Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Cathy Turner Turner | Li Yan Li | Hwang Ok-Sil Hwang |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Cathy Turner | United States | 47.04 | ||||
2 Final A | Li Yan | China | 47.08 | +0.04 | |||
3 Final A | Hwang Ok-Sil | DPR Korea | 47.23 | +0.19 | |||
4 Final A | Monique Velzeboer | Netherlands | 47.28 | +0.24 | |||
5 Final B | Marina Pylajeva | Unified Team | |||||
6 Final B | Nathalie Lambert | Canada | |||||
7 Final B | Yulia Vlassova | Unified Team | |||||
8 Final B | Wang Xiulan | China | |||||
9 Quarterfinal | Kim Soo-Hee | Korea | |||||
10 Quarterfinal | Nobuko Yamada | Japan | |||||
11 Quarterfinal | Marinella Canclini | Italy | |||||
12 Quarterfinal | Chun Lee-Kyung | Korea | |||||
13 Quarterfinal | Joëlle van Koetsveld | Netherlands | |||||
14 Quarterfinal | Bea Pintens | Belgium | |||||
15 Quarterfinal | Karine Rubini | France | |||||
16 Quarterfinal | Annie Perreault | Canada | |||||
17 Heats | Nathalia Isakova | Unified Team | |||||
18 Heats | Sylvie Daigle | Canada | |||||
19 Heats | Kim Chun-Hwa | DPR Korea | |||||
20 Heats | Felicity Campbell | Australia | |||||
21 Heats | Amy Peterson | United States | |||||
22 Heats | Cristina Sciolla | Italy | |||||
23 Heats | Debbie Palmer | Great Britain | |||||
24 Heats | Tamara Kaszala | Hungary | |||||
25 Heats | Simone Velzeboer | Netherlands | |||||
Heats | Zhang Yanmei | China | PEN | ||||
Heats | Karen Gardiner-Kah | Australia | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cathy Turner | United States | 47.04 | ||||
2 | Li Yan | China | 47.08 | +0.04 | |||
3 | Hwang Ok-Sil | DPR Korea | 47.23 | +0.19 | |||
4 | Monique Velzeboer | Netherlands | 47.28 | +0.24 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marina Pylajeva | Unified Team | 48.42 | ||||
2 | Nathalie Lambert | Canada | 48.50 | +0.08 | |||
3 | Yulia Vlassova | Unified Team | 48.70 | +0.28 | |||
4 | Wang Xiulan | China | 1:34.12 | +45.70 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cathy Turner | United States | 47.41 Q | ||||
1 | Hwang Ok-Sil | DPR Korea | 47.74 Q | ||||
2 | Li Yan | China | 48.33 Q | +0.59 | |||
2 | Monique Velzeboer | Netherlands | 47.52 Q | +0.11 | |||
3 | Nathalie Lambert | Canada | 1:01.90 | +14.16 | |||
3 | Wang Xiulan | China | 48.04 | +0.63 | |||
4 | Marina Pylajeva | Unified Team | 1:07.56 | +19.82 | |||
4 | Yulia Vlassova | Unified Team | 1:08.90 | +21.49 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cathy Turner | United States | 48.51 Q | ||||
1 | Li Yan | China | 48.33 Q | ||||
1 | Marina Pylajeva | Unified Team | 47.95 Q | ||||
1 | Wang Xiulan | China | 47.56 Q | ||||
2 | Hwang Ok-Sil | DPR Korea | 47.95 Q | +0.39 | |||
2 | Monique Velzeboer | Netherlands | 53.46 Q | +5.51 | |||
2 | Nathalie Lambert | Canada | 51.04 Q | +2.53 | |||
2 | Yulia Vlassova | Unified Team | 48.63 Q | +0.30 | |||
3 | Kim Soo-Hee | Korea | 54.90 | +6.95 | |||
3 | Nobuko Yamada | Japan | 57.69 | +9.18 | |||
3 | Chun Lee-Kyung | Korea | 48.25 | +0.69 | |||
3 | Joëlle van Koetsveld | Netherlands | 1:07.23 | +18.90 | |||
4 | Marinella Canclini | Italy | 1:27.18 | +38.85 | |||
4 | Bea Pintens | Belgium | 48.49 | +0.93 | |||
4 | Karine Rubini | France | 1:08.40 | +19.89 | |||
Annie Perreault | Canada | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cathy Turner | United States | 47.69 Q | ||||
1 | Li Yan | China | 48.33 Q | ||||
1 | Hwang Ok-Sil | DPR Korea | 48.70 Q | ||||
1 | Monique Velzeboer | Netherlands | 48.09 Q | ||||
1 | Wang Xiulan | China | 47.49 Q | ||||
1 | Kim Soo-Hee | Korea | 50.99 Q | ||||
1 | Nobuko Yamada | Japan | 48.79 Q | ||||
1 | Marinella Canclini | Italy | 47.00 Q | ||||
2 | Marina Pylajeva | Unified Team | 47.48 Q | +0.48 | |||
2 | Nathalie Lambert | Canada | 48.41 Q | +0.08 | |||
2 | Yulia Vlassova | Unified Team | 48.29 Q | +0.20 | |||
2 | Chun Lee-Kyung | Korea | 48.18 Q | +0.49 | |||
2 | Joëlle van Koetsveld | Netherlands | 1:00.29 Q | +9.30 | |||
2 | Bea Pintens | Belgium | 48.98 Q | +0.19 | |||
2 | Karine Rubini | France | 49.25 Q | +0.55 | |||
2 | Annie Perreault | Canada | 48.41 Q | +0.92 | |||
3 | Nathalia Isakova | Unified Team | 48.49 | +0.16 | |||
3 | Sylvie Daigle | Canada | 48.50 | +0.81 | |||
3 | Kim Chun-Hwa | DPR Korea | 49.10 | +1.01 | |||
3 | Felicity Campbell | Australia | 50.11 | +2.62 | |||
3 | Amy Peterson | United States | 51.05 | +2.35 | |||
3 | Cristina Sciolla | Italy | 52.53 | +3.74 | |||
Karen Gardiner-Kah | Australia | ||||||
Zhang Yanmei | China | ||||||
4 | Debbie Palmer | Great Britain | 52.24 | +4.75 | |||
4 | Tamara Kaszala | Hungary | 52.38 | +4.05 | |||
4 | Simone Velzeboer | Netherlands | 55.43 | +6.73 | |||
Final - Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final - Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cathy Turner | United States | 47.040 | ||||
1 | Marina Pylajeva | Unified Team | 48.420 | ||||
2 | Li Yan | China | 47.080 | +0.040 | |||
2 | Nathalie Lambert | Canada | 48.500 | +0.080 | |||
3 | Hwang Ok-Sil | DPR Korea | 47.230 | +0.190 | |||
3 | Yulia Vlassova | Unified Team | 48.700 | +0.280 | |||
4 | Monique Velzeboer | Netherlands | 47.280 | +0.240 | |||
4 | Wang Xiulan | China | 1:34.120 | +45.700 |