Podium | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Podium
|
|||||
1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
Lin Xiaojun Lin | Denis Nikisha Nikisha | Jordan Pierre-Gilles Pierre-Gilles |
Distance Classification | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance Classification | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 Final A | Lin Xiaojun | China | 39.995 | ||||
2 Final A | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 40.038 | +0.043 | |||
3 Final A | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 40.306 | +0.311 | |||
4 Final A | Steven Dubois | Canada | 40.049 | +0.054 | |||
5 Final A | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 40.363 | +0.368 | |||
6 Final B | Liu Shaoang | China | 40.176 | +0.181 | |||
7 Final B | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 40.346 | +0.351 | |||
8 Final B | Hwang Dae Heon | Republic of Korea | 40.534 | +0.539 | |||
9 Final B | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 40.553 | +0.558 | |||
10 Final B | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 40.962 | +0.967 | |||
11 Quarterfinal | William Dandjinou | Canada | 40.829 | +0.834 | |||
12 Quarterfinal | Brendan Corey | Australia | 41.231 | +1.236 | |||
13 Quarterfinal | Teun Boer | Netherlands | 40.710 | +0.715 | |||
14 Quarterfinal | Diané Sellier | Poland | 40.714 | +0.719 | |||
15 Quarterfinal | Nico Andermann | Austria | 41.185 | +1.190 | |||
16 Quarterfinal | Adriaan Dewagtere | Belgium | 41.283 | +1.288 | |||
17 Quarterfinal | Kim Gun Woo | Republic of Korea | 40.921 | +0.926 | |||
18 Quarterfinal | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 42.098 | +2.103 | |||
19 Quarterfinal | Kay Huisman | Netherlands | 41.284 | +1.289 | |||
20 Quarterfinal | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 41.347 | +1.352 | |||
21 Repechage Semifinal | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 41.346 | +1.351 | |||
22 Repechage Semifinal | Marcus Howard | United States | 41.207 | +1.212 | |||
23 Repechage Semifinal | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 41.614 | +1.619 | |||
24 Repechage Semifinal | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 41.460 | +1.465 | |||
25 Repechage Semifinal | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 41.462 | +1.467 | |||
26 Repechage Semifinal | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 41.448 | +1.453 | |||
27 Repechage Semifinal | Quentin Fercoq | France | 41.491 | +1.496 | |||
28 Repechage Semifinal | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 41.503 | +1.508 | |||
29 Repechage Quarterfinal | Sébastien Lepape | France | 41.560 | +1.565 | |||
30 Repechage Quarterfinal | Andrew Heo | United States | 41.041 | +1.046 | |||
31 Repechage Quarterfinal | Kyle Ross-Waddell | Great Britain | 42.093 | +2.098 | |||
32 Repechage Quarterfinal | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | 42.176 | +2.181 | |||
33 Repechage Quarterfinal | Robin Bendig | Germany | 42.405 | +2.410 | |||
34 Repechage Quarterfinal | Radek Fajkus | Czech Republic | 42.462 | +2.467 | |||
35 Repechage Quarterfinal | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 42.145 | +2.150 | |||
36 Repechage Quarterfinal | Triphop Thongngam | Thailand | 41.936 | +1.941 | |||
37 Repechage Quarterfinal | Bence Nógrádi | Hungary | 41.955 | +1.960 | |||
38 Repechage Quarterfinal | Ivan Donchev | Bulgaria | 42.261 | +2.266 | |||
39 Repechage Quarterfinal | Fredrik Pedersen | Norway | 42.455 | +2.460 | |||
40 Repechage Quarterfinal | Lukas MacDonald | New Zealand | 42.615 | +2.620 | |||
41 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tibor Komericki | Slovenia | 42.497 | +2.502 | |||
42 Repechage Quarterfinal | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 42.657 | +2.662 | |||
43 Repechage Quarterfinal | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 41.624 | +1.629 | |||
44 Repechage Quarterfinal | Lou Zhanshuo | Hong Kong, China | 43.183 | +3.188 | |||
45 Repechage Quarterfinal | Jingfeng Xu | Singapore | 45.225 | +5.230 | |||
46 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 42.800 | +2.805 | |||
47 Repechage Quarterfinal | Martin Kolenc | Croatia | 43.509 | +3.514 | |||
48 Repechage Quarterfinal | Jakub Karabin | Slovakia | 44.204 | +4.209 | |||
49 Repechage Quarterfinal | Dietrich Varaklis | Switzerland | 44.762 | +4.767 | |||
50 Repechage Quarterfinal | Prajwal Sharath | India | 46.220 | +6.225 | |||
51 Repechage Quarterfinal | Linards Reinis Laizans | Latvia | 42.341 | +2.346 | |||
