Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean Guillaume Bastille Françoi |
6:44.224 | ||||
2 Final A | Korea | Sung Si-Bak Kwak Yoon-Gy Lee Ho-Suk Kim Seoung Il Lee Jung-Su |
6:44.446 | +0.222 | |||
3 Final A | United States | Apolo Anton Ohno Travis Jayner Jordan Malone John Celski Simon Cho |
6:44.498 | +0.274 | |||
4 Final A | China | Han Jialiang Ma Yunfeng Song Weilong Liu Xianwei |
6:44.630 | +0.406 | |||
5 Final A | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Maxime Chataignier Jean-Charles Mattei Benjamin Macé Jeremy M |
6:51.566 | +7.342 | |||
6 Final B | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Jon Eley Paul Worth Anthony Douglas Jack Whelbourne |
|||||
7 Final B | Germany | Tyson Heung Paul Herrmann Sebastian Praus Robert Seifert |
|||||
Semifinal | Italy | Yuri Confortola Claudio Rinaldi Nicola Rodigari Nicolas Bean |
PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean François Hamelin |
6:44.224 | ||||
2 | Korea | Sung Si-Bak Kwak Yoon-Gy Lee Ho-Suk Lee Jung-Su |
6:44.446 | +0.222 | |||
3 | United States | Apolo Anton Ohno Travis Jayner Jordan Malone John Celski |
6:44.498 | +0.274 | |||
4 | China | Han Jialiang Ma Yunfeng Song Weilong Liu Xianwei |
6:44.630 | +0.406 | |||
5 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Maxime Chataignier Jean-Charles Mattei Jeremy Masson |
6:51.566 | +7.342 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Great Britain | Jon Eley Anthony Douglas Paul Worth Jack Whelbourne |
6:50.045 | ||||
2 | Germany | Tyson Heung Paul Herrmann Sebastian Praus Robert Seifert |
6:50.119 | +0.074 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Han Jialiang Ma Yunfeng Song Weilong Liu Xianwei |
6:43.601 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | François-Louis Tremblay Charles Hamelin Olivier Jean Guillaume Bastille |
6:43.610 Q | +0.009 | |||
3 | Germany | Tyson Heung Paul Herrmann Sebastian Praus Robert Seifert |
6:47.289 | +3.688 | |||
4 | Great Britain | Tom Iveson Anthony Douglas Jon Eley Jack Whelbourne |
6:50.618 | +7.017 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Sung Si-Bak Kwak Yoon-Gy Lee Ho-Suk Kim Seoung Il |
6:43.845 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Apolo Anton Ohno John Celski Travis Jayner Simon Cho |
6:46.369 Q | +2.524 | |||
3 | France | Thibaut Fauconnet Maxime Chataignier Jean-Charles Mattei Benjamin Macé |
6:51.071 ADV | +7.226 | |||
Italy | Yuri Confortola Claudio Rinaldi Nicola Rodigari Nicolas Bean |
PEN |