Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann Niemann-Stirnemann | Claudia Pechstein Pechstein | Emese Hunyady Hunyady |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Gunda Niemann-Stirnemann | Germany | 2:01.17 | |||||
2 | Claudia Pechstein | Germany | 2:02.04 | +0.87 | ||||
3 | Emese Hunyady | Austria | 2:02.61 | +1.44 | ||||
4 | Marianne Timmer | Netherlands | 2:03.12 | +1.95 | ||||
5 | Svetlana Bazhanova | Russia | 2:03.17 | +2.00 | ||||
6 | Maki Tabata | Japan | 2:03.20 | +2.03 | ||||
7 | Anni Friesinger | Germany | 2:03.47 | +2.30 | ||||
8 | Chris Witty | United States | 2:03.76 | +2.59 | ||||
9 | Ulrike Adeberg | Germany | 2:03.79 | +2.62 | ||||
10 | Chiharu Nozaki | Japan | 2:03.83 | +2.66 | ||||
11 | Annamarie Thomas | Netherlands | 2:03.99 | +2.82 | ||||
12 | Anette Tønsberg | Norway | 2:04.24 | +3.07 | ||||
13 | Tonny de Jong | Netherlands | 2:04.32 | +3.15 | ||||
14 | Mie Uehara | Japan | 2:05.04 | +3.87 | ||||
15 | Varvara Barysheva | Russia | 2:05.05 | +3.88 | ||||
16 | Jennifer Rodriguez | United States | 2:05.06 | +3.89 | ||||
17 | Lyudmila Prokasheva | Kazakhstan | 2:05.36 | +4.19 | ||||
18 | Kirstin Holum | United States | 2:05.55 | +4.38 | ||||
19 | Tatyana Trapeznikova | Russia | 2:05.61 | +4.44 | ||||
20 | Sandra 't Hart | Netherlands | 2:05.64 | +4.47 | ||||
21 | Elena Belci-Dal Farra | Italy | 2:05.93 | +4.76 | ||||
22 | Barbara de Loor | Netherlands | 2:05.96 | +4.79 | ||||
23 | Noriko Munekata | Japan | 2:06.07 | +4.90 | ||||
24 | Cindy Overland | Canada | 2:06.57 | +5.40 | ||||
25 | Eriko Seo | Japan | 2:06.77 | +5.60 | ||||
26 | Ingrid Liepa | Canada | 2:06.84 | +5.67 | ||||
27 | Bak Eun-Bi | Korea | 2:06.96 | +5.79 | ||||
28 | Anna Savelyeva | Russia | 2:07.27 | +6.10 | ||||
29 | Susan Massitti | Canada | 2:07.32 | +6.15 | ||||
30 | Daniela Anschütz | Germany | 2:07.43 | +6.26 | ||||
31 | Chiara Simionato | Italy | 2:08.16 | +6.99 | ||||
32 | Svetlana Vysokova | Russia | 2:08.18 | +7.01 | ||||
33 | Mihaela Dascalu | Romania | 2:08.90 | +7.73 | ||||
34 | Catherine Raney | United States | 2:09.06 | +7.89 | ||||
35 | Emese Dörfler-Antal | Austria | 2:09.94 | +8.77 | ||||
36 | Jenny Andberg | Finland | 2:10.77 | +9.60 | ||||
37 | Ilonda Luse | Latvia | 2:10.80 | +9.63 | ||||
38 | Lee Kyoung-Nam | Korea | 2:10.97 | +9.80 | ||||
39 | Lise Marie Braathen | Norway | 2:11.16 | +9.99 | ||||
40 | O Aunula | Estonia | 2:13.12 | +11.95 | ||||
41 | Kenzhe Orynbayeva | Kazakhstan | 2:15.12 | +13.95 | ||||
42 | Ljudmila Ivanova | Kazakhstan | 2:16.10 | +14.93 | ||||
43 | Lesja Belozub | Ukraine | 2:17.12 | +15.95 | ||||
44 | Dana Ionescu | Romania | 2:18.92 | +17.75 | ||||
45 | Jana Rejhonova | Czech Republic | 2:21.72 | +20.55 | ||||
46 | Diana Pertsjikhina | Ukraine | 2:30.06 | +28.89 |