Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann Niemann-Stirnemann | Chris Witty Witty | Claudia Pechstein Pechstein |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann | Germany | 1:59.76 | |||||
2 | Chris Witty | United States | 2:00.02 | +0.26 | ||||
3 | Claudia Pechstein | Germany | 2:00.24 | +0.48 | ||||
4 | Jennifer Rodriguez | United States | 2:00.68 | +0.92 | ||||
5 | Tonny de Jong | Netherlands | 2:00.79 | +1.03 | ||||
6 | Annamarie Thomas | Netherlands | 2:01.32 | +1.56 | ||||
7 | Maki Tabata | Japan | 2:01.49 | +1.73 | ||||
8 | Anni Friesinger | Germany | 2:01.73 | +1.97 | ||||
9 | Marieke Wijsman | Netherlands | 2:02.13 | +2.37 | ||||
10 | Renate Groenewold | Netherlands | 2:02.40 | +2.64 | ||||
11 | Emese Hunyady | Austria | 2:02.59 | +2.83 | ||||
12 | Marianne Timmer | Netherlands | 2:02.66 | +2.90 | ||||
13 | Natalya Polozkova | Russia | 2:02.68 | +2.92 | ||||
14 | Chiharu Nozaki | Japan | 2:03.39 | +3.63 | ||||
15 | Anette Tønsberg | Norway | 2:03.48 | +3.72 | ||||
16 | Anna Savelyeva | Russia | 2:03.68 | +3.92 | ||||
17 | Ulrike Adeberg | Germany | 2:03.69 | +3.93 | ||||
18 | Varvara Barysheva | Russia | 2:04.44 | +4.68 | ||||
19 | Yayoi Nagaoka | Japan | 2:04.74 | +4.98 | ||||
20 | Cindy Overland | Canada | 2:04.84 | +5.08 | ||||
21 | Edel Therese Høiseth | Norway | 2:04.95 | +5.19 | ||||
22 | Eriko Seo | Japan | 2:05.00 | +5.24 | ||||
23 | Daniela Anschütz | Germany | 2:05.12 | +5.36 | ||||
24 | Catherine Raney | United States | 2:05.85 | +6.09 | ||||
25 | Yuri Obara | Japan | 2:06.78 | +7.02 | ||||
26 | Kristina Groves | Canada | 2:07.03 | +7.27 | ||||
27 | Sarah Shapiro | United States | 2:07.32 | +7.56 | ||||
28 | Svetlana Vysokova | Russia | 2:07.56 | +7.80 | ||||
29 | Ellen Kathrine Lie | Norway | 2:07.63 | +7.87 | ||||
30 | Isabelle Doucet | Canada | 2:07.78 | +8.02 | ||||
31 | Emese Dörfler-Antal | Austria | 2:07.90 | +8.14 | ||||
32 | Nicole Slot | Canada | 2:08.13 | +8.37 | ||||
33 | Hedvig Bjelkevik | Norway | 2:08.37 | +8.61 | ||||
34 | Krisztina Egyed | Hungary | 2:08.77 | +9.01 | ||||
35 | Shana Sundstrom | United States | 2:10.13 | +10.37 | ||||
36 | Jenny Andberg | Finland | 2:10.20 | +10.44 | ||||
37 | O Aunula | Estonia | 2:10.87 | +11.11 | ||||
38 | Katarzyna Wójcicka | Poland | 2:11.11 | +11.35 | ||||
39 | Anna Karlsson | Sweden | 2:11.20 | +11.44 | ||||
40 | Irina Safrankova | Belarus | 2:11.53 | +11.77 | ||||
41 | Anna Björemark | Sweden | 2:11.68 | +11.92 | ||||
42 | Anne Therese Tveter | Norway | 2:11.89 | +12.13 | ||||
43 | Svetlana Chepelnikova | Belarus | 2:13.08 | +13.32 | ||||
44 | Jana Rejhonova | Czech Republic | 2:15.95 | +16.19 |