Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Kim Geon Hee Kim | Ekaterina Efremenkova Efremenkova | Li Jinyu Li |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Kim Geon Hee | Korea | 2:25.280 | ||||
2 Final A | Ekaterina Efremenkova | Russia | 2:20.954 | +-4.326 | |||
3 Final A | Li Jinyu | China | 2:25.571 | +0.291 | |||
4 Final A | Anastassiya Krestova | Kazakhstan | 2:25.636 | +0.356 | |||
5 Final A | Choi Min Jeong | Korea | 2:26.203 | +0.923 | |||
6 Final A | Li Xuan | China | 2:27.252 | +1.972 | |||
7 Final A | Yuki Kikuchi | Japan | 2:25.355 | +0.075 | |||
8 Final B | Petra Jászapáti | Hungary | 2:27.475 | +2.195 | |||
9 Final B | Ekaterina Konstantinova | Russia | 2:27.649 | +2.369 | |||
10 Final B | Xing Ailin | China | 2:33.139 | +7.859 | |||
11 Final B | Alyson Charles | Canada | 2:33.296 | +8.016 | |||
12 Final B | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 2:27.591 | +2.311 | |||
13 Final B | Olga Tikhonova | Kazakhstan | 2:29.150 | +3.870 | |||
14 Final B | Michaela Sejpalová | Czech Republic | 2:22.438 | +-2.842 | |||
15 Semifinal | Sumire Kikuchi | Japan | 2:20.992 | +-4.288 | |||
16 Semifinal | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 2:35.286 | +10.006 | |||
17 Semifinal | Camille De Serres-Rainville | Canada | 2:35.701 | +10.421 | |||
18 Semifinal | Alison Desmarais | Canada | 2:25.596 | +0.316 | |||
19 Semifinal | Mariya Dolgopolova | Ukraine | 2:35.535 | +10.255 | |||
20 Semifinal | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | 2:29.828 | +4.548 | |||
21 Semifinal | Choi Ji Hyun | Korea | 2:25.194 | +-0.086 | |||
22 Repechage Semifinal | Angelina Tarasova | Russia | 2:27.802 | +2.522 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Nicole Botter Gomez | Italy | 2:33.177 | +7.897 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 2:33.214 | +7.934 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Tereza Pfeiferova | Czech Republic | 2:35.466 | +10.186 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Patrycja Markiewicz | Poland | 2:28.085 | +2.805 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Anita Nagay | Kazakhstan | 2:34.893 | +9.613 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Karolina Milkowska | Poland | 2:35.650 | +10.370 | |||
29 Repechage Semifinal | Katsiaryna Chystaya | Belarus | 2:37.312 | +12.032 | |||
30 Repechage Semifinal | Lucia Filipova | Slovakia | 2:46.148 | +20.868 | |||
31 Repechage Semifinal | Shione Kaminaga | Japan | 2:35.888 | +10.608 | |||
32 Repechage Semifinal | Tetyana Zarvanska | Ukraine | 2:34.248 | +8.968 | |||
33 Quarterfinal | Avalon Aardoom | Netherlands | 2:43.271 | +17.991 | |||
Quarterfinal | Cynthia Mascitto | Italy | DNF | ||||
Quarterfinal | Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet | Hungary | PEN | ||||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Geon Hee | Korea | 2:25.280 | ||||
2 | Ekaterina Efremenkova | Russia | 2:25.460 | +0.180 | |||
3 | Li Jinyu | China | 2:25.571 | +0.291 | |||
4 | Anastassiya Krestova | Kazakhstan | 2:25.636 | +0.356 | |||
5 | Choi Min Jeong | Korea | 2:26.413 | +1.133 | |||
6 | Li Xuan | China | 2:27.252 | +1.972 | |||
Yuki Kikuchi | Japan | PEN | |||||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Petra Jászapáti | Hungary | 2:32.926 | ||||
2 | Ekaterina Konstantinova | Russia | 2:33.074 | +0.148 | |||
3 | Xing Ailin | China | 2:33.139 | +0.213 | |||
4 | Alyson Charles | Canada | 2:33.296 | +0.370 | |||
5 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 2:33.413 | +0.487 | |||
6 | Olga Tikhonova | Kazakhstan | 2:33.564 | +0.638 | |||
7 | Michaela Sejpalová | Czech Republic | 2:35.852 | +2.926 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yuki Kikuchi | Japan | 2:27.257 Q | ||||
2 | Anastassiya Krestova | Kazakhstan | 2:27.368 Q | +0.111 | |||
3 | Petra Jászapáti | Hungary | 2:27.475 Q | +0.218 | |||
4 | Ekaterina Konstantinova | Russia | 2:27.649 Q | +0.392 | |||
5 | Michaela Sejpalová | Czech Republic | 2:28.790 q | +1.533 | |||
6 | Alison Desmarais | Canada | 2:29.541 | +2.284 | |||