52 Repechage Quarterfinal | Munkh-Erdene Erdenebileg | Mongolia | 45.555 | +5.560 | |||
53 Repechage Quarterfinal | Miodrag Popovic | Serbia | 46.226 | +6.231 | |||
54 Repechage Quarterfinal | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 42.133 | +2.138 | |||
55 Repechage Quarterfinal | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 43.145 | +3.150 | |||
56 Heats | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 41.347 | +1.352 | |||
57 Heats | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 41.656 | +1.661 | |||
Final A | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final A | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lin Xiaojun | China | 41.592 | ||||
2 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 41.676 | +0.084 | |||
3 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 52.289 | +10.697 | |||
4 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 55.412 | +13.820 | |||
5 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 57.095 | +15.503 | |||
Final B | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Final B | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Shaoang | China | 41.228 | ||||
2 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 41.299 | +0.071 | |||
3 | Hwang Dae Heon | Republic of Korea | 41.394 | +0.166 | |||
4 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 41.468 | +0.240 | |||
Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | DNS | |||||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 40.049 Q | ||||
2 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 40.526 Q | +0.477 | |||
3 | Hwang Dae Heon | Republic of Korea | 40.534 Q | +0.485 | |||
4 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 40.884 Q | +0.835 | |||
5 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 42.810 Q | +2.761 | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lin Xiaojun | China | 39.995 Q | ||||
2 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 40.038 Q | +0.043 | |||
3 | Liu Shaoang | China | 40.176 Q | +0.181 | |||
4 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 40.346 Q | +0.351 | |||
5 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 40.695 ADV | +0.700 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Dae Heon | Republic of Korea | 40.740 Q | ||||
2 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 40.962 Q | +0.222 | |||
3 | William Dandjinou | Canada | 41.122 | +0.382 | |||
4 | Teun Boer | Netherlands | 41.137 | +0.397 | |||
5 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 42.149 | +1.409 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Lin Xiaojun | China | 40.876 Q | ||||
2 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 40.978 Q | +0.102 | |||
3 | Liu Shaoang | China | 41.067 q | +0.191 | |||
4 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 41.185 | +0.309 | |||
5 | Kay Huisman | Netherlands | 41.284 | +0.408 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 40.427 Q | ||||
2 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 40.553 Q | +0.126 | |||
3 | Brendan Corey | Australia | 41.920 | +1.493 | |||
4 | Adriaan Dewagtere | Belgium | 42.233 | +1.806 | |||
5 | Kim Gun Woo | Republic of Korea | 47.904 | +7.477 | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 40.231 Q | ||||
2 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 40.306 Q | +0.075 | |||
3 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 40.363 q | +0.132 | |||
4 | Diané Sellier | Poland | 40.714 | +0.483 | |||
Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | DNS | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 41.721 Q | ||||
2 | Marcus Howard | United States | 42.000 | +0.279 | |||
3 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 42.162 | +0.441 | |||
4 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 42.356 | +0.635 | |||
5 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | |||||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Semifinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kay Huisman | Netherlands | 41.766 Q | ||||
2 | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 41.834 | +0.068 | |||
3 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 41.897 | +0.131 | |||
4 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 42.093 | +0.327 | |||
5 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 42.529 | +0.763 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 41.590 Q | ||||
2 | Marcus Howard | United States | 41.707 q | +0.117 | |||
3 | Fredrik Pedersen | Norway | 42.455 | +0.865 | |||
