Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Marc Gagnon Gagnon | Jonathan Guilmette Guilmette | Rusty Smith Smith |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Marc Gagnon | Canada | 41.802 | ||||
2 Final A | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 41.994 | +0.192 | |||
3 Final A | Rusty Smith | United States | 42.027 | +0.225 | |||
4 Final A | Feng Kai | China | 42.112 | +0.310 | |||
5 Final A | Satoru Terao | Japan | 42.219 | +0.417 | |||
6 Final B | Kim Dong-Sung | Korea | |||||
7 Final B | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | |||||
8 Quarterfinal | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | |||||
9 Quarterfinal | Fabio Carta | Italy | |||||
10 Quarterfinal | Li Jiajun | China | |||||
11 Semifinal | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | |||||
12 Quarterfinal | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | |||||
13 Quarterfinal | Simon Van Vossel | Belgium | |||||
14 Quarterfinal | Steven Bradbury | Australia | |||||
15 Quarterfinal | Arian Nachbar | Germany | |||||
16 Quarterfinal | Bruno Loscos | France | |||||
17 Quarterfinal | Ludovic Mathieu | France | |||||
18 Heats | Balazs Knoch | Hungary | |||||
19 Heats | Dave Allardice | Great Britain | |||||
20 Heats | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | |||||
21 Heats | Martin Johansson | Sweden | |||||
22 Heats | Leon Flack | Great Britain | |||||
23 Heats | Krisztian Szabo | Hungary | |||||
24 Heats | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | |||||
25 Heats | Miroslav Boiadjiev | Bulgaria | |||||
26 Heats | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | |||||
27 Heats | Krystian Zdrojkowski | Poland | |||||
28 Heats | Andrew McNee | Australia | |||||
29 Heats | Jargalanchuluun Ganbat | Mongolia | |||||
30 Heats | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | |||||
31 Heats | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | |||||
Heats | Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marc Gagnon | Canada | 41.802 | ||||
2 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 41.994 | +0.192 | |||
3 | Rusty Smith | United States | 42.027 | +0.225 | |||
4 | Feng Kai | China | 42.112 | +0.310 | |||
5 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 42.219 | +0.417 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Dong-Sung | Korea | 42.076 | ||||
2 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 42.961 | +0.885 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 42.201 Q | ||||
2 | Feng Kai | China | 42.266 Q | +0.065 | |||
3 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 1:05.790 ADV | +23.589 | |||
Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Rusty Smith | United States | 41.916 Q | ||||
2 | Marc Gagnon | Canada | 41.981 Q | +0.065 | |||
3 | Kim Dong-Sung | Korea | 41.990 | +0.074 | |||
4 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 42.823 | +0.907 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 42.692 Q | ||||
2 | Feng Kai | China | 42.820 Q | +0.128 | |||
3 | Steven Bradbury | Australia | 44.982 | +2.290 | |||
4 | Ludovic Mathieu | France | 1:13.328 | +30.636 | |||
5 | Simon Van Vossel | Belgium | PEN | ||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Dong-Sung | Korea | 41.806 Q | ||||
2 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 41.832 Q | +0.026 | |||
3 | Li Jiajun | China | 1:04.514 | +22.708 | |||
4 | Bruno Loscos | France | 1:39.879 | +58.073 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Rusty Smith | United States | 42.359 Q | ||||
2 | Marc Gagnon | Canada | 42.384 Q | +0.025 | |||
3 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | 42.535 | +0.176 | |||
4 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | PEN | ||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 42.809 Q | ||||
2 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 42.895 Q | +0.086 | |||
3 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 43.113 | +0.304 | |||
4 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | 43.626 | +0.817 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Nicola Franceschina | Italy | 42.876 Q | ||||
2 | Steven Bradbury | Australia | 43.226 Q | +0.350 | |||
3 | Ludovic Mathieu | France | 43.790 ADV | +0.914 | |||
Lee Seung-Jae | Korea | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jonathan Guilmette | Canada | 42.326 Q | ||||
2 | Satoru Terao | Japan | 42.334 Q | +0.008 | |||
3 | Balazs Knoch | Hungary | 42.533 | +0.207 | |||
4 | Miroslav Boiadjiev | Bulgaria | 43.462 | +1.136 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Feng Kai | China | 43.084 Q | ||||
2 | Wim De Deyne | Belgium | 43.205 Q | +0.121 | |||
3 | Martin Johansson | Sweden | 43.435 | +0.351 | |||
4 | Krystian Zdrojkowski | Poland | 44.117 | +1.033 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Fabio Carta | Italy | 43.787 Q | ||||
2 | Bruno Loscos | France | 43.864 Q | +0.077 | |||
3 | Leon Flack | Great Britain | 43.965 | +0.178 | |||
4 | Mark Jackson | New Zealand | 44.064 | +0.277 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Dong-Sung | Korea | 42.834 Q | ||||
2 | Rusty Smith | United States | 42.849 Q | +0.015 | |||
3 | Dave Allardice | Great Britain | 42.980 | +0.146 | |||
4 | Jargalanchuluun Ganbat | Mongolia | 52.225 | +9.391 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Takafumi Nishitani | Japan | 43.211 Q | ||||
2 | Marc Gagnon | Canada | 43.395 Q | +0.184 | |||
3 | Krisztian Szabo | Hungary | 44.143 | +0.932 | |||
4 | Vladimir Grigorev | Ukraine | 1:10.431 | +27.220 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Simon Van Vossel | Belgium | 43.119 Q | ||||
2 | Apolo Anton Ohno | United States | 43.214 Q | +0.095 | |||
3 | Cees Juffermans | Netherlands | 43.253 | +0.134 | |||
4 | Andrew McNee | Australia | 44.289 | +1.170 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Jiajun | China | 43.690 Q | ||||
2 | Arian Nachbar | Germany | 44.057 Q | +0.367 | |||
3 | Matus Uzak | Slovakia | 44.499 | +0.809 | |||
4 | Assen Pandov | Bulgaria | 1:17.124 | +33.434 |