7 | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | 2:29.828 | +2.571 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ekaterina Efremenkova | Russia | 2:34.473 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Geon Hee | Korea | 2:34.842 Q | +0.369 | |||
3 | Alyson Charles | Canada | 2:35.237 Q | +0.764 | |||
4 | Xing Ailin | China | 2:35.240 Q | +0.767 | |||
5 | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 2:35.286 | +0.813 | |||
6 | Camille De Serres-Rainville | Canada | 2:35.701 | +1.228 | |||
7 | Mariya Dolgopolova | Ukraine | 2:59.792 | +25.319 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Min Jeong | Korea | 2:26.203 Q | ||||
2 | Li Jinyu | China | 2:26.388 Q | +0.185 | |||
3 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 2:27.591 Q | +1.388 | |||
4 | Olga Tikhonova | Kazakhstan | 2:29.150 Q | +2.947 | |||
5 | Sumire Kikuchi | Japan | 2:50.368 | +24.165 | |||
6 | Li Xuan | China | 2:59.266 ADV | +33.063 | |||
Choi Ji Hyun | Korea | PEN | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | 2:54.063 Q | ||||
2 | Angelina Tarasova | Russia | 2:54.431 | +0.368 | |||
3 | Tereza Pfeiferova | Czech Republic | 2:54.897 | +0.834 | |||
4 | Patrycja Markiewicz | Poland | 2:55.181 | +1.118 | |||
5 | Katsiaryna Chystaya | Belarus | 2:57.852 | +3.789 | |||
6 | Lucia Filipova | Slovakia | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Li Xuan | China | 2:31.988 Q | ||||
2 | Nicole Botter Gomez | Italy | 2:33.177 | +1.189 | |||
3 | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 2:33.214 | +1.226 | |||
4 | Anita Nagay | Kazakhstan | 2:34.893 | +2.905 | |||
5 | Karolina Milkowska | Poland | 2:35.650 | +3.662 | |||
6 | Shione Kaminaga | Japan | 2:35.888 | +3.900 | |||
7 | Tetyana Zarvanska | Ukraine | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Alyson Charles | Canada | 2:41.989 Q | ||||
2 | Martina Valcepina | Italy | 2:42.220 Q | +0.231 | |||
3 | Li Xuan | China | 2:42.317 | +0.328 | |||
4 | Lucia Filipova | Slovakia | 2:46.148 | +4.159 | |||
Rebeka Sziliczei-Nemet | Hungary | PEN | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ekaterina Konstantinova | Russia | 2:28.000 Q | ||||
2 | Petra Jászapáti | Hungary | 2:28.175 Q | +0.175 | |||
3 | Mariya Dolgopolova | Ukraine | 2:35.535 q | +7.535 | |||
4 | Karolina Milkowska | Poland | 2:35.691 | +7.691 | |||
5 | Katsiaryna Chystaya | Belarus | 2:37.312 | +9.312 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Ji Hyun | Korea | 2:25.194 Q | ||||
2 | Yuki Kikuchi | Japan | 2:25.355 Q | +0.161 | |||
3 | Alison Desmarais | Canada | 2:25.596 q | +0.402 | |||
4 | Patrycja Markiewicz | Poland | 2:28.085 | +2.891 | |||
5 | Tetyana Zarvanska | Ukraine | 2:34.248 | +9.054 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Ekaterina Efremenkova | Russia | 2:20.954 Q | ||||
2 | Sumire Kikuchi | Japan | 2:20.992 Q | +0.038 | |||
3 | Michaela Sejpalová | Czech Republic | 2:22.438 q | +1.484 | |||
4 | Angelina Tarasova | Russia | 2:27.802 | +6.848 | |||
5 | Tereza Pfeiferova | Czech Republic | 2:35.466 | +14.512 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Anastassiya Krestova | Kazakhstan | 2:30.550 Q | ||||
2 | Li Jinyu | China | 2:30.643 Q | +0.093 | |||
3 | Olga Tikhonova | Kazakhstan | 2:31.114 q | +0.564 | |||
4 | Volha Talayeva | Belarus | 2:58.083 | +27.533 | |||
5 | Anita Nagay | Kazakhstan | |||||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Choi Min Jeong | Korea | 2:36.211 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Geon Hee | Korea | 2:36.283 Q | +0.072 | |||
3 | Yara van Kerkhof | Netherlands | 2:36.377 q | +0.166 | |||
4 | Nicole Botter Gomez | Italy | 2:37.490 | +1.279 | |||
5 | Shione Kaminaga | Japan | 2:37.874 | +1.663 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Camille De Serres-Rainville | Canada | 2:42.134 Q | ||||
2 | Xing Ailin | China | 2:42.186 Q | +0.052 | |||
3 | Avalon Aardoom | Netherlands | 2:43.271 | +1.137 | |||
4 | Patrycja Maliszewska | Poland | 2:49.533 | +7.399 | |||
Cynthia Mascitto | Italy | DNF |