Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Sandor Liu Shaolin Liu Shaolin | Shaoang Liu Liu | Ren Ziwei Ren |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 40.453 | ||||
2 Final A | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 40.474 | +0.021 | |||
3 Final A | Ren Ziwei | China | 40.631 | +0.178 | |||
4 Final A | Wu Dajing | China | 40.422 | +-0.031 | |||
5 Final A | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 40.725 | +0.272 | |||
6 Final B | Konstantin Ivliev | Russia | 40.751 | +0.298 | |||
7 Final B | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 40.811 | +0.358 | |||
8 Final B | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 40.492 | +0.039 | |||
9 Final B | John-Henry Krueger | Hungary | 40.986 | +0.533 | |||
10 Semifinal | Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | 40.775 | +0.322 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Steven Dubois | Canada | 40.928 | +0.475 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 41.064 | +0.611 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 40.906 | +0.453 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Pavel Sitnikov | Russia | 40.909 | +0.456 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 41.034 | +0.581 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Melle van 't Wout | Netherlands | 41.283 | +0.830 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Yu Songnan | China | 40.863 | +0.410 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 41.027 | +0.574 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 41.187 | +0.734 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | 41.200 | +0.747 | |||
21 Ranking Round | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 41.161 | +0.708 | |||
22 Ranking Round | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 41.273 | +0.820 | |||
23 Ranking Round | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.113 | +0.660 | |||
24 Ranking Round | Daniil Eybog | Russia | 41.581 | +1.128 | |||
25 Ranking Round | Park Jang Hyuk | Korea | 41.208 | +0.755 | |||
26 Ranking Round | Brandon Kim | United States | 41.154 | +0.701 | |||
27 Ranking Round | Sébastien Lepape | France | 41.436 | +0.983 | |||
28 Ranking Round | Teppei Kikuchi | Japan | 41.330 | +0.877 | |||
29 Ranking Round | Andrew Heo | United States | 41.274 | +0.821 | |||
30 Ranking Round | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 41.516 | +1.063 | |||
31 Ranking Round | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 41.189 | +0.736 | |||
32 Ranking Round | Quentin Fercoq | France | 41.585 | +1.132 | |||
33 Ranking Round | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 41.611 | +1.158 | |||
34 Ranking Round | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 41.817 | +1.364 | |||
35 Ranking Round | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 41.495 | +1.042 | |||
36 Ranking Round | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 41.931 | +1.478 | |||
37 Ranking Round | Adrian Lüdtke | Germany | 41.457 | +1.004 | |||
38 Ranking Round | Katsunori Koike | Japan | 41.307 | +0.854 | |||
39 Ranking Round | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 41.896 | +1.443 | |||
40 Heats | Kota Kikuchi | Japan | 42.175 | +1.722 | |||
41 Preliminary Round | Ethan Treacy | Great Britain | 42.090 | +1.637 | |||
42 Preliminary Round | Diané Sellier | Poland | 42.179 | +1.726 | |||
43 Preliminary Round | Jonathan Moody | Great Britain | 42.282 | +1.829 | |||
44 Preliminary Round | Martin Kolenc | Croatia | 42.425 | +1.972 | |||
45 Preliminary Round | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 42.516 | +2.063 | |||
46 Preliminary Round | Keanu Blunden | Australia | 42.662 | +2.209 | |||
47 Preliminary Round | Nico Andermann | Austria | 42.701 | +2.248 | |||
48 Preliminary Round | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 42.777 | +2.324 | |||
49 Preliminary Round | Ethan de Rose | New Zealand | 43.183 | +2.730 | |||
50 Preliminary Round | Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | 43.287 | +2.834 | |||
51 Preliminary Round | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 43.509 | +3.056 | |||
52 Preliminary Round | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 41.983 | +1.530 | |||
53 Preliminary Round | Adriaan Dewagtere | Belgium | 42.051 | +1.598 | |||
54 Preliminary Round | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 42.063 | +1.610 | |||
55 Preliminary Round | Brendan Corey | Australia | 42.405 | +1.952 | |||
56 Preliminary Round | Tawan Thomas | France | 42.455 | +2.002 | |||
57 Preliminary Round | Julian Macaraeg | Philippines | 42.779 | +2.326 | |||
58 Preliminary Round | Nikita Nemiro | Ukraine | 43.042 | +2.589 | |||
59 Preliminary Round | Sui Xin | Hong Kong, China | 43.110 | +2.657 | |||
60 Preliminary Round | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 43.227 | +2.774 | |||
