Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Hanne Desmet Desmet | Courtney Sarault Sarault | Anna Seidel Seidel |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 2:20.473 | ||||
2 Final A | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 2:26.752 | +6.279 | |||
3 Final A | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:27.036 | +6.563 | |||
4 Final A | Shim Suk Hee | Republic of Korea | 2:27.235 | +6.762 | |||
5 Final A | Kim Gilli | Republic of Korea | 2:20.712 | +0.239 | |||
6 Final A | Claudia Gagnon | Canada | 2:24.549 | +4.076 | |||
7 Final A | Elisa Confortola | Italy | 2:21.316 | +0.843 | |||
8 Final B | Renée Marie Steenge | Canada | 2:24.721 | +4.248 | |||
9 Final B | Xu Aili | China | 2:21.470 | +0.997 | |||
10 Final B | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 2:41.189 | +20.716 | |||
11 Final B | Selma Poutsma | Netherlands | 2:29.358 | +8.885 | |||
12 Final B | Aoi Watanabe | Japan | 2:21.813 | +1.340 | |||
13 Final B | Jia Huiling | China | 2:41.963 | +21.490 | |||
14 Final B | Petra Vanková | Czech Republic | 2:35.600 | +15.127 | |||
15 Semifinal | Gabriela Topolska | Poland | 2:35.524 | +15.051 | |||
16 Semifinal | Olga Tikhonova | Kazakhstan | 2:21.869 | +1.396 | |||
17 Semifinal | Gong Li | China | 2:40.357 | +19.884 | |||
18 Semifinal | Maja Somodi | Hungary | 2:24.805 | +4.332 | |||
19 Semifinal | Alina Azhgaliyeva | Kazakhstan | 2:25.724 | +5.251 | |||
20 Semifinal | Sara Luca Bacskai | Hungary | 2:40.454 | +19.981 | |||
21 Semifinal | Madina Zhanbusinova | Kazakhstan | 2:36.159 | +15.686 | |||
22 Semifinal | Katrin Manoilova | Bulgaria | PEN | ||||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Gloria Ioriatti | Italy | 2:23.074 | +2.601 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Hanna Sokolowska | Poland | 2:39.100 | +18.627 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Hana Takahashi | Japan | 2:25.214 | +4.741 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Kseniya Adamenko | Ukraine | 2:39.190 | +18.717 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Rika Kanai | Japan | 2:39.366 | +18.893 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Maja Ivandic | Croatia | 2:28.896 | +8.423 | |||
29 Repechage Semifinal | Julie Letai | United States | 2:42.985 | +22.512 | |||
30 Repechage Semifinal | Svitlana Repetska | Ukraine | 2:29.139 | +8.666 | |||
31 Quarterfinal | Arianna Sighel | Italy | PEN | ||||
31 Quarterfinal | Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet | Hungary | PEN | ||||
Quarterfinal | Seo Whi Min | Republic of Korea | DNS | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 2:26.692 | ||||
2 | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 2:26.752 | +0.060 | |||
3 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:27.036 | +0.344 | |||
4 | Shim Suk Hee | Republic of Korea | 2:27.235 | +0.543 | |||
5 | Kim Gilli | Republic of Korea | 2:27.254 | +0.562 | |||
6 | Claudia Gagnon | Canada | 2:27.503 | +0.811 | |||
7 | Elisa Confortola | Italy | 2:28.795 | +2.103 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Renée Marie Steenge | Canada | 2:44.157 | ||||
2 | Xu Aili | China | 2:44.240 | +0.083 | |||
3 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 2:44.349 | +0.192 | |||
4 | Selma Poutsma | Netherlands | 2:44.516 | +0.359 | |||
5 | Aoi Watanabe | Japan | 2:44.709 | +0.552 | |||
6 | Jia Huiling | China | 2:46.162 | +2.005 | |||
7 | Petra Vanková | Czech Republic | 3:13.976 | +29.819 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shim Suk Hee | Republic of Korea | 2:40.210 Q | ||||
2 | Claudia Gagnon | Canada | 2:40.420 Q | +0.210 | |||
3 | Renée Marie Steenge | Canada | 2:40.471 Q | +0.261 | |||
4 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 2:41.189 Q | +0.979 | |||
