Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Annie Perreault Perreault | Yang Yang (S) Yang (S) | Chun Lee-Kyung Chun |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Annie Perreault | Canada | 46.568 | ||||
2 Final A | Yang Yang (S) | China | 46.627 | +0.059 | |||
3 Final B | Chun Lee-Kyung | Korea | |||||
4 Final B | Choi Min-Kyung | Korea | |||||
5 Final B | Mara Urbani | Italy | |||||
6 Final B | Ikue Teshigawara | Japan | |||||
7 Final A | Isabelle Charest | Canada | |||||
8 Final A | Wang Chunlu | China | |||||
9 Semifinal | Chikage Tanaka | Japan | |||||
10 Semifinal | Kim Yun-Mi | Korea | |||||
11 Quarterfinal | Yelena Tikhanina | Russia | |||||
12 Quarterfinal | Marina Pylajeva | Russia | |||||
13 Quarterfinal | Erin Gleason | United States | |||||
14 Quarterfinal | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | |||||
15 Quarterfinal | Yang Yang (A) | China | |||||
16 Quarterfinal | Jong Ok Myong | DPR Korea | |||||
17 Heats | Barbara Baldissera | Italy | |||||
18 Heats | Daniela Vlaeva | Bulgaria | |||||
19 Heats | Amy Peterson | United States | |||||
20 Heats | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | |||||
21 Heats | Natalia Sverchkova | Ukraine | |||||
22 Heats | Hwang Ok-Sil | DPR Korea | |||||
23 Heats | Melanie de Lange | Netherlands | |||||
24 Heats | Ellen Wiegers | Netherlands | |||||
25 Heats | Ayako Tsubaki | Japan | |||||
26 Heats | Anke Jannie Landman | Netherlands | |||||
27 Heats | Janet Daly | Australia | |||||
28 Heats | Erin Porter | United States | |||||
29 Heats | Tania Vicent | Canada | |||||
30 Heats | Marinella Canclini | Italy | |||||
31 Heats | Susanne Busch | Germany | |||||
Heats | Han Ryon Hui | DPR Korea | |||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Annie Perreault | Canada | 46.568 | ||||
2 | Yang Yang (S) | China | 46.627 | +0.059 | |||
Isabelle Charest | Canada | PEN | |||||
Wang Chunlu | China | DNF | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Chun Lee-Kyung | Korea | 46.335 | ||||
2 | Choi Min-Kyung | Korea | 46.504 | +0.169 | |||
3 | Mara Urbani | Italy | 46.687 | +0.352 | |||
4 | Ikue Teshigawara | Japan | 46.889 | +0.554 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Annie Perreault | Canada | 45.612 Q | ||||
2 | Wang Chunlu | China | 45.655 Q | +0.043 | |||
3 | Ikue Teshigawara | Japan | 45.736 | +0.124 | |||
4 | Chun Lee-Kyung | Korea | 46.168 | +0.556 | |||
5 | Kim Yun-Mi | Korea | 47.337 | +1.725 | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Semifinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Isabelle Charest | Canada | 44.991 Q | ||||
2 | Yang Yang (S) | China | 45.101 Q | +0.110 | |||
3 | Choi Min-Kyung | Korea | 46.000 | +1.009 | |||
4 | Mara Urbani | Italy | 46.473 | +1.482 | |||
5 | Chikage Tanaka | Japan | 46.497 | +1.506 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Chunlu | China | 46.091 Q | ||||
2 | Chun Lee-Kyung | Korea | 46.163 Q | +0.072 | |||
3 | Marina Pylajeva | Russia | 46.220 | +0.129 | |||
4 | Erin Gleason | United States | 46.425 | +0.334 | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mara Urbani | Italy | 46.215 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Yun-Mi | Korea | 46.640 Q | +0.425 | |||
3 | Ikue Teshigawara | Japan | 52.693 ADV | +6.478 | |||
Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Annie Perreault | Canada | 46.421 Q | ||||
2 | Yang Yang (S) | China | 46.578 Q | +0.157 | |||
3 | Chikage Tanaka | Japan | 56.798 ADV | +10.377 | |||
Jong Ok Myong | DPR Korea | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Quarterfinal 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Min-Kyung | Korea | 46.033 Q | ||||
2 | Isabelle Charest | Canada | 46.194 Q | +0.161 | |||
3 | Yelena Tikhanina | Russia | 46.206 | +0.173 | |||
Yang Yang (A) | China | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Isabelle Charest | Canada | 46.085 Q | ||||
2 | Marina Pylajeva | Russia | 46.359 Q | +0.274 | |||
3 | Daniela Vlaeva | Bulgaria | 46.681 | +0.596 | |||
4 | Ayako Tsubaki | Japan | 46.950 | +0.865 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (S) | China | 46.136 Q | ||||
2 | Mara Urbani | Italy | 46.287 Q | +0.151 | |||
3 | Amy Peterson | United States | 46.764 | +0.628 | |||
4 | Janet Daly | Australia | 49.158 | +3.022 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Evgenia Radanova | Bulgaria | 45.977 Q | ||||
2 | Choi Min-Kyung | Korea | 46.126 Q | +0.149 | |||
3 | Natalia Sverchkova | Ukraine | 46.976 | +0.999 | |||
4 | Marinella Canclini | Italy | 1:14.224 | +28.247 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yang Yang (A) | China | 46.815 Q | ||||
2 | Yelena Tikhanina | Russia | 46.980 Q | +0.165 | |||
3 | Hwang Ok-Sil | DPR Korea | 46.987 | +0.172 | |||
4 | Anke Jannie Landman | Netherlands | 47.090 | +0.275 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ikue Teshigawara | Japan | 47.354 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Yun-Mi | Korea | 48.184 Q | +0.830 | |||
3 | Melanie de Lange | Netherlands | 48.598 | +1.244 | |||
4 | Susanne Busch | Germany | 1:30.607 | +43.253 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wang Chunlu | China | 45.655 Q | ||||
2 | Annie Perreault | Canada | 45.866 Q | +0.211 | |||
3 | Barbara Baldissera | Italy | 46.113 | +0.458 | |||
Han Ryon Hui | DPR Korea | DNF | |||||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Chun Lee-Kyung | Korea | 48.024 Q | ||||
2 | Erin Gleason | United States | 48.767 Q | +0.743 | |||
3 | Ellen Wiegers | Netherlands | 56.250 | +8.226 | |||
4 | Tania Vicent | Canada | 1:10.212 | +22.188 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Chikage Tanaka | Japan | 46.786 Q | ||||
2 | Jong Ok Myong | DPR Korea | 46.835 Q | +0.049 | |||
3 | Yvonne Kunze | Germany | 46.887 | +0.101 | |||
4 | Erin Porter | United States | 1:04.113 | +17.327 |