Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Ivar Nilsson Nilsson | Rudie Liebrechts Liebrechts | Andre Kouprianoff Kouprianoff |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Ivar Nilsson | Sweden | 7:58.0 | |||||
2 | Rudie Liebrechts | Netherlands | 7:59.1 | +1.1 | ||||
3 | Andre Kouprianoff | France | 8:09.1 | +11.1 | ||||
4 | Viktor Kosichkin | Soviet Union | 8:09.8 | +11.8 | ||||
5 | Hermann Strutz | Austria | 8:15.6 | +17.6 | ||||
6 | Mario Gios | Italy | 8:17.7 | +19.7 | ||||
7 | Boris Stenin | Soviet Union | 8:21.2 | +23.2 | ||||
8 | Bo Karenus | Sweden | 8:21.7 | +23.7 | ||||
9 | Oleg Gontscharenko | Soviet Union | 8:23.1 | +25.1 | ||||
9 | Robert Merkulov | Soviet Union | 8:23.1 | +25.1 | ||||
11 | Fred Anton Maier | Norway | 8:23.5 | +25.5 | ||||
12 | Henk van der Grift | Netherlands | 8:24.0 | +26.0 | ||||
13 | Knut Johannesen | Norway | 8:26.1 | +28.1 | ||||
13 | Wang Chin-yu Wang | China | 8:26.1 | +28.1 | ||||
15 | Toivo Salonen | Finland | 8:27.9 | +29.9 | ||||
16 | Torstein Seiersten | Norway | 8:29.7 | +31.7 | ||||
17 | Nils Aaness | Norway | 8:33.5 | +35.5 | ||||
18 | Göran Slott | Sweden | 8:33.7 | +35.7 | ||||
19 | Arie Zee | Netherlands | 8:34.8 | +36.8 | ||||
20 | Kurt Stille | Denmark | 8:41.5 | +43.5 | ||||
21 | Tor Guttu | Norway | 8:41.6 | +43.6 | ||||
22 | Shuji Kobayashi | Japan | 8:43.4 | +45.4 | ||||
22 | Helmut Kuhnert | East Germany | 8:43.4 | +45.4 | ||||
24 | Renato De Riva | Italy | 8:43.5 | +45.5 | ||||
25 | Lu Chih-huan | China | 8:44.6 | +46.6 | ||||
25 | Chris Meeuwisse | Netherlands | 8:44.6 | +46.6 | ||||
27 | Per Olof Brogren | Sweden | 8:46.0 | +48.0 | ||||
28 | Jürgen Schmidt | East Germany | 8:47.6 | +49.6 | ||||
29 | Jouko Jokinen | Finland | 8:48.8 | +50.8 | ||||
30 | Manfred Schüler | Switzerland | 8:48.9 | +50.9 | ||||
31 | Alan Heffernan | Australia | 8:49.3 | +51.3 | ||||
32 | Antonio Nitto | Italy | 8:53.0 | +55.0 | ||||
33 | Willem de Graaff | Netherlands | 8:53.7 | +55.7 | ||||
33 | Bochumil Jauris | Czechoslovakia | 8:53.7 | +55.7 | ||||
35 | Jiri Schoppe | Czechoslovakia | 8:59.1 | +1:01.1 | ||||
36 | Yevgeny Grishin | Soviet Union | 9:03.5 | +1:05.5 | ||||
37 | Andrzej Swiecicki | Poland | 9:04.0 | +1:06.0 | ||||
38 | Bernard Sakhof | France | 9:05.6 | +1:07.6 | ||||
39 | Fumio Nagakubo | Japan | 9:07.5 | +1:09.5 | ||||
40 | Jan Tlaka | Poland | 9:13.3 | +1:15.3 | ||||
41 | Garry Cassidy | Australia | 9:24.3 | +1:26.3 |