4 | Martin Kolenc | Croatia | 43.509 | +1.919 | |||
5 | Munkh-Erdene Erdenebileg | Mongolia | 45.891 | +4.301 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 41.757 Q | ||||
2 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 41.833 q | +0.076 | |||
3 | Ivan Donchev | Bulgaria | 42.261 | +0.504 | |||
4 | Lou Zhanshuo | Hong Kong, China | 43.217 | +1.460 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 41.662 Q | ||||
2 | Radek Fajkus | Czech Republic | 42.462 | +0.800 | |||
3 | Triphop Thongngam | Thailand | 42.611 | +0.949 | |||
4 | Jakub Karabin | Slovakia | 44.298 | +2.636 | |||
Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | DNS | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 41.883 Q | ||||
2 | Robin Bendig | Germany | 42.405 | +0.522 | |||
3 | Lukas MacDonald | New Zealand | 42.615 | +0.732 | |||
4 | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 43.309 | +1.426 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 41.851 Q | ||||
2 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 42.104 | +0.253 | |||
3 | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 43.786 | +1.935 | |||
4 | Dietrich Varaklis | Switzerland | 44.762 | +2.911 | |||
5 | Linards Reinis Laizans | Latvia | 1:03.631 | +21.780 | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 41.448 Q | ||||
2 | Andrew Heo | United States | 41.888 | +0.440 | |||
3 | Bence Nógrádi | Hungary | 41.955 | +0.507 | |||
4 | Jingfeng Xu | Singapore | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kay Huisman | Netherlands | 41.792 Q | ||||
2 | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | 42.438 | +0.646 | |||
3 | Tibor Komericki | Slovenia | 42.497 | +0.705 | |||
4 | Prajwal Sharath | India | 46.220 | +4.428 | |||
Oleh Handei | Ukraine | PEN | |||||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Repechage Quarterfinal - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 41.816 Q | ||||
2 | Kyle Ross-Waddell | Great Britain | 42.093 | +0.277 | |||
3 | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 42.145 | +0.329 | |||
4 | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 42.800 | +0.984 | |||
5 | Miodrag Popovic | Serbia | 46.446 | +4.630 | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Dae Heon | Republic of Korea | 41.265 Q | ||||
2 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 42.932 Q | +1.667 | |||
3 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 56.593 | +15.328 | |||
4 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | ADV | ||||
Michal Niewinski | Poland | PEN | |||||
Heats - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Teun Boer | Netherlands | 40.710 Q | ||||
2 | Lin Xiaojun | China | 40.830 Q | +0.120 | |||
3 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 40.917 q | +0.207 | |||
4 | Marcus Howard | United States | 41.742 | +1.032 | |||
5 | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 42.978 | +2.268 | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 40.549 Q | ||||
2 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 41.656 Q | +1.107 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 41.875 | +1.326 | |||
4 | Andrew Heo | United States | 42.053 | +1.504 | |||
5 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 42.199 | +1.650 | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 41.131 Q | ||||
2 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 41.313 Q | +0.182 | |||
3 | Kay Huisman | Netherlands | 41.419 | +0.288 | |||
4 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 42.285 | +1.154 | |||
5 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 42.408 | +1.277 | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 40.691 Q | ||||
2 | William Dandjinou | Canada | 40.829 Q | +0.138 | |||
3 | Adriaan Dewagtere | Belgium | 41.375 q | +0.684 | |||
4 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 41.460 | +0.769 | |||
5 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 41.615 | +0.924 | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Diané Sellier | Poland | 41.116 Q | ||||
2 | Kim Gun Woo | Republic of Korea | 41.226 Q | +0.110 | |||
3 | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 41.572 | +0.456 | |||
4 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 41.961 | +0.845 | |||
5 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 43.127 | +2.011 | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Heats - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Shaoang | China | 41.039 Q | ||||
2 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 41.142 Q | +0.103 | |||
