Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma |
6:54.608 | ||||
2 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Ruslan Zacharov Sergei Prankevitch Evgeny Kozulin Semion Elis |
6:54.726 | +0.118 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Anthony Douglas Richard Shoebridge Paul Stanley Jack Whelbourne |
6:56.025 | +1.417 | |||
4 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Robert Becker Robert Seifert Torsten Kröger Daniel Zetzsche |
6:56.848 | +2.240 | |||
5 | Italy | Edoardo Reggiani Nicola Rodigari Davide Viscardi Tommaso Dotti Matteo Compagnon |
|||||
6 | Hungary | Peter Darazs Bence Beres Bence Olah Viktor Knoch |
|||||
7 | Ukraine | Ievgen Gutenov Oleksiy Koshelenko Dmytro Poltavets Serhiy Lifyrenko |
|||||
8 | Bulgaria | Kiril Pandov Assen Pandov Tsvetan Tsankov Viktor Dimitrov |
|||||
9 | Belgium | Robin van Steen Maarten Slembrouck Mathias Voste Sam van Speybroeck |
|||||
10 | Belarus | Aliaksandr Antanenka Yauheni Ryzhou Sergei Yakushkov Uladzislau Sherakou |
|||||
Turkey | Selim Tanrikulu Muekerrem Top Ozgur Yesiloz Onder Arslan |
DNF | |||||
Poland | Sebastian Klosinski Adam Filipowicz Dariusz Kulesza Bartosz Konopko |
PEN | |||||
0 | France | Maxime Chataignier Thibaut Fauconnet Jeremy Masson Vincent Jeanne |
PEN | ||||
Final | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma |
6:54.608 | ||||
2 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Sergei Prankevitch Evgeny Kozulin Semion Elistratov |
6:54.726 | +0.118 | |||
3 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Paul Stanley Jack Whelbourne Anthony Douglas |
6:56.025 | +1.417 | |||
4 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Torsten Kröger Robert Becker |
6:56.848 | +2.240 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Paul Stanley Richard Shoebridge Jack Whelbourne |
6:52.513 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Sergei Prankevitch Evgeny Kozulin Semion Elistratov |
6:52.632 Q | +0.119 | |||
3 | Italy | Edoardo Reggiani Nicola Rodigari Davide Viscardi Tommaso Dotti |
6:52.663 | +0.150 | |||
4 | Ukraine | Serhiy Lifyrenko Oleksiy Koshelenko Dmytro Poltavets Ievgen Gutenov |
7:13.377 | +20.864 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma |
6:50.818 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Torsten Kröger Robert Becker |
6:52.006 Q | +1.188 | |||
3 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Maxime Chataignier Jeremy Masson Vincent Jeanne |
6:54.095 | +3.277 | |||
4 | Hungary | Peter Darazs Viktor Knoch Bence Olah Bence Beres |
7:06.153 | +15.335 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Paul Stanley Richard Shoebridge Anthony Douglas |
6:57.427 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Vladimir Grigorev Sergei Prankevitch Ruslan Zacharov Evgeny Kozulin |
6:57.882 Q | +0.455 | |||
3 | Turkey | Selim Tanrikulu Muekerrem Top Ozgur Yesiloz Onder Arslan |
DNF | ||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Maxime Chataignier Jeremy Masson Vincent Jeanne |
7:06.017 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Paul Herrmann Robert Seifert Daniel Zetzsche Robert Becker |
7:07.242 Q | +1.225 | |||
3 | Belgium | Robin van Steen Maarten Slembrouck Mathias Voste Sam van Speybroeck |
7:20.790 | +14.773 | |||
4 | Belarus | Aliaksandr Antanenka Sergei Yakushkov Uladzislau Sherakou Yauheni Ryzhou |
7:24.613 | +18.596 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Edoardo Reggiani Nicola Rodigari Tommaso Dotti Matteo Compagnoni |
7:06.023 Q | ||||
2 | Ukraine | Serhiy Lifyrenko Oleksiy Koshelenko Dmytro Poltavets Ievgen Gutenov |
7:10.575 Q | +4.552 | |||
Poland | Dariusz Kulesza Adam Filipowicz Bartosz Konopko Sebastian Klosinski |
PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Freek van der Wart Sjinkie Knegt Daan Breeuwsma |
6:58.650 Q | ||||
2 | Hungary | Peter Darazs Viktor Knoch Bence Olah Bence Beres |
7:05.322 Q | +6.672 | |||
3 | Bulgaria | Kiril Pandov Assen Pandov Tsvetan Tsankov Viktor Dimitrov |
7:13.535 | +14.885 |