61 Preliminary Round | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 43.343 | +2.890 | |||
62 Preliminary Round | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 43.570 | +3.117 | |||
63 Preliminary Round | Trevor Tan | Singapore | 43.649 | +3.196 | |||
64 Preliminary Round | Lin Chun-Chieh | Chinese Taipei | 43.751 | +3.298 | |||
65 Preliminary Round | Liao Wei-Cheng | Chinese Taipei | 43.849 | +3.396 | |||
66 Preliminary Round | Matthias Wolfgang | Austria | 43.905 | +3.452 | |||
67 Preliminary Round | Sean Yeo | Malaysia | 46.958 | +6.505 | |||
68 Preliminary Round | Lubomir Kalchev | Bulgaria | 1:10.111 | +29.658 | |||
69 Preliminary Round | Murat Tahtaci | Türkiye | 42.944 | +2.491 | |||
70 Preliminary Round | Aleksandr Zhermanov | Belarus | 43.512 | +3.059 | |||
71 Preliminary Round | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 43.614 | +3.161 | |||
72 Preliminary Round | Akash Aradhya | India | 43.670 | +3.217 | |||
73 Preliminary Round | Tobias Pietzsch | Germany | 43.794 | +3.341 | |||
74 Preliminary Round | Georgi Orlov | Belarus | 43.943 | +3.490 | |||
75 Preliminary Round | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 44.271 | +3.818 | |||
76 Preliminary Round | Su Jun-Peng | Chinese Taipei | 44.330 | +3.877 | |||
77 Preliminary Round | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 44.562 | +4.109 | |||
78 Preliminary Round | Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | 44.590 | +4.137 | |||
79 Preliminary Round | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 44.885 | +4.432 | |||
80 Preliminary Round | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 45.030 | +4.577 | |||
81 Preliminary Round | Jingfeng Xu | Singapore | 45.582 | +5.129 | |||
82 Preliminary Round | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | PEN | ||||
Preliminary Round | Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | DNS | ||||
Preliminary Round | Endijs Vigants | Latvia | DNS | ||||
Preliminary Round | Radek Fajkus | Czech Republic | DNS | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 40.955 | ||||
2 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 40.965 | +0.010 | |||
3 | Ren Ziwei | China | 52.637 | +11.682 | |||
4 | Wu Dajing | China | 57.058 | +16.103 | |||
Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Konstantin Ivliev | Russia | 40.787 | ||||
2 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 40.850 | +0.063 | |||
3 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 40.862 | +0.075 | |||
4 | John-Henry Krueger | Hungary | 41.256 | +0.469 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 40.422 Q | ||||
2 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 40.453 Q | +0.031 | |||
3 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 40.492 Q | +0.070 | |||
4 | Konstantin Ivliev | Russia | 40.751 Q | +0.329 | |||
5 | Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | 40.775 | +0.353 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 40.474 Q | ||||
2 | Ren Ziwei | China | 40.631 Q | +0.157 | |||
3 | John-Henry Krueger | Hungary | 41.549 Q | +1.075 | |||
4 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 54.780 Q | +14.306 | |||
5 | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 57.058 ADV | +16.584 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 40.679 Q | ||||
2 | Konstantin Ivliev | Russia | 40.900 Q | +0.221 | |||
3 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 40.906 | +0.227 | |||
4 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 1:07.478 | +26.799 | |||
5 | Yu Songnan | China | 1:10.861 | +30.182 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 40.719 Q | ||||
2 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 40.809 Q | +0.090 | |||
3 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 40.811 q | +0.092 | |||
4 | Melle van 't Wout | Netherlands | 41.447 | +0.728 | |||
5 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 40.672 Q | ||||
2 | Ren Ziwei | China | 40.774 Q | +0.102 | |||
3 | Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | 40.818 q | +0.146 | |||
4 | Pavel Sitnikov | Russia | 40.909 | +0.237 | |||
5 | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 41.027 | +0.355 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 41.248 Q | ||||
2 | John-Henry Krueger | Hungary | 41.337 Q | +0.089 | |||
3 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 41.431 | +0.183 | |||
3 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 41.431 | +0.183 | |||
Ryan Pivirotto | United States | PEN | |||||
Ranking Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 41.161 | ||||
2 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 41.273 | +0.112 | |||
3 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.551 | +0.390 | |||
4 | Daniil Eybog | Russia | 41.738 | +0.577 | |||
