Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Canada | Charles Hamelin Maxime Laoun Pascal Dion Steven Dubois Jordan Pierre-Gilles |
6:44.045 | ||||
2 Final A | Korea | Kwak Yoon-Gy Hwang Dae Heon Park In Wook Kim Dong Wook Park Jang Hyuk |
6:44.892 | +0.847 | |||
3 Final A | Hungary | Shaoang Liu Sandor Liu Shaolin John-Henry Krueger Alex Varnyú Dániel Tiborcz | 6:45.003 | +0.958 | |||
4 Final A | Russia | Semen Elistratov Denis Ayrapetyan Daniil Eybog Konstantin Ivliev Pavel Sitnikov |
6:55.419 | +11.374 | |||
5 Final A | Italy | Yuri Confortola Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli Pietro Sighel |
6:43.805 | +-0.240 | |||
6 Final B | China | Wu Dajing An Kai Ren Ziwei Sun Long Yu Songnan Zhang Tianyi |
6:46.593 | +2.548 | |||
7 Final B | Japan | Keita Watanabe Kota Kikuchi Teppei Kikuchi Kazuki Yoshinaga Shogo Miyata |
6:47.352 | +3.307 | |||
8 Semifinal | Netherlands | Itzhak de Laat Sjinkie Knegt Sven Roes Jens van 't Wout |
6:42.778 | +-1.267 | |||
9 Quarterfinal | Kazakhstan | Denis Nikisha Abzal Azhgaliyev Yerkebulan Shamukhanov Adil Galiakhmetov |
6:48.553 | +4.508 | |||
10 Quarterfinal | Belgium | Stijn Desmet Rino Vanhooren Gert-Jan Goeminne Ward Pétré |
6:48.596 | +4.551 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | France | Sébastien Lepape Quentin Fercoq Arthur Vanbesien Tawan Thomas |
6:55.781 | +11.736 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | United States | Adam Callister Andrew Heo Ryan Pivirotto Brandon Kim |
6:58.623 | +14.578 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Germany | Adrian Lüdtke Yanghun Ben Jung Tobias Pietzsch Robin Bendig |
6:57.302 | +13.257 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Great Britain | Farrell Treacy Niall Treacy Jonathan Moody Ethan Treacy |
6:57.808 | +13.763 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Poland | Michal Niewinski Diané Sellier Lukasz Kuczynski Pawel Adamski |
7:03.295 | +19.250 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Austria | Dominic Andermann Nico Andermann Matthias Wolfgang Tobias Wolf |
7:07.494 | +23.449 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Turkey | Furkan Akar Tunay Simsek Metehan Atan Muhammed Emir Han |
7:09.979 | +25.934 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Ukraine | Oleh Handei Danylo Fedorenko Nikita Nemiro Vladyslav Nemiro |
YC | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Steven Dubois Pascal Dion Jordan Pierre-Gilles |
6:44.045 | ||||
2 | Korea | Kwak Yoon-Gy Hwang Dae Heon Park In Wook Kim Dong Wook |
6:44.892 | +0.847 | |||
3 | Hungary | John-Henry Krueger Shaoang Liu Dániel Tiborcz Bence Nogradi |
6:45.003 | +0.958 | |||
4 | Russia | Semen Elistratov Pavel Sitnikov Denis Ayrapetyan Konstantin Ivliev |
6:55.419 | +11.374 | |||
5 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli Pietro Sighel |
6:55.835 | +11.790 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | An Kai Sun Long Yu Songnan Zhang Tianyi |
7:11.859 | ||||
2 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Kazuki Yoshinaga Kota Kikuchi Shogo Miyata |
7:11.900 | +0.041 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Korea | Kwak Yoon-Gy Hwang Dae Heon Park In Wook Kim Dong Wook |
6:58.750 Q | ||||
2 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Steven Dubois Pascal Dion Jordan Pierre-Gilles |
6:58.797 Q | +0.047 | |||
3 | Japan | Kazuki Yoshinaga Kota Kikuchi Teppei Kikuchi Shogo Miyata |
6:58.868 Q | +0.118 | |||
4 | China | Wu Dajing An Kai Ren Ziwei Sun Long |
7:28.121 Q | +29.371 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Russia | Semen Elistratov Denis Ayrapetyan Daniil Eybog Konstantin Ivliev Pavel Sitnikov |
6:55.479 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli Pietro Sighel |
6:55.785 Q | +0.306 | |||
3 | Hungary | Shaoang Liu Sandor Liu Shaolin John-Henry Krueger Dániel Tiborcz |
7:10.300 ADV | +14.821 | |||
Netherlands | Itzhak de Laat Sjinkie Knegt Sven Roes Jens van 't Wout |
PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Hungary | John-Henry Krueger Shaoang Liu Sandor Liu Shaolin Alex Varnyú |
6:57.469 Q | ||||
2 | Russia | Semen Elistratov Pavel Sitnikov Denis Ayrapetyan Konstantin Ivliev |
6:57.473 Q | +0.004 | |||
3 | United States | Ryan Pivirotto Brandon Kim Adam Callister Andrew Heo |
6:58.623 | +1.154 | |||
4 | Poland | Lukasz Kuczynski Michal Niewinski Diané Sellier Pawel Adamski |
7:03.295 | +5.826 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Charles Hamelin Maxime Laoun Pascal Dion Steven Dubois |
6:50.860 Q | ||||
2 | Korea | Kwak Yoon-Gy Hwang Dae Heon Park Jang Hyuk Kim Dong Wook |
6:51.123 Q | +0.263 | |||
3 | France | Sébastien Lepape Quentin Fercoq Arthur Vanbesien Tawan Thomas |
6:55.781 | +4.921 | |||
4 | Great Britain | Farrell Treacy Niall Treacy Jonathan Moody Ethan Treacy |
6:57.808 | +6.948 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Netherlands | Itzhak de Laat Sjinkie Knegt Sven Roes Jens van 't Wout |
6:42.778 Q | ||||
2 | Italy | Yuri Confortola Tommaso Dotti Andrea Cassinelli Pietro Sighel |
6:43.805 Q | +1.027 | |||
3 | Kazakhstan | Denis Nikisha Abzal Azhgaliyev Yerkebulan Shamukhanov Adil Galiakhmetov |
6:48.553 | +5.775 | |||
4 | Germany | Adrian Lüdtke Yanghun Ben Jung Tobias Pietzsch Robin Bendig |
6:57.302 | +14.524 | |||
5 | Turkey | Tunay Simsek Furkan Akar Metehan Atan Muhammed Emir Han |
7:09.979 | +27.201 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | An Kai Sun Long Yu Songnan Zhang Tianyi |
6:46.593 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Keita Watanabe Kota Kikuchi Teppei Kikuchi Kazuki Yoshinaga |
6:47.352 Q | +0.759 | |||
3 | Belgium | Stijn Desmet Rino Vanhooren Gert-Jan Goeminne Ward Pétré |
6:48.596 | +2.003 | |||
4 | Austria | Dominic Andermann Nico Andermann Matthias Wolfgang Tobias Wolf |
7:07.494 | +20.901 | |||
Ukraine | Oleh Handei Danylo Fedorenko Nikita Nemiro Vladyslav Nemiro |
YC |