3 | Brendan Corey | Australia | 41.231 q | +0.192 | |||
4 | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 41.794 | +0.755 | |||
Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | PEN | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 12 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Jens van 't Wout | Netherlands | 41.096 Q | ||||
2 | Lin Xiaojun | China | 41.364 Q | +0.268 | |||
3 | Shogo Miyata | Japan | 41.550 q | +0.454 | |||
4 | Linards Reinis Laizans | Latvia | 42.341 | +1.245 | |||
5 | Prajwal Sharath | India | 46.397 | +5.301 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 11 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Teun Boer | Netherlands | 41.234 Q | ||||
2 | Roberts Kruzbergs | Latvia | 41.347 Q | +0.113 | |||
3 | Niall Treacy | Great Britain | 41.614 q | +0.380 | |||
4 | Ivan Donchev | Bulgaria | 42.978 | +1.744 | |||
5 | Jakub Karabin | Slovakia | 44.204 | +2.970 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 10 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Steven Dubois | Canada | 40.765 Q | ||||
2 | Adriaan Dewagtere | Belgium | 41.283 Q | +0.518 | |||
3 | Oleh Handei | Ukraine | 42.133 q | +1.368 | |||
4 | Lou Zhanshuo | Hong Kong, China | 43.183 | +2.418 | |||
5 | Tobias Wolf | Austria | 43.477 | +2.712 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 9 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Thomas Nadalini | Italy | 41.548 Q | ||||
2 | Michal Niewinski | Poland | 41.656 Q | +0.108 | |||
3 | Tarik Omeragic | Bosnia & Herzegovina | 43.145 | +1.597 | |||
4 | Lukas MacDonald | New Zealand | 43.403 | +1.855 | |||
5 | Dietrich Varaklis | Switzerland | 46.483 | +4.935 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 8 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Furkan Akar | Türkiye | 41.359 Q | ||||
2 | Kay Huisman | Netherlands | 41.440 Q | +0.081 | |||
3 | Stijn Desmet | Belgium | 41.503 q | +0.144 | |||
4 | Bence Nógrádi | Hungary | 42.461 | +1.102 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 7 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Park Ji Won | Republic of Korea | 41.128 Q | ||||
2 | Jordan Pierre-Gilles | Canada | 41.453 Q | +0.325 | |||
3 | Sébastien Lepape | France | 41.560 q | +0.432 | |||
4 | Metehan Atan | Türkiye | 42.176 | +1.048 | |||
5 | Radek Fajkus | Czech Republic | 44.071 | +2.943 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 6 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Hwang Dae Heon | Republic of Korea | 41.316 Q | ||||
2 | Yanghun Ben Jung | Germany | 41.346 Q | +0.030 | |||
3 | Quentin Fercoq | France | 41.491 q | +0.175 | |||
4 | Fredrik Pedersen | Norway | 42.456 | +1.140 | |||
5 | Miodrag Popovic | Serbia | 46.226 | +4.910 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 5 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Pietro Sighel | Italy | 41.339 Q | ||||
2 | Mersaid Zhaxybayev | Kazakhstan | 41.462 Q | +0.123 | |||
3 | Danylo Fedorenko | Ukraine | 42.098 q | +0.759 | |||
4 | Munkh-Erdene Erdenebileg | Mongolia | 45.555 | +4.216 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 4 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Liu Shaoang | China | 41.096 Q | ||||
2 | William Dandjinou | Canada | 41.190 Q | +0.094 | |||
3 | Brendan Corey | Australia | 41.345 q | +0.249 | |||
4 | Kyle Ross-Waddell | Great Britain | 42.122 | +1.026 | |||
5 | Peter Murphy | Luxembourg | 42.657 | +1.561 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 3 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Kim Gun Woo | Republic of Korea | 40.921 Q | ||||
2 | Andrew Heo | United States | 41.041 Q | +0.120 | |||
3 | Diané Sellier | Poland | 41.293 q | +0.372 | |||
4 | Triphop Thongngam | Thailand | 41.936 | +1.015 | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 2 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Marcus Howard | United States | 41.207 Q | ||||
2 | Lukasz Kuczynski | Poland | 41.347 Q | +0.140 | |||
3 | Liam O'Brien | Ireland | 42.522 q | +1.315 | |||
4 | Jingfeng Xu | Singapore | 45.225 | +4.018 | |||
5 | Martin Kolenc | Croatia | |||||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | Rank | Name | Country | Result | |||
Preliminary Round - Heat 1 | |||||||
Rnk | Name | Country | Result | ||||
1 | Denis Nikisha | Kazakhstan | 40.719 Q | ||||
2 | Nico Andermann | Austria | 41.286 Q | +0.567 | |||
3 | Dániel Tiborcz | Hungary | 41.624 q | +0.905 | |||
4 | Robin Bendig | Germany | 42.591 | +1.872 | |||
5 | Tibor Komericki | Slovenia | 43.320 | +2.601 |