5 | Park Jang Hyuk | Korea | 41.914 | +0.753 | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Brandon Kim | United States | 41.642 | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 41.668 | +0.026 | |||
3 | Teppei Kikuchi | Japan | 41.762 | +0.120 | |||
4 | Andrew Heo | United States | 41.789 | +0.147 | |||
5 | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 41.907 | +0.265 | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 41.576 | ||||
2 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 41.585 | +0.009 | |||
3 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 41.840 | +0.264 | |||
4 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 41.871 | +0.295 | |||
Stijn Desmet | Belgium | DNS | |||||
Ranking Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Ranking Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 41.945 | ||||
2 | Adrian Lüdtke | Germany | 41.974 | +0.029 | |||
3 | Katsunori Koike | Japan | 42.213 | +0.268 | |||
4 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 42.223 | +0.278 | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | Hungary | 41.087 Q | ||||
2 | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | 41.200 Q | +0.113 | |||
3 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.365 | +0.278 | |||
4 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 41.436 | +0.349 | |||
5 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 41.611 | +0.524 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ren Ziwei | China | 40.978 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.132 Q | +0.154 | |||
3 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 41.231 | +0.253 | |||
4 | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 41.516 | +0.538 | |||
5 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 41.896 | +0.918 | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 40.917 Q | ||||
2 | Melle van 't Wout | Netherlands | 41.283 Q | +0.366 | |||
3 | Daniil Eybog | Russia | 41.581 | +0.664 | |||
4 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 43.543 | +2.626 | |||
Kota Kikuchi | Japan | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Konstantin Ivliev | Russia | 40.838 Q | ||||
2 | Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | 40.919 Q | +0.081 | |||
3 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 41.064 q | +0.226 | |||
4 | Brandon Kim | United States | 41.154 | +0.316 | |||
5 | Katsunori Koike | Japan | 41.307 | +0.469 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 40.915 Q | ||||
2 | Yu Songnan | China | 41.007 Q | +0.092 | |||
3 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 41.167 q | +0.252 | |||
4 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 41.348 | +0.433 | |||
5 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 41.495 | +0.580 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 40.844 Q | ||||
2 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 40.928 Q | +0.084 | |||
3 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 41.187 q | +0.343 | |||
4 | Teppei Kikuchi | Japan | 41.330 | +0.486 | |||
5 | Adrian Lüdtke | Germany | 41.457 | +0.613 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 40.976 Q | ||||
2 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 41.034 Q | +0.058 | |||
3 | Park Jang Hyuk | Korea | 41.208 | +0.232 | |||
4 | Andrew Heo | United States | 41.274 | +0.298 | |||
5 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 41.931 | +0.955 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 40.959 Q | ||||
2 | Pavel Sitnikov | Russia | 41.003 Q | +0.044 | |||
3 | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 41.136 q | +0.177 | |||
4 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 41.189 | +0.230 | |||
5 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 59.512 | +18.553 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 17 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 17 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Itzhak de Laat | Netherlands | 41.790 Q | ||||
2 | Brandon Kim | United States | 41.799 Q | +0.009 | |||
3 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 42.777 | +0.987 | |||
4 | Lin Chun-Chieh | Chinese Taipei | 43.751 | +1.961 | |||
5 | Georgi Orlov | Belarus | 43.943 | +2.153 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 16 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 16 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 41.519 Q | ||||
2 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 41.827 Q | +0.308 | |||
3 | Diané Sellier | Poland | 42.179 | +0.660 | |||
4 | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 43.343 | +1.824 | |||
5 | Ivan Martinic | Croatia | 44.562 | +3.043 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 15 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 15 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.436 Q | ||||
2 | Vladislav Bykanov | Israel | 41.582 Q | +0.146 | |||
