Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Yara van Kerkhof Jorien ter Mors Annita van Doorn Sanne van Kerkhof |
4:15.392 | ||||
2 | Italy | Cecilia Maffei Arianna Valcepina Arianna Fontana Martina Valcepina Elena Vivian |
4:15.406 | +0.014 | |||
3 | Hungary | Patricia Toth Andrea Keszler Szandra Lajtos Bernadett Heidum |
4:16.767 | +1.375 | |||
4 | Germany | Elisa Lenke Bianca Walter Christin Priebst Julia Riedel |
4:16.983 | +1.591 | |||
5 | Russia | Maria Orlova Ekaterina Baranok Olga Belyakova Evgeniya Zakharova Yulia Kichapov |
|||||
6 | Poland | Kaja Pniewska Marta Wojcik Paula Bzura Aida Bella Magdalena Szwajlik |
|||||
7 | Bulgaria | Zornica Pencheva Raya Zaharieva Gergana Patsova Marina Georgieva-Nikolova |
|||||
8 | Ukraine | Julia Siemirej Diana Mykhalchuk Safiya Vlasova Olena Pashchenko |
|||||
9 | Belarus | Yulyia Bondarava Liudmila Tsarykava Volha Talayeva Vera Antanenka |
|||||
Final | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Yara van Kerkhof Jorien ter Mors Annita van Doorn Sanne van Kerkhof |
4:15.392 | ||||
2 | Italy | Arianna Valcepina Martina Valcepina Arianna Fontana Cecilia Maffei |
4:15.406 | +0.014 | |||
3 | Hungary | Patricia Toth Andrea Keszler Szandra Lajtos Bernadett Heidum |
4:16.867 | +1.475 | |||
4 | Germany | Elisa Lenke Bianca Walter Christin Priebst Julia Riedel |
4:16.983 | +1.591 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Hungary | Bernadett Heidum Szandra Lajtos Andrea Keszler Patricia Toth |
4:20.513 | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Sanne van Kerkhof Annita van Doorn Jorien ter Mors Yara van Kerkhof |
4:20.853 | +0.340 | |||
3 | Russia | Olga Belyakova Yulia Kichapova Maria Orlova Ekaterina Baranok |
4:21.000 | +0.487 | |||
4 | Bulgaria | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova Gergana Patsova Raya Zaharieva Zornica Pencheva |
4:28.539 | +8.026 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Arianna Fontana Elena Viviani Martina Valcepina Cecilia Maffei |
4:16.816 | ||||
2 | Germany | Christin Priebst Julia Riedel Elisa Lenke Bianca Walter |
4:19.193 | +2.377 | |||
3 | Poland | Paula Bzura Aida Bella Kaja Pniewska Magdalena Szwajlik |
4:28.366 | +11.550 | |||
4 | Ukraine | Safiya Vlasova Olena Pashchenko Diana Mykhalchuk Julia Siemirej |
4:30.610 | +13.794 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Germany | Christin Priebst Julia Riedel Elisa Lenke Bianca Walter |
4:18.544 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Olga Belyakova Evgeniya Zakharova Maria Orlova Ekaterina Baranok |
4:22.202 Q | +3.658 | |||
3 | Belarus | Vera Antanenka Volha Talayeva Yulyia Bondarava Liudmila Tsarykava |
4:36.912 | +18.368 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Hungary | Szandra Lajtos Andrea Keszler Bernadett Heidum Patricia Toth |
4:16.767 Q | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Sanne van Kerkhof Annita van Doorn Jorien ter Mors Yara van Kerkhof |
4:16.903 Q | +0.136 | |||
3 | Ukraine | Safiya Vlasova Olena Pashchenko Diana Mykhalchuk Julia Siemirej |
4:32.826 q | +16.059 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Arianna Fontana Elena Viviani Martina Valcepina Arianna Valcepina |
4:22.354 Q | ||||
2 | Poland | Paula Bzura Aida Bella Marta Wojcik Kaja Pniewska |
4:26.941 Q | +4.587 | |||
3 | Bulgaria | Marina Georgieva-Nikolova Gergana Patsova Raya Zaharieva Zornica Pencheva |
4:36.802 q | +14.448 |