Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Knut Johannesen Johannesen | Vladimir Shilikovski Shilikovski | Oleg Gontscharenko Gontscharenko |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Knut Johannesen | Norway | 8:32.4 | |||||
2 | Vladimir Shilikovski | Soviet Union | 8:32.9 | +0.5 | ||||
3 | Oleg Gontscharenko | Soviet Union | 8:45.2 | +12.8 | ||||
4 | Juhani Järvinen | Finland | 8:48.7 | +16.3 | ||||
4 | Torstein Seiersten | Norway | 8:48.7 | +16.3 | ||||
6 | Robert Merkulov | Soviet Union | 8:50.7 | +18.3 | ||||
7 | Toivo Salonen | Finland | 8:51.2 | +18.8 | ||||
8 | Helmut Kuhnert | East Germany | 8:52.5 | +20.1 | ||||
9 | Willem de Graaff | Netherlands | 8:53.4 | +21.0 | ||||
10 | Kees Broekman | Netherlands | 8:54.4 | +22.0 | ||||
11 | Terence Monaghan | Great Britain | 8:54.5 | +22.1 | ||||
12 | Roald Aas | Norway | 8:55.4 | +23.0 | ||||
13 | Boris Shilkov | Soviet Union | 8:56.8 | +24.4 | ||||
14 | Sixten Albinsson | Sweden | 8:58.6 | +26.2 | ||||
15 | Knut Tangen | Norway | 8:59.4 | +27.0 | ||||
16 | Jeen van den Berg | Netherlands | 9:01.4 | +29.0 | ||||
17 | Raymond Gilloz | France | 9:01.8 | +29.4 | ||||
18 | Jaako Niemi | Finland | 9:02.0 | +29.6 | ||||
19 | Gunnar Ström | Sweden | 9:03.4 | +31.0 | ||||
20 | Dmitri Sakunenko | Soviet Union | 9:04.6 | +32.2 | ||||
21 | Bo Karenus | Sweden | 9:04.7 | +32.3 | ||||
22 | Mario Gios | Italy | 9:08.8 | +36.4 | ||||
23 | Thostein Sandholt | Norway | 9:10.7 | +38.3 | ||||
24 | Olof Dahlberg | Sweden | 9:13.8 | +41.4 | ||||
25 | Jan Pesman | Netherlands | 9:14.8 | +42.4 | ||||
26 | Hermann Strutz | Austria | 9:17.4 | +45.0 | ||||
27 | Cees Jan Kroon | Netherlands | 9:18.5 | +46.1 | ||||
28 | Kurt Eminger | Austria | 9:20.9 | +48.5 | ||||
29 | Leo Tynkkynen | Finland | 9:26.8 | +54.4 | ||||
30 | Renato De Riva | Italy | 9:28.8 | +56.4 | ||||
31 | Kurt Stille | Denmark | 9:29.3 | +56.9 | ||||
32 | Manfred Schüler | Switzerland | 9:31.3 | +58.9 | ||||
33 | Bertil Eng | Sweden | 9:38.0 | +1:05.6 | ||||
34 | Josef Parak | Austria | 9:42.0 | +1:09.6 | ||||
35 | Adolf Eminger | Austria | 9:59.8 | +1:27.4 | ||||
36 | Roger Tourne | France | 10:26.4 | +1:54.0 |