5 | Jia Huiling | China | 2:41.963 q | +1.753 | |||
6 | Maja Somodi | Hungary | 2:42.027 | +1.817 | |||
7 | Sara Luca Bacskai | Hungary | 2:42.157 | +1.947 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 2:27.491 Q | ||||
2 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:27.651 Q | +0.160 | |||
3 | Selma Poutsma | Netherlands | 2:29.358 Q | +1.867 | |||
4 | Petra Vanková | Czech Republic | 2:48.825 Q | +21.334 | |||
5 | Gabriela Topolska | Poland | 3:10.172 | +42.681 | |||
6 | Gong Li | China | |||||
Katrin Manoilova | Bulgaria | PEN | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 2:20.473 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Gilli | Republic of Korea | 2:20.712 Q | +0.239 | |||
3 | Elisa Confortola | Italy | 2:21.316 q | +0.843 | |||
4 | Xu Aili | China | 2:21.470 Q | +0.997 | |||
5 | Aoi Watanabe | Japan | 2:21.813 q | +1.340 | |||
6 | Olga Tikhonova | Kazakhstan | 2:21.869 | +1.396 | |||
7 | Alina Azhgaliyeva | Kazakhstan | 2:25.724 | +5.251 | |||
8 | Madina Zhanbusinova | Kazakhstan | 2:54.825 | +34.352 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Xu Aili | China | 2:22.898 Q | ||||
2 | Gloria Ioriatti | Italy | 2:23.074 | +0.176 | |||
3 | Hana Takahashi | Japan | 2:25.214 | +2.316 | |||
4 | Maja Ivandic | Croatia | 2:28.896 | +5.998 | |||
5 | Svitlana Repetska | Ukraine | 2:29.139 | +6.241 | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Aoi Watanabe | Japan | 2:38.262 Q | ||||
2 | Hanna Sokolowska | Poland | 2:39.100 | +0.838 | |||
3 | Kseniya Adamenko | Ukraine | 2:39.190 | +0.928 | |||
4 | Rika Kanai | Japan | 2:39.366 | +1.104 | |||
5 | Julie Letai | United States | 2:51.642 | +13.380 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Courtney Sarault | Canada | 2:40.185 Q | ||||
2 | Gong Li | China | 2:40.357 Q | +0.172 | |||
3 | Selma Poutsma | Netherlands | 2:41.238 Q | +1.053 | |||
4 | Julie Letai | United States | 2:42.985 | +2.800 | |||
5 | Hanna Sokolowska | Poland | 2:43.318 | +3.133 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Shim Suk Hee | Republic of Korea | 3:05.697 Q | ||||
2 | Rianne de Vries | Netherlands | 3:05.773 Q | +0.076 | |||
3 | Jia Huiling | China | 3:05.989 Q | +0.292 | |||
4 | Rika Kanai | Japan | 3:07.106 | +1.409 | |||
5 | Svitlana Repetska | Ukraine | 3:08.289 | +2.592 | |||
Seo Whi Min | Republic of Korea | DNS | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Gilli | Republic of Korea | 2:35.542 Q | ||||
2 | Olga Tikhonova | Kazakhstan | 2:35.855 Q | +0.313 | |||
3 | Madina Zhanbusinova | Kazakhstan | 2:36.159 Q | +0.617 | |||
4 | Gloria Ioriatti | Italy | 2:36.213 | +0.671 | |||
5 | Hana Takahashi | Japan | 2:36.321 | +0.779 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Claudia Gagnon | Canada | 2:24.549 Q | ||||
2 | Renée Marie Steenge | Canada | 2:24.721 Q | +0.172 | |||
3 | Maja Somodi | Hungary | 2:24.805 Q | +0.256 | |||
4 | Aoi Watanabe | Japan | 2:25.300 | +0.751 | |||
5 | Katrin Manoilova | Bulgaria | ADV | ||||
Arianna Sighel | Italy | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anna Seidel | Germany | 2:35.290 Q | ||||
2 | Gabriela Topolska | Poland | 2:35.524 Q | +0.234 | |||
3 | Petra Vanková | Czech Republic | 2:35.600 Q | +0.310 | |||
4 | Xu Aili | China | 2:36.251 | +0.961 | |||
5 | Maja Ivandic | Croatia | 2:41.328 | +6.038 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hanne Desmet | Belgium | 2:36.793 Q | ||||
2 | Elisa Confortola | Italy | 2:37.477 Q | +0.684 | |||
3 | Alina Azhgaliyeva | Kazakhstan | 2:39.175 Q | +2.382 | |||
4 | Sara Luca Bacskai | Hungary | 2:40.454 ADV | +3.661 | |||
5 | Kseniya Adamenko | Ukraine | 2:41.368 | +4.575 | |||
Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet | Hungary | PEN |