Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Cathy Turner Turner | Zhang Yanmei Zhang | Amy Peterson Peterson |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Cathy Turner | United States | 45.98 | ||||
2 Final A | Zhang Yanmei | China | 46.44 | +0.46 | |||
3 Final A | Amy Peterson | United States | 46.76 | +0.78 | |||
4 Final A | Won Hye-Kyung | Korea | 47.63 | +1.65 | |||
5 Final B | Kim Soo-Hee | Korea | |||||
6 Final B | Wang Xiulan | China | |||||
7 Semifinal | Yang Yang (S) | China | |||||
7 Semifinal | Isabelle Charest | Canada | |||||
9 Quarterfinal | Ayako Tsubaki | Japan | |||||
10 Quarterfinal | Sylvie Daigle | Canada | |||||
11 Quarterfinal | Marinella Canclini | Italy | |||||
12 Quarterfinal | Karen Gardiner-Kah | Australia | |||||
13 Quarterfinal | Sandrine Daudet | France | |||||
14 Quarterfinal | Nathalie Lambert | Canada | |||||
15 Quarterfinal | Chun Lee-Kyung | Korea | |||||
16 Quarterfinal | Marina Pylajeva | Russia | |||||
17 Heats | Yelena Tikhanina | Russia | |||||
18 Heats | Katia Mosconi | Italy | |||||
19 Heats | Anke Jannie Landman | Netherlands | |||||
20 Heats | Viktoriya Troitskaya-Taranina | Russia | |||||
21 Heats | Yelena Sinitsina | Kazakhstan | |||||
22 Heats | Laure Drouet | France | |||||
23 Heats | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | |||||
24 Heats | Barbara Baldissera | Italy | |||||
25 Heats | Debbie Palmer | Great Britain | |||||
26 Heats | Penelopé Di Lella | Netherlands | |||||
27 Heats | Bea Pintens | Belgium | |||||
28 Heats | Valerie Barizza | France | |||||
29 Heats | Cindy Meyer | South Africa | |||||
Heats | Sofie Pintens | Belgium | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cathy Turner | United States | 45.98 | ||||
2 | Zhang Yanmei | China | 46.44 | +0.46 | |||
3 | Amy Peterson | United States | 46.76 | +0.78 | |||
4 | Won Hye-Kyung | Korea | 47.60 | +1.62 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Soo-Hee | Korea | 49.01 | ||||
2 | Wang Xiulan | China | 49.03 | +0.02 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cathy Turner | United States | 47.54 Q | ||||
2 | Won Hye-Kyung | Korea | 47.63 Q | +0.09 | |||
3 | Wang Xiulan | China | 48.00 | +0.46 | |||
Isabelle Charest | Canada | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Zhang Yanmei | China | 46.01 Q | ||||
2 | Amy Peterson | United States | 46.28 Q | +0.27 | |||
3 | Kim Soo-Hee | Korea | 46.36 | +0.35 | |||
Yang Yang (S) | China | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Xiulan | China | 48.40 Q | ||||
2 | Won Hye-Kyung | Korea | 48.87 Q | +0.47 | |||
3 | Sylvie Daigle | Canada | 55.59 | +7.19 | |||
Marina Pylajeva | Russia | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Soo-Hee | Korea | 46.97 Q | ||||
2 | Cathy Turner | United States | 47.24 Q | +0.27 | |||
3 | Ayako Tsubaki | Japan | 47.51 | +0.54 | |||
4 | Nathalie Lambert | Canada | 1:05.45 | +18.48 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Amy Peterson | United States | 46.59 Q | ||||
2 | Zhang Yanmei | China | 46.64 Q | +0.05 | |||
3 | Sandrine Daudet | France | 47.97 | +1.38 | |||
4 | Marinella Canclini | Italy | 1:28.77 | +42.18 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (S) | China | 47.25 Q | ||||
1 | Isabelle Charest | Canada | 47.25 Q | ||||
3 | Karen Gardiner-Kah | Australia | 47.90 | +0.65 | |||
4 | Chun Lee-Kyung | Korea | 1:09.56 | +22.31 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Amy Peterson | United States | 47.02 Q | ||||
2 | Zhang Yanmei | China | 47.35 Q | +0.33 | |||
3 | Laure Drouet | France | 50.47 | +3.45 | |||
4 | Cindy Meyer | South Africa | 1:17.18 | +30.16 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (S) | China | 47.23 Q | ||||
2 | Marina Pylajeva | Russia | 47.47 Q | +0.24 | |||
3 | Katia Mosconi | Italy | 47.90 | +0.67 | |||
4 | Penelopé Di Lella | Netherlands | 48.44 | +1.21 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marinella Canclini | Italy | 47.19 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Soo-Hee | Korea | 47.77 Q | +0.58 | |||
3 | Yelena Sinitsina | Kazakhstan | 50.36 | +3.17 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ayako Tsubaki | Japan | 48.49 Q | ||||
2 | Karen Gardiner-Kah | Australia | 48.56 Q | +0.07 | |||
3 | Viktoriya Troitskaya-Taranina | Russia | 48.59 | +0.10 | |||
4 | Valerie Barizza | France | 50.30 | +1.81 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Isabelle Charest | Canada | 46.92 Q | ||||
2 | Sandrine Daudet | France | 49.06 Q | +2.14 | |||
3 | Barbara Baldissera | Italy | 1:19.96 | +33.04 | |||
Sofie Pintens | Belgium | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sylvie Daigle | Canada | 46.98 Q | ||||
2 | Chun Lee-Kyung | Korea | 47.14 Q | +0.16 | |||
3 | Yelena Tikhanina | Russia | 47.79 | +0.81 | |||
4 | Debbie Palmer | Great Britain | 47.93 | +0.95 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Cathy Turner | United States | 46.22 Q | ||||
2 | Won Hye-Kyung | Korea | 48.08 Q | +1.86 | |||
3 | Anke Jannie Landman | Netherlands | 48.36 | +2.14 | |||
4 | Bea Pintens | Belgium | 49.59 | +3.37 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Xiulan | China | 47.32 Q | ||||
2 | Nathalie Lambert | Canada | 47.38 Q | +0.06 | |||
3 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 50.67 | +3.35 |