Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Yuri Kondakov Kondakov | Kay Arne Stenshjemmet Stenshjemmet | Amund Sjøbrend Sjøbrend |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Yuri Kondakov | Soviet Union | 2:02.26 | |||||
2 | Kay Arne Stenshjemmet | Norway | 2:03.18 | +0.92 | ||||
3 | Amund Sjøbrend | Norway | 2:03.23 | +0.97 | ||||
4 | Jan Egil Storholt | Norway | 2:03.54 | +1.28 | ||||
5 | Sergei Martchuk | Soviet Union | 2:03.96 | +1.70 | ||||
6 | Vladimir Lobanov | Soviet Union | 2:04.11 | +1.85 | ||||
7 | Hans van Helden | Netherlands | 2:04.92 | +2.66 | ||||
8 | Vladimir Belov | Soviet Union | 2:05.27 | +3.01 | ||||
9 | Sten Stensen | Norway | 2:05.44 | +3.18 | ||||
10 | Piet Kleine | Netherlands | 2:05.59 | +3.33 | ||||
11 | Jan Junell | Sweden | 2:06.64 | +4.38 | ||||
12 | Andreas Dietel | East Germany | 2:06.52 | +4.26 | ||||
13 | Günter Schumacher | West Germany | 2:06.59 | +4.33 | ||||
14 | Andreas Ehrig | East Germany | 2:06.66 | +4.40 | ||||
15 | Lennart Carlsson | Sweden | 2:07.90 | +5.64 | ||||
16 | Herbert Schwartz | West Germany | 2:08.16 | +5.90 | ||||
17 | Klaas Vriend | Netherlands | 2:08.19 | +5.93 | ||||
18 | Hilbert van der Duim | Netherlands | 2:08.33 | +6.07 | ||||
19 | Olavi Köppä | Finland | 2:08.90 | +6.64 | ||||
20 | Ulf Berggren | Sweden | 2:09.17 | +6.91 | ||||
21 | Jürgen Warnicke | East Germany | 2:09.19 | +6.93 | ||||
22 | Andrej Zawadski | Poland | 2:09.84 | +7.58 | ||||
23 | Bernd Schabus | Austria | 2:10.54 | +8.28 | ||||
24 | Tomas Gustafson | Sweden | 2:11.41 | +9.15 | ||||
25 | Jouko Salakka | Finland | 2:11.50 | +9.24 | ||||
26 | Walter Birk | Switzerland | 2:13.46 | +11.20 | ||||
27 | Floriano Martello | Italy | 2:14.20 | +11.94 | ||||
28 | Geoffrey Sandys | Great Britain | 2:15.72 | +13.46 | ||||
29 | Antonio Gomez Fernandez | Spain | 2:42.84 | +40.58 | ||||
Pertti Niittylä | Finland | DNS |