Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Courtney Sarault Sarault | Gong Li Gong | Claudia Gagnon Gagnon |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 1:28.177 | ||||
2 Final A | Gong Li | China | 1:28.840 | +0.663 | |||
3 Final A | Claudia Gagnon | Canada | 1:28.963 | +0.786 | |||
4 Final A | Lee So Youn | Republic of Korea | 1:28.375 | +0.198 | |||
5 Final A | Shim Suk Hee | Republic of Korea | 1:29.555 | +1.378 | |||
6 Final B | Ami Hirai | Japan | 1:29.216 | +1.039 | |||
7 Final B | Corinne Stoddard | United States | 1:29.776 | +1.599 | |||
8 Final B | Aoi Watanabe | Japan | 1:30.007 | +1.830 | |||
9 Final B | Renée Marie Steenge | Canada | 1:29.944 | +1.767 | |||
10 Final B | Xu Aili | China | 1:30.031 | +1.854 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | Hyo Jin Kim | Australia | 1:32.991 | +4.814 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Wang Xinran | China | 1:35.920 | +7.743 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Madina Zhanbusinova | Kazakhstan | 1:29.638 | +1.461 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Julie Letai | United States | 1:33.210 | +5.033 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Aliya Amirgaliyeva | Kazakhstan | 1:36.291 | +8.114 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Rika Kanai | Japan | 1:37.524 | +9.347 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Guldana Zhalmukhan | Kazakhstan | 1:34.579 | +6.402 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Kristen Santos-Griswold | United States | PEN | ||||
Quarterfinal | Choi Min Jeong | Republic of Korea | DNS | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 1:28.615 | ||||
2 | Gong Li | China | 1:28.840 | +0.225 | |||
3 | Claudia Gagnon | Canada | 1:28.963 | +0.348 | |||
4 | Lee So Youn | Republic of Korea | 1:29.550 | +0.935 | |||
Shim Suk Hee | Republic of Korea | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ami Hirai | Japan | 1:31.501 | ||||
2 | Aoi Watanabe | Japan | 1:31.548 | +0.047 | |||
3 | Renée Marie Steenge | Canada | 1:31.681 | +0.180 | |||
4 | Xu Aili | China | 1:31.731 | +0.230 | |||
Corinne Stoddard | United States | DNS | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 1:29.466 Q | ||||
2 | Shim Suk Hee | Republic of Korea | 1:29.555 Q | +0.089 | |||
3 | Lee So Youn | Republic of Korea | 1:29.755 q | +0.289 | |||
4 | Corinne Stoddard | United States | 1:29.776 Q | +0.310 | |||
5 | Ami Hirai | Japan | 1:30.669 q | +1.203 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Claudia Gagnon | Canada | 1:29.418 Q | ||||
2 | Gong Li | China | 1:30.091 Q | +0.673 | |||
3 | Xu Aili | China | 1:30.727 Q | +1.309 | |||
4 | Aoi Watanabe | Japan | 1:30.835 Q | +1.417 | |||
5 | Renée Marie Steenge | Canada | q | ||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 1:28.177 Q | ||||
2 | Lee So Youn | Republic of Korea | 1:28.375 Q | +0.198 | |||
3 | Ami Hirai | Japan | 1:29.216 q | +1.039 | |||
4 | Madina Zhanbusinova | Kazakhstan | 1:29.638 | +1.461 | |||
5 | Guldana Zhalmukhan | Kazakhstan | 1:34.579 | +6.402 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Gong Li | China | 1:31.777 Q | ||||
2 | Claudia Gagnon | Canada | 1:31.871 Q | +0.094 | |||
3 | Hyo Jin Kim | Australia | 1:32.991 | +1.214 | |||
4 | Julie Letai | United States | 1:33.210 | +1.433 | |||
Kristen Santos-Griswold | United States | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Renée Marie Steenge | Canada | 1:29.944 Q | ||||
2 | Aoi Watanabe | Japan | 1:30.007 Q | +0.063 | |||
3 | Xu Aili | China | 1:30.031 q | +0.087 | |||
4 | Aliya Amirgaliyeva | Kazakhstan | 1:36.291 | +6.347 | |||
Choi Min Jeong | Republic of Korea | DNS | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shim Suk Hee | Republic of Korea | 1:35.617 Q | ||||
2 | Corinne Stoddard | United States | 1:35.698 Q | +0.081 | |||
3 | Wang Xinran | China | 1:35.920 | +0.303 | |||
4 | Rika Kanai | Japan | 1:37.524 | +1.907 |