Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Yevgeny Grishin Grishin | Boris Shilkov Shilkov | Roald Aas Aas |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Yevgeny Grishin | Soviet Union | 2:14.8 | |||||
2 | Boris Shilkov | Soviet Union | 2:14.9 | +0.1 | ||||
3 | Roald Aas | Norway | 2:15.1 | +0.3 | ||||
4 | Yuri Mikhailov | Soviet Union | 2:15.3 | +0.5 | ||||
5 | Juhani Järvinen | Finland | 2:15.4 | +0.6 | ||||
6 | Oleg Gontscharenko | Soviet Union | 2:16.8 | +2.0 | ||||
7 | Dmitri Sakunenko | Soviet Union | 2:17.4 | +2.6 | ||||
8 | Knut Johannesen | Norway | 2:17.8 | +3.0 | ||||
9 | Toivo Salonen | Finland | 2:18.4 | +3.6 | ||||
10 | Jan Kristiansen | Norway | 2:18.6 | +3.8 | ||||
10 | Gennadi Voronin | Soviet Union | 2:18.6 | +3.8 | ||||
12 | Sverre Haugli/1925 | Norway | 2:18.9 | +4.1 | ||||
13 | Gunnar Sjölin | Sweden | 2:19.0 | +4.2 | ||||
14 | Willem de Graaff | Netherlands | 2:19.5 | +4.7 | ||||
15 | Olof Dahlberg | Sweden | 2:19.6 | +4.8 | ||||
16 | Hroar Elvenes | Norway | 2:19.7 | +4.9 | ||||
17 | Jan Pesman | Netherlands | 2:20.2 | +5.4 | ||||
18 | Kees Broekman | Netherlands | 2:20.4 | +5.6 | ||||
18 | Gunnar Ström | Sweden | 2:20.4 | +5.6 | ||||
20 | Bo Karenus | Sweden | 2:20.8 | +6.0 | ||||
21 | Raymond Gilloz | France | 2:21.3 | +6.5 | ||||
22 | Stanislaw Magierowski | Poland | 2:21.9 | +7.1 | ||||
23 | Jouko Jokinen | Finland | 2:22.0 | +7.2 | ||||
24 | Kurt Eminger | Austria | 2:22.2 | +7.4 | ||||
25 | Lennart Johansson | Sweden | 2:22.7 | +7.9 | ||||
26 | Terence Monaghan | Great Britain | 2:22.8 | +8.0 | ||||
27 | Matti Hamberg | Finland | 2:22.9 | +8.1 | ||||
28 | Finn Hodt | Norway | 2:23.0 | +8.2 | ||||
29 | John Hearn | Great Britain | 2:24.4 | +9.6 | ||||
30 | Jaako Niemi | Finland | 2:24.7 | +9.9 | ||||
31 | Anton Skrzupnik | Poland | 2:25.0 | +10.2 | ||||
32 | Stanislaw Kuch | Poland | 2:32.1 | +17.3 |