Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Zhou Yang Zhou | Shim Suk Hee Shim | Arianna Fontana Fontana |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Zhou Yang | China | 2:19.140 | ||||
2 Final A | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 2:19.239 | +0.099 | |||
3 Final A | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 2:19.416 | +0.276 | |||
4 Final A | Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | 2:19.656 | +0.516 | |||
5 Final A | Emily Scott | United States | 2:39.436 | +20.296 | |||
6 Final B | Valérie Maltais | Canada | |||||
7 Final B | Jessica Smith | United States | |||||
8 Final B | Marie-Ève Drolet | Canada | |||||
9 Final B | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | |||||
10 Final B | Veronique Pierron | France | |||||
11 Final B | Veronika Windisch | Austria | |||||
12 Final A | Li Jianrou | China | |||||
13 Final A | Kim Alang | Korea | |||||
14 Semifinal | Olga Belyakova | Russia | |||||
15 Semifinal | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | |||||
16 Semifinal | Agne Sereikaite | Lithuania | |||||
17 Semifinal | Anna Seidel | Germany | |||||
18 Semifinal | Ayuko Ito | Japan | |||||
19 Semifinal | Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | |||||
20 Heats | Lucia Peretti | Italy | |||||
21 Heats | Liu Qiuhong | China | |||||
22 Heats | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | |||||
23 Heats | Martina Valcepina | Italy | |||||
24 Heats | Alyson Dudek | United States | |||||
25 Heats | Inna Simonova | Kazakhstan | |||||
26 Heats | Deanna Lockett | Australia | |||||
27 Heats | Yui Sakai | Japan | |||||
28 Heats | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | |||||
29 Heats | Tatiana Bodova | Slovakia | |||||
30 Heats | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | |||||
31 Heats | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | |||||
32 Heats | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | |||||
33 Heats | Biba Sakurai | Japan | |||||
Heats | Elise Christie | Great Britain | DNF | ||||
Heats | Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | DNF | ||||
Heats | Valeriya Reznik | Russia | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhou Yang | China | 2:19.140 | ||||
2 | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 2:19.239 | +0.099 | |||
3 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 2:19.416 | +0.276 | |||
4 | Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | 2:19.656 | +0.516 | |||
5 | Emily Scott | United States | 2:39.436 | +20.296 | |||
Li Jianrou | China | DNF | |||||
Kim Alang | Korea | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 2:24.711 | ||||
2 | Jessica Smith | United States | 2:25.787 | +1.076 | |||
3 | Marie-Ève Drolet | Canada | 2:25.870 | +1.159 | |||
4 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:26.004 | +1.293 | |||
5 | Veronique Pierron | France | 2:26.066 | +1.355 | |||
6 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:26.296 | +1.585 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jianrou | China | 2:22.866 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Alang | Korea | 2:22.928 Q | +0.062 | |||
3 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 2:23.069 | +0.203 | |||
4 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:23.241 | +0.375 | |||
5 | Emily Scott | United States | 2:23.439 ADV | +0.573 | |||
Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 2:19.336 Q | ||||
2 | Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | 2:19.382 Q | +0.046 | |||
3 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:20.196 | +0.860 | |||
4 | Veronique Pierron | France | 2:20.216 | +0.880 | |||
5 | Olga Belyakova | Russia | 2:20.391 | +1.055 | |||
6 | Agne Sereikaite | Lithuania | 2:20.398 | +1.062 | |||
7 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 2:56.961 | +37.625 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhou Yang | China | 2:18.825 Q | ||||
2 | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 2:18.966 Q | +0.141 | |||
3 | Marie-Ève Drolet | Canada | 2:19.516 | +0.691 | |||
4 | Jessica Smith | United States | 2:20.259 | +1.434 | |||
5 | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 2:20.291 | +1.466 | |||
6 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:20.405 | +1.580 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Emily Scott | United States | 2:22.641 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Alang | Korea | 2:22.864 Q | +0.223 | |||
3 | Veronika Windisch | Austria | 2:23.042 Q | +0.401 | |||
4 | Liu Qiuhong | China | 2:24.640 | +1.999 | |||
5 | Zsofia Konya | Hungary | 2:55.523 | +32.882 | |||
Tatyana Borodulina | Russia | DNF | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhou Yang | China | 2:26.543 Q | ||||
2 | Jessica Smith | United States | 2:26.703 Q | +0.160 | |||
3 | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 2:26.809 Q | +0.266 | |||
4 | Marianne St-Gelais | Canada | 2:27.071 | +0.528 | |||
5 | Yui Sakai | Japan | 2:27.198 | +0.655 | |||
6 | Katerina Novotná | Czech Republic | 2:27.232 | +0.689 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jorien ter Mors | Netherlands | 2:21.626 Q | ||||
2 | Bernadett Heidum | Hungary | 2:21.826 Q | +0.200 | |||
3 | Agne Sereikaite | Lithuania | 2:21.900 Q | +0.274 | |||
4 | Lucia Peretti | Italy | 2:22.953 | +1.327 | |||
5 | Deanna Lockett | Australia | 2:25.140 | +3.514 | |||
6 | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 2:27.817 | +6.191 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cho Ha-Ri | Korea | 2:27.629 Q | ||||
2 | Valérie Maltais | Canada | 2:27.721 Q | +0.092 | |||
3 | Li Jianrou | China | 2:27.758 Q | +0.129 | |||
4 | Alyson Dudek | United States | 2:27.899 | +0.270 | |||
5 | Charlotte Gilmartin | Great Britain | 2:27.935 | +0.306 | |||
6 | Biba Sakurai | Japan | 2:28.127 | +0.498 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Arianna Fontana | Italy | 2:29.645 Q | ||||
2 | Olga Belyakova | Russia | 2:29.880 Q | +0.235 | |||
3 | Ayuko Ito | Japan | 2:30.354 Q | +0.709 | |||
4 | Inna Simonova | Kazakhstan | 2:30.499 | +0.854 | |||
5 | Tatiana Bodova | Slovakia | 2:31.788 | +2.143 | |||
Elise Christie | Great Britain | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shim Suk Hee | Korea | 2:24.765 Q | ||||
2 | Marie-Ève Drolet | Canada | 2:24.859 Q | +0.094 | |||
3 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:25.700 Q | +0.935 | |||
4 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 2:27.212 | +2.447 | |||
5 | Veronique Pierron | France | 2:55.658 ADV | +30.893 | |||
Valeriya Reznik | Russia | PEN |