Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Canada | Courtney Sarault Danaé Blais Cynthia Mascitto Florence Brunelle Karina Montminy |
4:13.574 | ||||
2 Final A | Republic of Korea | Shim Suk Hee Lee So Youn Kim Alang Park Jiyun Park Jiwon |
4:12.224 | +-1.350 | |||
3 Final A | Kazakhstan | Olga Tikhonova Alina Azhgaliyeva Madina Zhanbusinova Yana Khan Malika Yermek |
4:15.973 | +2.399 | |||
4 Final A | Japan | Ami Hirai Moemi Kikuchi Aoi Watanabe Hana Takahashi |
4:12.691 | +-0.883 | |||
5 Final B | China | Qu Chunyu Song Jiarui Zhang Yuting Zhang Jianing Hao Weiying |
4:12.935 | +-0.639 | |||
6 Final B | United States | Julie Letai Eunice Lee Kristen Santos-Griswold Una Willhoite Louisiana Stahl |
4:39.300 | +25.726 | |||
Final A | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Courtney Sarault Danaé Blais Cynthia Mascitto Florence Brunelle |
4:14.513 | ||||
2 | Republic of Korea | Shim Suk Hee Lee So Youn Park Jiyun Park Jiwon |
4:14.567 | +0.054 | |||
3 | Kazakhstan | Alina Azhgaliyeva Madina Zhanbusinova Yana Khan Malika Yermek |
4:16.200 | +1.687 | |||
4 | Japan | Ami Hirai Moemi Kikuchi Aoi Watanabe Hana Takahashi |
4:16.263 | +1.750 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | China | Hao Weiying Qu Chunyu Zhang Jianing Song Jiarui |
|||||
2 | United States | Julie Letai Eunice Lee Louisiana Stahl Una Willhoite |
|||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Canada | Courtney Sarault Danaé Blais Florence Brunelle Karina Montminy |
4:13.574 Q | ||||
2 | Kazakhstan | Olga Tikhonova Alina Azhgaliyeva Madina Zhanbusinova Yana Khan |
4:15.973 Q | +2.399 | |||
3 | United States | Kristen Santos-Griswold Julie Letai Eunice Lee Louisiana Stahl |
4:39.300 Q | +25.726 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Members | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Members | Result | ||||
1 | Republic of Korea | Shim Suk Hee Lee So Youn Kim Alang Park Jiyun |
4:12.224 Q | ||||
2 | Japan | Ami Hirai Moemi Kikuchi Aoi Watanabe Hana Takahashi |
4:12.691 Q | +0.467 | |||
3 | China | Qu Chunyu Song Jiarui Zhang Yuting Zhang Jianing |
4:12.935 Q | +0.711 |