3 | Katsunori Koike | Japan | 41.805 q | +0.369 | |||
4 | Brendan Corey | Australia | 42.405 | +0.969 | |||
5 | Jingfeng Xu | Singapore | 45.582 | +4.146 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 14 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 14 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pavel Sitnikov | Russia | 41.653 Q | ||||
2 | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 41.744 Q | +0.091 | |||
3 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 41.984 q | +0.331 | |||
4 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 42.063 | +0.410 | |||
5 | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 43.614 | +1.961 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 13 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 13 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Dylan Hoogerwerf | Netherlands | 41.870 Q | ||||
2 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 41.981 Q | +0.111 | |||
3 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 43.509 | +1.639 | |||
4 | Sean Yeo | Malaysia | 46.958 | +5.088 | |||
Endijs Vigants | Latvia | DNS | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Wu Dajing | China | 41.217 Q | ||||
2 | Adil Galiakhmetov | Kazakhstan | 41.303 Q | +0.086 | |||
3 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 42.701 | +1.484 | |||
4 | Nikita Nemiro | Ukraine | 43.042 | +1.825 | |||
Zdenek Sejpal | Czech Republic | DNS | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ren Ziwei | China | 41.238 Q | ||||
2 | Park Jang Hyuk | Korea | 41.367 Q | +0.129 | |||
3 | Reinis Berzins | Latvia | 41.776 q | +0.538 | |||
4 | Tunay Simsek | Türkiye | 41.983 | +0.745 | |||
5 | Thibault Métraux | Switzerland | 44.590 | +3.352 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 41.810 Q | ||||
2 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 42.266 Q | +0.456 | |||
3 | Keanu Blunden | Australia | 42.662 | +0.852 | |||
4 | Sui Xin | Hong Kong, China | 43.110 | +1.300 | |||
5 | Tobias Pietzsch | Germany | 43.794 | +1.984 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Dae Heon | Korea | 40.725 Q | ||||
2 | Yu Songnan | China | 40.863 Q | +0.138 | |||
3 | Ryan Pivirotto | United States | 41.528 q | +0.803 | |||
4 | Adriaan Dewagtere | Belgium | 42.051 | +1.326 | |||
5 | Murat Tahtaci | Türkiye | 42.944 | +2.219 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Melle van 't Wout | Netherlands | 42.032 Q | ||||
2 | Kota Kikuchi | Japan | 42.175 Q | +0.143 | |||
3 | Jonathan Moody | Great Britain | 42.282 | +0.250 | |||
4 | Tawan Thomas | France | 42.455 | +0.423 | |||
5 | Aleksandr Zhermanov | Belarus | 43.512 | +1.480 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Daniil Eybog | Russia | 42.004 Q | ||||
2 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 42.084 Q | +0.080 | |||
3 | Ethan Treacy | Great Britain | 42.090 | +0.086 | |||
4 | Trevor Tan | Singapore | 43.649 | +1.645 | |||
5 | Akash Aradhya | India | 43.670 | +1.666 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | John-Henry Krueger | Hungary | 40.986 Q | ||||
2 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 41.817 Q | +0.831 | |||
3 | Ethan de Rose | New Zealand | 43.183 | +2.197 | |||
4 | Dominic Andermann | Austria | 43.570 | +2.584 | |||
5 | Lucas Ng | Singapore | 44.885 | +3.899 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Sandor Liu Shaolin | Hungary | 41.178 Q | ||||
2 | Teppei Kikuchi | Japan | 41.773 Q | +0.595 | |||
3 | Nicolas Laborde | Colombia | 43.287 | +2.109 | |||
4 | Lubomir Kalchev | Bulgaria | 1:10.111 | +28.933 | |||
Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 41.485 Q | ||||
2 | Andrew Heo | United States | 41.771 Q | +0.286 | |||
3 | Andrea Cassinelli | Italy | 41.966 q | +0.481 | |||
4 | Dimitar Georgiev | Bulgaria | 43.227 | +1.742 | |||
5 | Sidney K Chu | Hong Kong, China | 45.030 | +3.545 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shaoang Liu | Hungary | 40.727 Q | ||||
2 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 41.341 Q | +0.614 | |||
3 | Gert-Jan Goeminne | Belgium | 42.516 | +1.789 | |||
4 | Julian Macaraeg | Philippines | 42.779 | +2.052 | |||
5 | Su Jun-Peng | Chinese Taipei | 44.330 | +3.603 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kwak Yoon-Gy | Korea | 41.031 Q | ||||
2 | Abzal Azhgaliyev | Kazakhstan | 41.113 Q | +0.082 | |||
3 | Adrian Lüdtke | Germany | 41.884 q | +0.853 | |||
4 | Matthias Wolfgang | Austria | 43.905 | +2.874 | |||
Radek Fajkus | Czech Republic | DNS | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Konstantin Ivliev | Russia | 41.035 Q | ||||
2 | Maxime Laoun | Canada | 41.154 Q | +0.119 | |||
3 | Martin Kolenc | Croatia | 42.425 | +1.390 | |||
4 | Liao Wei-Cheng | Chinese Taipei | 43.849 | +2.814 | |||
5 | Edin Brankovic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 44.271 | +3.236 |