Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Andrei Anufriyenko Anufriyenko | Thomas Kumm Kumm | Peter Adeberg Adeberg |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Andrei Anufriyenko | Russia | 1:55.04 | |||||
2 | Thomas Kumm | Germany | 1:56.96 | +1.92 | ||||
3 | Peter Adeberg | Germany | 1:57.38 | +2.34 | ||||
4 | Michael Spielmann | Germany | 1:57.50 | +2.46 | ||||
5 | Cédric Kuentz | France | 1:57.53 | +2.49 | ||||
6 | Matthias Pfeiffer | Germany | 1:58.03 | +2.99 | ||||
7 | Davide Carta | Italy | 1:58.11 | +3.07 | ||||
8 | Vadim Sayutin | Russia | 1:58.28 | +3.24 | ||||
9 | Radik Bikchentayev | Kazakhstan | 1:58.45 | +3.41 | ||||
10 | Bart Veldkamp | Belgium | 1:58.68 | +3.64 | ||||
11 | Zsolt Baló | Hungary | 1:58.73 | +3.69 | ||||
12 | Pawel Zygmunt | Poland | 1:59.08 | +4.04 | ||||
13 | Mutsuhiro Sato | Japan | 1:59.27 | +4.23 | ||||
14 | Jonas Schön | Sweden | 1:59.38 | +4.34 | ||||
15 | Liu Hongbo | China | 1:59.51 | +4.47 | ||||
16 | Tim Hoffmann | United States | 1:59.61 | +4.57 | ||||
17 | Uwe Tonat | Germany | 1:59.63 | +4.59 | ||||
18 | Maurizio De Monte | Italy | 1:59.68 | +4.64 | ||||
19 | Boris Uvarov | Ukraine | 1:59.76 | +4.72 | ||||
20 | Kazuhiro Sato | Japan | 1:59.82 | +4.78 | ||||
21 | Yuri Shulga | Ukraine | 1:59.96 | +4.92 | ||||
22 | Ermanno Ioriatti | Italy | 1:59.98 | +4.94 | ||||
22 | Jung Sung-Hyung | Korea | 1:59.98 | +4.94 | ||||
24 | Jonas Tronet | Sweden | 2:00.22 | +5.18 | ||||
25 | Kevin Marshall | Canada | 2:00.38 | +5.34 | ||||
26 | Jeff Benjamin | United States | 2:00.39 | +5.35 | ||||
27 | Roland Brunner | Austria | 2:00.47 | +5.43 | ||||
28 | Sergey Kaznacheyev | Kazakhstan | 2:00.62 | +5.58 | ||||
29 | Arnt Olaf Stillerud | Norway | 2:00.79 | +5.75 | ||||
30 | Andrew Nicholson | New Zealand | 2:00.81 | +5.77 | ||||
31 | Vitali Novichenko | Belarus | 2:00.91 | +5.87 | ||||
32 | Kim Sung-Chul | Korea | 2:00.92 | +5.88 | ||||
33 | Bernard Laimgruber | Austria | 2:01.07 | +6.03 | ||||
34 | Remi Hereide | Norway | 2:01.23 | +6.19 | ||||
35 | Witold Mazur | Poland | 2:01.84 | +6.80 | ||||
36 | Liu Hui | China | 2:03.01 | +7.97 | ||||
37 | Mikko Nieminen | Finland | 2:03.56 | +8.52 | ||||
38 | Eskil Ervik | Norway | 2:04.14 | +9.10 | ||||
39 | Adrian Stroescu | Romania | 2:04.63 | +9.59 | ||||
40 | Josef Mladek | Czech Republic | 2:07.88 | +12.84 | ||||
41 | Andrej Tsyganov | Belarus | 2:25.00 f | +29.96 | ||||
Vesa Rosendahl | Finland | DSQ/f |