Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Johann Olav Koss Koss | Olaf Zinke Zinke | Michael Hadschieff Hadschieff |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Johann Olav Koss | Norway | 1:54.79 | |||||
2 | Olaf Zinke | East Germany | 1:55.66 | +0.87 | ||||
3 | Michael Hadschieff | Austria | 1:55.67 | +0.88 | ||||
4 | Ben van der Burg | Netherlands | 1:55.90 | +1.11 | ||||
5 | Peter Adeberg | East Germany | 1:56.39 | +1.60 | ||||
6 | Danny Kah | Australia | 1:56.60 | +1.81 | ||||
7 | Bart Veldkamp | Netherlands | 1:56.67 | +1.88 | ||||
8 | Geir Karlstad | Norway | 1:56.77 | +1.98 | ||||
9 | Roberto Sighel | Italy | 1:56.89 | +2.10 | ||||
10 | Kai Stensli | Norway | 1:57.42 | +2.63 | ||||
11 | Gerard Kemkers | Netherlands | 1:57.43 | +2.64 | ||||
12 | Zsolt Zakarias | Austria | 1:57.88 | +3.09 | ||||
13 | Markus Tröger | West Germany | 1:57.91 | +3.12 | ||||
14 | Per Bengtsson | Sweden | 1:58.01 | +3.22 | ||||
15 | Thomas Bos | Netherlands | 1:58.04 | +3.25 | ||||
16 | Ådne Søndrål | Norway | 1:58.30 | +3.51 | ||||
17 | Jonas Schön | Sweden | 1:58.35 | +3.56 | ||||
18 | Urpo Pikkupeura | Finland | 1:59.19 | +4.40 | ||||
19 | Pawel Abratkiewicz | Poland | 1:59.30 | +4.51 | ||||
20 | Fabio Monti | Italy | 1:59.43 | +4.64 | ||||
21 | Phillip Tahmindjis | Australia | 1:59.60 | +4.81 | ||||
22 | Christian Eminger | Austria | 1:59.63 | +4.84 | ||||
23 | Tomas Gustafson | Sweden | 1:59.83 | +5.04 | ||||
24 | Roland Brunner | Austria | 2:00.12 | +5.33 | ||||
25 | Georg Herda | West Germany | 2:00.19 | +5.40 | ||||
26 | Hubert Kreutz | Austria | 2:01.61 | +6.82 | ||||
27 | Jonas Tronet | Sweden | 2:01.62 | +6.83 | ||||
28 | Giorgio Baroni | Italy | 2:01.89 | +7.10 | ||||
29 | Jiri Kyncl | Czechoslovakia | 2:02.08 | +7.29 | ||||
30 | Rudi Jeklic | West Germany | 2:02.16 | +7.37 | ||||
30 | Olaf Kotva | West Germany | 2:02.16 | +7.37 | ||||
32 | Notker Ledergerber | Switzerland | 2:02.98 | +8.19 | ||||
33 | Harri Ilkka | Finland | 2:03.73 | +8.94 | ||||
34 | Uwe Tonat | East Germany | 2:04.34 | +9.55 | ||||
35 | Martin Feigenwinter | Switzerland | 2:04.61 | +9.82 | ||||
36 | William Shackleton | Australia | 2:19.16 | +24.37 | ||||
Gert Bloemberg | Netherlands | DSQ |