05.47 | +9.94 | ||||
35 | Mark Knoll | Canada | 2:05.52 | +9.99 | ||||
36 | Kjell Storelid | Norway | 2:05.64 | +10.11 | ||||
37 | Oleg Psevkin | Belarus | 2:05.83 | +10.30 | ||||
38 | Janne Hänninen | Finland | 2:06.03 | +10.50 | ||||
39 | Bernard Laimgruber | Austria | 2:06.26 | +10.73 | ||||
40 | Artur Szafranski | Poland | 2:07.62 | +12.09 | ||||
41 | Andrey Krivosheyev | Russia | 2:08.50 | +12.97 | ||||
42 | Martin Feigenwinter | Switzerland | 2:10.12 | +14.59 | ||||
43 | Cor-Jan Smulders | Netherlands | 2:37.79 f | +42.26 |