Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Hroar Elvenes, Yevgeny Grishin Elvenes | Sigvard Ericsson Ericsson |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Hroar Elvenes | Norway | 2:27.8 | |||||
1 | Yevgeny Grishin | Soviet Union | 2:27.8 | |||||
3 | Sigvard Ericsson | Sweden | 2:27.9 | +0.1 | ||||
4 | Boris Shilkov | Soviet Union | 2:28.8 | +1.0 | ||||
5 | Oleg Gontscharenko | Soviet Union | 2:29.5 | +1.7 | ||||
6 | Dmitri Sakunenko | Soviet Union | 2:29.9 | +2.1 | ||||
7 | Juri Kislov | Soviet Union | 2:30.5 | +2.7 | ||||
8 | Knut Tangen | Norway | 2:30.8 | +3.0 | ||||
9 | Torstein Seiersten | Norway | 2:31.0 | +3.2 | ||||
10 | Gerard Maarse | Netherlands | 2:31.6 | +3.8 | ||||
11 | Kees Broekman | Netherlands | 2:32.0 | +4.2 | ||||
11 | Knut Johannesen | Norway | 2:32.0 | +4.2 | ||||
13 | Roald Aas | Norway | 2:32.9 | +5.1 | ||||
14 | Willem de Graaff | Netherlands | 2:33.0 | +5.2 | ||||
14 | Franz Offenberger | Austria | 2:33.0 | +5.2 | ||||
16 | Johnny Cronshey | Great Britain | 2:33.1 | +5.3 | ||||
16 | Gunnar Ström | Sweden | 2:33.1 | +5.3 | ||||
18 | Kauko Salomaa | Finland | 2:33.8 | +6.0 | ||||
19 | Olof Dahlberg | Sweden | 2:34.0 | +6.2 | ||||
20 | Gunnar Sjölin | Sweden | 2:34.2 | +6.4 | ||||
21 | Norman Holwell | Great Britain | 2:34.5 | +6.7 | ||||
22 | Rein Paping | Netherlands | 2:34.6 | +6.8 | ||||
23 | Kurt Eminger | Austria | 2:34.7 | +6.9 | ||||
24 | Arthur Mannsbarth | Austria | 2:34.9 | +7.1 | ||||
25 | Vladimir Kolar | Czechoslovakia | 2:35.0 | +7.2 | ||||
26 | Egbert van 't Oever | Netherlands | 2:35.6 | +7.8 | ||||
27 | Juri Ivashkin | Soviet Union | 2:35.7 | +7.9 | ||||
28 | Yrjö Uimonen | Finland | 2:36.4 | +8.6 | ||||
29 | Hjalmar Andersen | Norway | 2:36.6 | +8.8 | ||||
29 | Jaroslav Doubek | Czechoslovakia | 2:36.6 | +8.8 | ||||
31 | Bochumil Jauris | Czechoslovakia | 2:36.8 | +9.0 | ||||
32 | Raymond Gilloz | France | 2:38.9 | +11.1 | ||||
33 | Erich Kull | Switzerland | 2:40.4 | +12.6 | ||||
34 | Raimo Mäkelä | Finland | 2:40.9 | +13.1 | ||||
35 | Hans Keller | West Germany | 2:41.1 | +13.3 | ||||
36 | Ernst Räpple | West Germany | 2:44.9 | +17.1 | ||||
37 | John Hearn | Great Britain | 2:46.1 | +18.3 | ||||
38 | Jörg Rohrbach | Switzerland | 2:56.0 f | +28.2 |