Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Yevgeny Grishin, Yuri Mikhailov Grishin | Toivo Salonen Salonen |
Results | Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Results
|
||||||||
Rank | No. | Name | Country | Time | Gap | |||
1 | Yevgeny Grishin | Soviet Union | 2:08.6 | |||||
1 | Yuri Mikhailov | Soviet Union | 2:08.6 | |||||
3 | Toivo Salonen | Finland | 2:09.4 | +0.8 | ||||
4 | Juhani Järvinen | Finland | 2:09.7 | +1.1 | ||||
5 | Robert Merkulov | Soviet Union | 2:10.3 | +1.7 | ||||
6 | Sigvard Ericsson | Sweden | 2:11.0 | +2.4 | ||||
7 | Colin Hickey | Australia | 2:11.8 | +3.2 | ||||
8 | Boris Shilkov | Soviet Union | 2:11.9 | +3.3 | ||||
9 | Knut Johannesen | Norway | 2:12.2 | +3.6 | ||||
10 | Roald Aas | Norway | 2:12.9 | +4.3 | ||||
11 | Bertil Eng | Sweden | 2:13.1 | +4.5 | ||||
11 | Willem de Graaff | Netherlands | 2:13.1 | +4.5 | ||||
11 | Gerard Maarse | Netherlands | 2:13.1 | +4.5 | ||||
14 | Kees Broekman | Netherlands | 2:13.2 | +4.6 | ||||
15 | Bochumil Jauris | Czechoslovakia | 2:13.6 | +5.0 | ||||
16 | Jan Kristiansen | Norway | 2:13.7 | +5.1 | ||||
17 | Bengt Malmsten | Sweden | 2:14.6 | +6.0 | ||||
18 | Matti Hamberg | Finland | 2:14.8 | +6.2 | ||||
19 | Johnny Cronshey | Great Britain | 2:15.0 | +6.4 | ||||
20 | Patrick McNamara | United States | 2:15.2 | +6.6 | ||||
21 | Taketsugu Asazaka | Japan | 2:15.4 | +6.8 | ||||
22 | Gunnar Ström | Sweden | 2:15.6 | +7.0 | ||||
23 | Yoshitaka Hori | Japan | 2:15.9 | +7.3 | ||||
24 | Hroar Elvenes | Norway | 2:16.0 | +7.4 | ||||
25 | John Werket | United States | 2:16.1 | +7.5 | ||||
26 | Leo Tynkkynen | Finland | 2:16.2 | +7.6 | ||||
27 | Guido Citterio | Italy | 2:16.5 | +7.9 | ||||
27 | Vladimir Kolar | Czechoslovakia | 2:16.5 | +7.9 | ||||
29 | Chang Young | Korea | 2:16.7 | +8.1 | ||||
30 | Eugene Sandvig | United States | 2:17.1 | +8.5 | ||||
31 | Franz Offenberger | Austria | 2:17.3 | +8.7 | ||||
32 | Arthur Mannsbarth | Austria | 2:17.4 | +8.8 | ||||
33 | John Hearn | Great Britain | 2:17.5 | +8.9 | ||||
34 | Raymond Gilloz | France | 2:17.7 | +9.1 | ||||
35 | Hans Keller | Unified Team of Germany | 2:18.1 | +9.5 | ||||
36 | Shinkichi Takemura | Japan | 2:18.3 | +9.7 | ||||
37 | Donald McDermott | United States | 2:18.6 | +10.0 | ||||
38 | Kurt Eminger | Austria | 2:19.0 | +10.4 | ||||
39 | Jaroslav Doubek | Czechoslovakia | 2:19.2 | +10.6 | ||||
39 | Yoshiyasu Gomi | Japan | 2:19.2 | +10.6 | ||||
41 | Ralph Olin | Canada | 2:19.7 | +11.1 | ||||
42 | Guido Caroli | Italy | 2:20.0 | +11.4 | ||||
42 | Cho Young-Sik | Korea | 2:20.0 | +11.4 | ||||
44 | Kim Chang-Soon | Korea | 2:20.5 | +11.9 | ||||
45 | John Sands | Canada | 2:20.7 | +12.1 | ||||
46 | Erich Kull | Switzerland | 2:21.7 | +13.1 | ||||
46 | Jörg Rohrbach | Switzerland | 2:21.7 | +13.1 | ||||
48 | Remo Tomasi | Italy | 2:22.2 | +13.6 | ||||
49 | Nico Olsthoorn | Netherlands | 2:22.6 | +14.0 | ||||
50 | Alexander Connell | Great Britain | 2:23.0 | +14.4 | ||||
51 | Ernst Biel | Austria | 2:23.5 | +14.9 | ||||
51 | Pyun Nam-Chang | Korea | 2:23.5 | +14.9 | ||||
53 | Gordon Audley | Canada | 2:26.1 | +17.5 | ||||
Pierre Huylebroeck | Belgium | DNF |