Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Falko Zandstra Zandstra | Rintje Ritsma Ritsma | Roberto Sighel Sighel |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Falko Zandstra | Netherlands | 1:55.93 | |||||
2 | Rintje Ritsma | Netherlands | 1:56.53 | +0.60 | ||||
3 | Roberto Sighel | Italy | 1:57.18 | +1.25 | ||||
4 | Toru Aoyanagi | Japan | 1:57.62 | +1.69 | ||||
5 | Peter Adeberg | Germany | 1:57.78 | +1.85 | ||||
6 | Yuri Shulga | Ukraine | 1:57.80 | +1.87 | ||||
7 | Markus Tröger | Germany | 1:57.96 | +2.03 | ||||
8 | Arjan Schreuder | Netherlands | 1:58.02 | +2.09 | ||||
9 | Konstantin Kalistratov | Kazakhstan | 1:58.28 | +2.35 | ||||
10 | Andrei Anufriyenko | Russia | 1:58.31 | +2.38 | ||||
11 | Roland Brunner | Austria | 1:58.33 | +2.40 | ||||
12 | Bart Veldkamp | Netherlands | 1:58.36 | +2.43 | ||||
13 | Sergej Barysjev | Russia | 1:58.42 | +2.49 | ||||
14 | Brian Wanek | United States | 1:58.62 | +2.69 | ||||
15 | Jonas Schön | Sweden | 1:58.71 | +2.78 | ||||
16 | Kazuhiro Sato | Japan | 1:58.82 | +2.89 | ||||
17 | Christian Eminger | Austria | 1:58.87 | +2.94 | ||||
18 | Vadim Sayutin | Kazakhstan | 1:59.18 | +3.25 | ||||
19 | Michael Hadschieff | Austria | 1:59.19 | +3.26 | ||||
20 | Steinar Johansen | Norway | 1:59.32 | +3.39 | ||||
21 | Zsolt Baló | Romania | 1:59.41 | +3.48 | ||||
22 | Pawel Jaroszek | Poland | 1:59.66 | +3.73 | ||||
23 | Keiji Shirahata | Japan | 1:59.78 | +3.85 | ||||
24 | Zsolt Zakarias | Austria | 1:59.82 | +3.89 | ||||
25 | Thomas Bos | Netherlands | 1:59.83 | +3.90 | ||||
26 | Yevgeny Sanarov | Kazakhstan | 2:00.06 | +4.13 | ||||
27 | Thomas Kumm | Germany | 2:00.07 | +4.14 | ||||
28 | Dave Tamburrino | United States | 2:00.22 | +4.29 | ||||
29 | Jonas Tronet | Sweden | 2:00.29 | +4.36 | ||||
30 | Neil Marshall | Canada | 2:00.35 | +4.42 | ||||
31 | Rolf Falk-Larssen | Norway | 2:00.50 | +4.57 | ||||
32 | Rickard Garbell | Sweden | 2:00.51 | +4.58 | ||||
33 | Michael Spielmann | Germany | 2:00.52 | +4.59 | ||||
34 | Giorgio Baroni | Italy | 2:00.84 | +4.91 | ||||
35 | Dezideriu Horváth | Romania | 2:00.92 | +4.99 | ||||
36 | Artur Szafranski | Poland | 2:01.13 | +5.20 | ||||
37 | Dan Kramer | Germany | 2:01.14 | +5.21 | ||||
38 | Ådne Søndrål | Norway | 2:01.40 | +5.47 | ||||
39 | Davide Carta | Italy | 2:01.92 | +5.99 | ||||
40 | Timo Järvinen | Finland | 2:02.07 | +6.14 | ||||
41 | Michael Hall | Canada | 2:02.18 | +6.25 | ||||
42 | Oleg Psevkin | Belarus | 2:02.83 | +6.90 | ||||
43 | Kjell Storelid | Norway | 2:03.24 | +7.31 | ||||
44 | Mikko Nieminen | Finland | 2:03.96 | +8.03 | ||||
45 | Cédric Kuentz | France | 2:04.04 | +8.11 | ||||
45 | Jiri Kyncl | Czechoslovakia | 2:04.04 | +8.11 | ||||
47 | Istvan Dolp | Hungary | 2:04.31 | +8.38 | ||||
48 | Andrej Samosejko | Belarus | 2:04.58 | +8.65 | ||||
49 | Martin Feigenwinter | Switzerland | 2:04.64 | +8.71 | ||||
50 | Csaba Madarasz | Hungary | 2:05.15 | +9.22 | ||||
51 | Jiri Kucera | Czechoslovakia | 2:11.28 | +15.35 | ||||
Boris Uvarov | Ukraine | DSQ | ||||||
Pawel Zygmunt | Poland | DSQ |