Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Korea | Chun Lee-Kyung Kim Soo-Hee Won Hye-Kyung Kim Yun-Mi |
4:26.64 | ||||
2 Final A | Canada | Sylvie Daigle Isabelle Charest Nathalie Lambert Christine Boudrias |
4:32.04 | +5.40 | |||
3 Final A | United States | Cathy Turner Amy Peterson Nikki Ziegelmeyer Karen Cashman |
4:39.34 | +12.70 | |||
4 Final B | Italy | Mara Urbani Barbara Baldissera Marinella Canclini Katia Colturi Katia Mosconi |
|||||
5 Final B | Russia | Marina Pylajeva Yelena Tikhanina Viktoriya Troitskaya-Taranina Yekaterina Mikhailova |
|||||
6 Final B | Netherlands | Esmeralda Ossendrijver Penelopé Di Lella Anke Jannie Landman Priscilla Ernst |
|||||
7 Final B | France | Laure Drouet Valerie Barizza Sandrine Daudet Sandra Deleglise |
|||||
8 Final A | China | Su Xiaohua Wang Xiulan Yang Yang (S) Zhang Yanmei |
|||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Kim Soo-Hee Chun Lee-Kyung Won Hye-Kyung Kim Yun-Mi |
4:26.64 | ||||
2 | Canada | Nathalie Lambert Isabelle Charest Sylvie Daigle Christine Boudrias |
4:32.04 | +5.40 | |||
3 | United States | Nikki Ziegelmeyer Amy Peterson Cathy Turner Karen Cashman |
4:39.34 | +12.70 | |||
China | Yang Yang (S) Wang Xiulan Zhang Yanmei Su Xiaohua |
PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Italy | Marinella Canclini Barbara Baldissera Katia Colturi Katia Mosconi |
4:34.46 | ||||
2 | Russia | Marina Pylajeva Yekaterina Mikhailova Viktoriya Troitskaya-Taranina Yelena Tikhanina |
4:34.60 | +0.14 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Esmeralda Ossendrijver Penelopé Di Lella Anke Jannie Landman Priscilla Ernst |
4:45.40 | +10.94 | |||
4 | France | Laure Drouet Valerie Barizza Sandrine Daudet Sandra Deleglise |
4:59.94 | +25.48 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Yang Yang (S) Wang Xiulan Zhang Yanmei Su Xiaohua |
4:32.14 Q | ||||
2 | United States | Nikki Ziegelmeyer Amy Peterson Cathy Turner Karen Cashman |
4:35.52 Q | +3.38 | |||
3 | Netherlands | Esmeralda Ossendrijver Penelopé Di Lella Anke Jannie Landman Priscilla Ernst |
4:45.56 | +13.42 | |||
4 | France | Laure Drouet Valerie Barizza Sandrine Daudet Sandra Deleglise |
4:55.24 | +23.10 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Sylvie Daigle Isabelle Charest Nathalie Lambert Christine Boudrias |
4:26.94 Q | ||||
2 | Korea | Kim Soo-Hee Chun Lee-Kyung Won Hye-Kyung Kim Yun-Mi |
4:27.15 Q | +0.21 | |||
3 | Russia | Marina Pylajeva Yekaterina Mikhailova Viktoriya Troitskaya-Taranina Yelena Tikhanina |
4:33.47 | +6.53 | |||
4 | Italy | Mara Urbani Barbara Baldissera Marinella Canclini Katia Mosconi |
4:45.18 | +18.24 |