Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Nicola Franceschina Fabio Carta Nicola Rodigari Roberto Serra |
6:58.658 | ||||
2 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Mathieu De Boisset Jean-Charles Mattei Maxime Chataignier |
7:00.346 | +1.688 | |||
3 | Germany | Thomas Bauer Tyson Heung Arian Nachbar Sebastian Praus Andre Hartwig |
7:00.427 | +1.769 | |||
4 | Great Britain | Paul Stanley Tom Iveson Jon Eley Paul Worth |
7:03.166 | +4.508 | |||
5 | Netherlands | Niels Kerstholt Robbert-Kees Boer Cees Juffermans Jeroen Huiskamp |
|||||
6 | Hungary | Marton Endre Tamus David Mano Loth Viktor Knoch Peter Darazs |
|||||
7 | Slovakia | Matus Uzak Juraj Bodo Tomas Greschner Peter Jelen |
|||||
8 | Ukraine | Mykhaylo Serheyko Vladimir Grigorev Volodymyr Cherneha Andriy Kozhukh |
|||||
9 | Poland | Dariusz Kulesza Roman Izbicki Karol Bobowicz Jakub Jaworski Adam Filipowicz |
|||||
10 | Russia | Evgeny Kozulin Sergei Prankevitch Mikhail Rajine Bulat Valiullin |
|||||
11 | Austria | Michael Koch Benjamin Koch Andre Pulec Christian Lukas |
|||||
12 | Belarus | Ivan Belov Maxim Bubliakov Aliaksandr Antanenka Sergei Yakushkov |
|||||
13 | Romania | Zoltan Kristo Zsolt Kalamar-Kertesz Zsolt Istvan Pataki Laszlo Vrencean |
|||||
Final | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Nicola Franceschina Fabio Carta Nicola Rodigari |
6:58.658 | ||||
2 | France | Mathieu De Boisset Thibaut Fauconnet Jean-Charles Mattei Maxime Chataignier |
7:00.346 | +1.688 | |||
3 | Germany | Thomas Bauer Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Andre Hartwig |
7:00.427 | +1.769 | |||
4 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Paul Worth Paul Stanley |
7:03.166 | +4.508 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Paul Worth Paul Stanley |
7:12.076 Q | ||||
2 | Germany | Thomas Bauer Tyson Heung Arian Nachbar Sebastian Praus |
7:12.083 Q | +0.007 | |||
3 | Hungary | David Mano Loth Marton Endre Tamus Viktor Knoch Peter Darazs |
7:12.621 | +0.545 | |||
4 | Ukraine | Volodymyr Cherneha Vladimir Grigorev Andriy Kozhukh Mykhaylo Serheyko |
7:20.559 | +8.483 | |||
Poland | Karol Bobowicz Adam Filipowicz Jakub Jaworski Dariusz Kulesza |
PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Fabio Carta Roberto Serra Nicola Rodigari |
7:07.061 Q | ||||
2 | France | Mathieu De Boisset Maxime Chataignier Jean-Charles Mattei Thibaut Fauconnet |
7:07.514 Q | +0.453 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Cees Juffermans Niels Kerstholt Robbert-Kees Boer Jeroen Huiskamp |
7:14.928 | +7.867 | |||
4 | Slovakia | Matus Uzak Juraj Bodo Tomas Greschner Peter Jelen |
7:21.189 | +14.128 | |||
Heat - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Fabio Carta Roberto Serra Nicola Rodigari |
7:17.514 Q | ||||
2 | Slovakia | Matus Uzak Tomas Greschner Peter Jelen Juraj Bodo |
Q | ||||
3 | Ukraine | Volodymyr Cherneha Vladimir Grigorev Andriy Kozhukh Mykhaylo Serheyko |
ADV | ||||
Heat - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Paul Worth Paul Stanley |
7:16.813 Q | ||||
2 | Poland | Karol Bobowicz Dariusz Kulesza Roman Izbicki Jakub Jaworski |
7:20.126 Q | +3.313 | |||
3 | Russia | Mikhail Rajine Sergei Prankevitch Bulat Valiullin Evgeny Kozulin |
7:21.663 | +4.850 | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Germany | Tyson Heung Sebastian Praus Arian Nachbar Andre Hartwig |
7:13.420 Q | ||||
2 | Hungary | David Mano Loth Peter Darazs Viktor Knoch Marton Endre Tamus |
7:17.360 Q | +3.940 | |||
3 | Belarus | Ivan Belov Aliaksandr Antanenka Sergei Yakushkov Maxim Bubliakov |
7:32.426 | +19.006 | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Heat - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | France | Mathieu De Boisset Jean-Charles Mattei Maxime Chataignier Thibaut Fauconnet |
7:12.198 Q | ||||
2 | Netherlands | Cees Juffermans Niels Kerstholt Robbert-Kees Boer Jeroen Huiskamp |
7:19.689 Q | +7.491 | |||
3 | Austria | Michael Koch Andre Pulec Christian Lukas Benjamin Koch |
7:29.411 | +17.213 | |||
4 | Romania | Zoltan Kristo Zsolt Kalamar-Kertesz Zsolt Istvan Pataki Laszlo Vrencean |
7:31.847 | +19.649 |